USAC



SWAMP OTTER CLASSIC

Chalmette LA
November 14, 2021


MEN A (CATEGORY 1/2/3/4)

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE TIME
938 355844 Jaden Kifer   4D Racing 3 1 0:48:03
920 550300 Elliott Petterson Sugar Rush Cycling Club 4th Dimension Racing 3 2 0:48:22
969 587923 Matt Gandy       3 0:50:07
932 525902 Philip Raschke Fount Cycling Guild   3 4 0:51:32
921 529242 Taylor Mills   NOLA Fixed 3 5 0:51:33
925 579908 Robert Frank   Nola Fixed 5 6 0:51:37
1000 394083 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club Palmarès Racing 3 7 0:51:43
939 616179 James Robbins   The Campfryer 5 8 0:54:09
941 1 day Michael Keller   Nola Fixed 5 9 0:55:37
937 417870 Zachary Thomas   NOLA FIXED/LOOPS 3 10 0:55:37

WOMEN A (CATEGORY 1/2/3/4)

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE TIME
940   Sneath Sara   Tram Pizza Party p/b Heat Index   1  

MEN B (CATEGORY 4/5)

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE TIME
934 585912 Wood Zion   nola fixed   1 0:42:44
917 588453 Lee Sean 0 Tulane Cycling 5 2  
911 596344 Burtchaell Patrick 0 4D Racing 5 3  
927 1 day (stcc) Stoa Ryan #N/A     5 4  
930 1d on site Lopez Javier #N/A #N/A 5 5 0:43:13
928   Barrios Roberto   Unatached 5 6 0:45:48
916 1 day Lownik Adam #N/A Sugar Rush 5 7 0:45:48
935 526478 Long Nigel 0 Sugar Rush Cycling 5 8 0:46:43
926 515095 Osman Paul PHENOM PHENOM 4 9 0:47:08
933 1 day Waite Daniel       10 0:47:54
924 497586 Reinhard Taylor 0 Urban South Racing p/b Rouler/Semi-Tough Cycling Club 4 11 0:48:03
919   Marshall Patrick   NOLAfixed/Sugar Rush Cycling 5 12 0:48:30
931 388960 Porter Jack 0   4 13 0:48:44
915 546515 St Pierre Keith Semi-Tough Cycling Club Palmarès racing 4 14 0:49:35
903 404764 Sims Cole 0 4 15 0:51:36
902 63429 Fink Boyd New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc NOBC 5 16 0:52:05
918 1 day Gentile Tano #N/A   5 17 0:54:47
910 1 day Chopin Brennan     5 18 0:54:48
901 48040 Dunn Richard   Eevil Weevil Brewing 5 19  

WOMEN B (CATEGORY 4/5)

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE TIME
929 312402 McGuire Kelly       1 0:49:38
923 546040 Cappelmann Greta       2 0:50:39
936 605188 Kale Nisha   4D Racing 5 3 0:53:27

MEN MASTER 40+

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE TIME
907 47036 Jarand Curt Semi-Tough Cycling Club Palmares Racing 3 1 0:41:40
904 113 McWhorter Weston Gulf Coast Cycling Club Escape Velocity Racing 3 2 0:41:40
999 396973 Boedigheimer Micheal Semi-Tough Cycling Club Team Pizza Party p/b Tuesday Loops 3 3 0:43:02
914 1 day Williams Jimmy #N/A   5 4 0:43:02
924 497586 Reinhard Taylor 0 Urban South Racing p/b Rouler/Semi-Tough Cycling Club 4 5 0:45:24
915 546515 St Pierre Keith Semi-Tough Cycling Club Palmarès racing 4 6 0:45:59
905 138919 Weiss Christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club   4 7 0:46:00
912 521302 Roussel Rusty #N/A Semi-Tough Cycling Club 5 8 0:47:27
909 621109 Landry David 0 Amgen Cycling Club 5 9 0:47:30
903 404764 Sims Cole 0   4 10 0:47:43
901 48040 Dunn Richard   Eevil Weevil Brewing 5 11 0:52:52

WOMEN MASTER 40+

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE TIME
913 1 day Bissett Emily #N/A Team Poizza Party 5 1 0:52:42
922 523143 Reinhard Beth Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club CRUSH Racing 4 2 0:53:38

JUNIOR

Bib # Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE TIME
908 543307 August Jarand 0 NOLA Kids CX Project 5 1 0:28:17
906 543314 Gabriel Weiss Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0 5 2 0:29:36