Overall - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 432 Maggie McCurry Maggie McCurry SH!FT 25 Open Female 1:36:49.4
2 72 Becky Tatum Becky Tatum 25 Open Female 1:40:08.3
3 173 Ambrea McGarity Ambrea McGarity 25 Open Female 1:44:46.4
4 26 Lucia Colbert Lucia Colbert Los Locos 25 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 1:45:48.7
5 169 Elisa Box Elisa Box 25 Open Female 1:50:19.9
6 160 Maggie Farrand Maggie Farrand 25 Open Female 1:50:42.3
7 159 Bevan Lee Bevan Lee 25 Open Female 1:52:18.3
8 171 Marsha Shaw Marsha Shaw 25 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 2:10:44.3
9 10 Brittany Reid Brittany Reid 25 Open Female 2:11:24.8
10 144 Lauren Drummond-Dale Lauren Drummond-Dale Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Female 2:14:49.3
11 241 Melinda Hendrix Melinda Hendrix 25 Open Female 2:14:57.5
12 112 Tammy Branan Tammy Branan Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Female 2:20:43.4
13 353 Erin Kilpatrick Erin Kilpatrick Sweet Potato MTB Crew 25 Open Female 2:20:45.7
14 376 Crystal Kovacs Crystal Kovacs 25 Open Female 2:43:56.7
15 95 Blaire Mccurry Blaire Mccurry 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:06:12.1
16 247 Rebekah Askins Rebekah Askins 901 Racing 50 Singlespeed Female 3:12:38.6
17 242 Michelle Chesteen Michelle Chesteen Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:17:11.1
18 174 Wendy Jacobsen Wendy Jacobsen Redtails Race Team 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:23:53.5
19 193 Amy Yanora Amy Yanora Robin's Bikes & Fitness 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 3:34:28.2
20 283 Kaitlin Maheu Kaitlin Maheu 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:37:47.0
21 64 Morgan Hunt Morgan Hunt Velocity Cycles 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:42:06.1
22 287 Beth Zagurski Beth Zagurski 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:52:59.6
23 79 Amy Dapper Amy Dapper 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:54:03.2
24 82 Raechel Benefield Raechel Benefield Bike Link Racing 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:02:48.0
25 189 Becky Loeffler Becky Loeffler Team Quigley 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:02:48.7
26 396 Abbey Presley Abbey Presley 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:07:52.1
27 92 Erin Nalley Erin Nalley 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:12:56.0
28 279 Susan Nall Susan Nall 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:22:15.7
29 205 Luann Ainsworth Luann Ainsworth BULLET CYCLING 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:23:51.4
30 67 Rhonda Sawaya Rhonda Sawaya 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:29:44.8
31 293 Katherine Wilson Katherine Wilson 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:47:56.7
32 288 Katie Ancell Katie Ancell 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:48:26.2
33 232 Kelly McGuire Kelly McGuire 50 Master (46-59) Female 5:00:43.0
34 167 Roxanne Jackson Roxanne Jackson Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Female 5:16:05.8
35 94 Laureen Coffelt Laureen Coffelt 100 Master (46-59) Female 7:07:29.1
36 254 Roxanne Smith Roxanne Smith 100 Master (46-59) Female 7:29:57.5
- 24 Sally Logan Sally Logan Knucklehead Cycling 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female DNF
- 27 Maureen Sanderson Maureen Sanderson 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female DNF
- 131 Meredith Bailess Meredith Bailess TRLT 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 162 Emmie Vickery Emmie Vickery 25 Open Female DNF
- 258 Lisa Roberts Lisa Roberts 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 296 Tara Williamsdavis Tara Williamsdavis TRLT 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 44 Angela Angus Angela Angus Movedaddy 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 46 Ellisa Brown Ellisa Brown 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 56 Beth Mitchell Beth Mitchell Velocity Cycles 50 Open (18-45) Female DNS
- 110 Lee Hilliard Lee Hilliard 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 113 Jennifer Bush Jennifer Bush 50 Open (18-45) Female DNS
- 152 Andrea Bresette Andrea Bresette 25 Open Female DNS
- 166 Alison Carey Alison Carey 100 Open (18-45) Female DNS
- 182 Deborah Waddington Deborah Waddington 25 Open Female DNS
- 184 Lori Martin Lori Martin 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 186 Wendy Kennedy Wendy Kennedy 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 211 Pam Tate Pam Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 238 Alison Harkey Alison Harkey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female DNS
- 249 Laurabeth Chandler Laurabeth Chandler Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Female DNS
- 272 Anne Smith Anne Smith 25 Open Female DNS
- 274 Vicki Searcy Vicki Searcy 25 Open Female DNS
- 302 Sally Landham Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
Overall - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 104 Joey Cate Joey Cate 25 Open (18-45) Male 1:19:56.6
2 32 Eli Mckinney Eli Mckinney Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 25 Open Male 1:34:55.9
3 2 Johnny Davis Johnny Davis 25 Open Male 1:36:51.5
4 401 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male 1:44:35.0
5 23 Robert Colbert Robert Colbert 25 Open Male 1:45:49.2
6 145 Bobby Carter Bobby Carter 25 Clydesdale/Athena Male 1:52:21.4
7 86 John Wofford John Wofford 25 Open Male 1:52:38.8
8 122 Thomas Eldred Thomas Eldred 25 Open Male 1:59:53.6
9 90 Matthew Martin Matthew Martin 25 Open Male 2:00:16.9
10 70 Josh Silvia Josh Silvia 25 Open Male 2:08:27.5
11 203 Rick Krapels Rick Krapels 25 Open Male 2:24:56.3
12 139 Sam Leblanc Sam Leblanc 4D Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:37:31.7
13 20 Stewart Patrick Stewart Patrick Eagle Beagles 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:38:08.0
14 253 Kevin McGill Kevin McGill Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:38:20.0
15 257 Fletcher Goodwin Fletcher Goodwin The Bike Crossing 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:39:11.9
16 222 David Ax David Ax 901 Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:40:02.2
17 388 Hart Robinson Hart Robinson Los Locos 50 Singlespeed Male 2:42:36.3
18 382 Kane Lacombe Kane Lacombe Team LasíPort 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:52:50.3
19 400 Jamie Freeman Jamie Freeman Team Las'sport 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:52:50.5
20 227 Patrick Moore Patrick Moore 901 Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:52:51.2
21 192 Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel 901 Racing 50 Singlespeed Male 2:53:19.0
22 394 Perry Stringfellow Perry Stringfellow 50 Junior (< 18) Male 2:56:05.6
23 299 Tyler Kenyon Tyler Kenyon 901 Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:56:30.1
24 217 Matt Rose Matt Rose Team LasíPort 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:57:12.2
25 252 David Huckaby David Huckaby Velovit 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:57:12.8
26 270 Greg Dixon Greg Dixon Team Las'sport 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:57:37.1
27 81 Michael Clark Michael Clark 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:57:38.1
28 390 Heath Morrison Heath Morrison Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:58:19.7
29 47 Ben Gabardi Ben Gabardi 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:58:26.3
30 118 Nikolaus Hagedorn Nikolaus Hagedorn 901 Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:02:20.1
31 18 Gabriel Lail Gabriel Lail 25 Open Male 3:05:13.8
32 19 Kolby Mckinney Kolby Mckinney 25 Open Male 3:05:16.4
33 196 Brad Taylor Brad Taylor BAD Rocket Racing 50 Singlespeed Male 3:06:11.4
34 137 Butch Sims Butch Sims The Bike Crossing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:06:34.7
35 206 Bart J Luther Bart J Luther Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:06:34.8
36 63 Derek Stephens Derek Stephens 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:08:41.9
37 15 Jimmy Criddle Jimmy Criddle 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:08:57.6
38 17 Devin Carr Devin Carr 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:09:37.6
39 384 Bazil Chavis Bazil Chavis Gnarmadillos 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:11:18.0
40 132 Steven Jones Steven Jones 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:12:21.0
41 28 Scotty Kelly Scotty Kelly 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:13:06.9
42 234 Jim Wilder Jim Wilder 901 Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:14:37.5
43 154 Rusty Nall Rusty Nall Double Down Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:14:42.8
44 224 Jason Lackey Jason Lackey 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:15:18.8
45 76 Jeffrey Phillips Jeffrey Phillips Delta Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:15:22.9
46 178 Tracy Brooks Tracy Brooks 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:15:26.4
47 202 Brad Montgomery Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:15:27.9
48 291 Jeff Moyer Jeff Moyer 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:15:32.8
49 14 Nick Gaspard Nick Gaspard JAMBA 50 Singlespeed Male 3:16:16.4
50 124 Grant Dona Grant Dona 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:18:15.0
51 103 Raland Burks Raland Burks 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:18:56.0
52 6 Dan Applegate Dan Applegate Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:20:35.1
53 250 Devin Adkins Devin Adkins Double Down Cycling/ COGS 50 Singlespeed Male 3:20:43.8
54 100 Graham Goldman Graham Goldman 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:21:00.3
55 290 Stacy Crosby Stacy Crosby 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:21:31.2
56 7 Andrew Greenman Andrew Greenman 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:21:46.5
57 209 Hardwick Gregg Hardwick Gregg Six26 Cycling 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:22:41.0
58 39 Jason OíNeill Jason OíNeill Los Locos 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:23:01.2
59 161 Foster Boone Foster Boone 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:25:01.8
60 235 Curt Arthur Curt Arthur Cdv 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:28:29.7
61 356 Joshua Sheets Joshua Sheets Fighting Okra 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:29:14.0
62 31 Shawn Mckinney Shawn Mckinney Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:30:19.6
63 383 Joshua Kahney Joshua Kahney 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:30:48.0
64 107 Edmund Geschickter Edmund Geschickter 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:31:16.7
65 45 Jace Baumgardner Jace Baumgardner 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:31:17.8
66 74 Graham Tatum Graham Tatum 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:31:47.0
67 397 Jason Bierley Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:32:37.8
68 150 Sunil Tuli Sunil Tuli Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:32:53.7
69 239 Cliffrod Corder Cliffrod Corder JAMBA 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:33:30.1
70 140 Chris Lott Chris Lott 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:33:51.1
71 60 Dean Swick Dean Swick 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:34:52.2
72 21 Walker Sudduth Walker Sudduth Cdv 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:35:21.0
73 228 Frank Lamanna Frank Lamanna 901 Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:36:41.9
74 386 Andrew Cady Andrew Cady 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:37:14.7
75 231 Chris Hutchinson Chris Hutchinson TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:38:00.0
76 55 Michel Brown Michel Brown 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:39:35.6
77 78 Bo Bozeman Bo Bozeman Chainbuster-Eliel Racing Team 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:40:07.6
78 57 Adam Lilly Adam Lilly Velocity Cycles 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:42:06.3
79 284 Justin McGarity Justin McGarity 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:42:42.7
80 11 William Dykes William Dykes 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:44:22.9
81 142 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:45:23.2
82 278 Brad Way Brad Way 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:45:49.2
83 5 Michael Mulvaney Michael Mulvaney 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:47:36.0
84 38 Kenneth Wilson Kenneth Wilson 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:47:55.5
85 163 Scott Trousdale Scott Trousdale 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:48:34.5
86 22 Stewart Miller Stewart Miller Bike Link Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:49:16.9
87 4 Landon Voller Landon Voller Starkville Cycling Club 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:52:27.1
88 269 Jason Jeffirs Jason Jeffirs 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:55:44.1
89 48 CJ Harris CJ Harris Sweet Potato MTB Crew 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:56:29.5
90 111 David Turner David Turner 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:58:33.1
91 99 Justin Goldman Justin Goldman 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:03:46.0
92 204 Paul Graham Paul Graham Bicycle Revolution 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:04:22.4
93 54 William Henderson William Henderson 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:05:19.9
94 175 Keith Baumgardner Keith Baumgardner Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:05:52.7
95 136 David Woodward David Woodward TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:06:02.3
96 105 R. Shane Roberts R. Shane Roberts Ridge Supply Arsenal 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:08:31.3
97 89 Martin Jowers Martin Jowers Bicycle Revolution 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:08:47.0
98 399 Richard Murphy Richard Murphy Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:29.2
99 298 Rusty Roussel Rusty Roussel 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:10:04.8
100 354 James Lee James Lee 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:10:47.5
101 276 Gene Gross Gene Gross St Nicholas Brewing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:12:12.4
102 237 Chris Roberts Chris Roberts 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:15:31.9
103 230 Billy Culpepper Billy Culpepper 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:17:08.6
104 158 Pierce Ketchum Pierce Ketchum 50 Junior (< 18) Male 4:17:26.1
105 157 Dallis Ketchum Dallis Ketchum 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:17:26.7
106 185 Cory Wisniewski Cory Wisniewski 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:20:04.3
107 233 Roberto Barrios Roberto Barrios 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:20:40.6
108 176 David Williams David Williams Druid City Bicycling Club 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:20:47.7
109 264 Kenneth Tucker Kenneth Tucker 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:22:25.8
110 301 John Bush John Bush BULLET CYCLING 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:23:50.4
111 128 Skip Kuzel Skip Kuzel 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:23:52.1
112 213 Gregory Mazzaferro Gregory Mazzaferro 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:23:57.3
113 116 Todd Ruston Todd Ruston 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:25:52.4
114 236 Kevin Lewellyn Kevin Lewellyn 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:25:56.8
115 168 James Brown James Brown 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:28:36.0
116 280 Stephen Arceneaux Stephen Arceneaux Levee Creatures 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:29:35.1
117 294 Gary Patrick Gary Patrick 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:31:44.4
118 80 Jean-Francois Gout Jean-Francois Gout 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:32:35.6
119 275 Rob Van Pelt Rob Van Pelt Rule No. 5 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:33:51.1
120 430 Paul McCracken Paul McCracken 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:34:58.9
121 66 David Sawaya David Sawaya 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:36:25.2
122 117 Dennis Dunham Dennis Dunham New Orleans Bicycle Club 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:37:17.2
123 62 Jeremy Hurley Jeremy Hurley 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:37:49.0
124 268 Kevin Ponds Kevin Ponds 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:43:22.3
125 244 Jason Mayo Jason Mayo 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:47:47.5
126 25 James Logan James Logan Knucklehead Cycling 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:47:59.6
127 33 Ray (Donn) Marikit Ray (Donn) Marikit Sweet Potato MTB Crew 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:48:08.4
128 240 Steve Hendrix Steve Hendrix 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:54:46.3
129 177 William Caldwell William Caldwell 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:57:23.8
130 216 Tim Threadgill Tim Threadgill 50 Master (46-59) Male 5:03:04.9
131 130 Jim Wynn Jim Wynn Bicycle Revolution 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 5:12:37.4
132 36 Jason Covington Jason Covington 50 Open (18-45) Male 5:14:20.7
133 295 Richard Covington Richard Covington 50 Master (46-59) Male 5:14:21.4
134 52 Kristian Haikala Kristian Haikala Fascat 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:30:36.9
135 391 Jack White Jack White 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:30:37.6
136 431 Taylor Herron Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:38:44.0
137 179 Norman Zellers Norman Zellers 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:00:44.5
138 286 Clinton Waara Clinton Waara 11 Productions 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:40:56.6
139 251 Merrill Smith Merrill Smith Movedaddy.Com 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:51:10.6
140 190 John Schwab John Schwab Team Quigley 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:58:39.0
141 34 Beau Dennis Beau Dennis Delta Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:59:08.3
142 30 Ben Tuminello Ben Tuminello Delta Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:01:22.2
143 199 Bryan Crawford Bryan Crawford Biloxi Bicycle Works 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:01:52.6
144 115 Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:08:13.3
145 127 Stan Prutz Stan Prutz 4D Racing 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:10:07.2
146 259 Rick Swagler Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:12:11.2
147 256 Greg Caldwell Greg Caldwell Movedaddy 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:29:12.0
148 134 William Putnam William Putnam 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:31:12.9
149 146 Jeff Mount Jeff Mount Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:32:21.3
150 243 Robin Wilkes Robin Wilkes Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:32:21.6
151 120 Matthew Odom Matthew Odom 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:36:26.3
152 429 Christopher Copley Christopher Copley 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:37:53.3
153 285 Boomer Leopold Boomer Leopold Los Locos 100 Singlespeed Male 7:54:38.1
154 218 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett Los Locos 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:54:38.7
155 98 Scott Henderson Scott Henderson Team Toula Cycling 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:56:09.3
156 133 Harri Haikala Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:56:28.2
157 29 John Passwater John Passwater 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 8:04:36.9
158 153 Jed Spencer Jed Spencer 100 Master (46-59) Male 8:24:01.9
159 282 Brian Hvid Brian Hvid Smoother Cycling 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 9:02:12.5
- 191 Ronald Rogers Ronald Rogers 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 8 Miguel Davis Miguel Davis 50 Junior (< 18) Male DNF
- 13 Charles J Allen Charles J Allen ENVE Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 42 William B Jones William B Jones 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 59 Mike Herring Mike Herring Movedaddy.Com 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 77 Charles Mcclellan Charles Mcclellan BHM 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 85 Luke Hooper Luke Hooper 901 Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 106 William Jones William Jones 4D Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 123 Chris Bebout Chris Bebout Victory Bicycle Studio 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 126 Wes Moore Wes Moore TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 147 James Daniels James Daniels Bicycle Revolution 50 Singlespeed Male DNF
- 187 Robert Hester Robert Hester 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 226 Pete Riley Pete Riley 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 229 Angus Dawe Angus Dawe 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 245 Bob McGuire Bob McGuire 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 248 Bryan Teates Bryan Teates Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 263 Charles Pound Charles Pound 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 267 Earl Glazer Earl Glazer 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 292 Kenneth Anderson Kenneth Anderson 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 381 Jake Presley Jake Presley 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 389 Michael Culver Michael Culver 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 433 Shane Burke Shane Burke Self 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 436 Richard Bergeron Richard Bergeron 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 437 Olivier Lavigueur Olivier Lavigueur 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 393 Kellan Maxwell Kellan Maxwell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 387 Scott Rollins Scott Rollins Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 200 Aaron Tubergen Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 320 Travis M. Sherman Travis M. Sherman Movedaddy.Com 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 12 Scott Kuppersmith Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 16 Dalton Fetters Dalton Fetters ASR 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 37 Scott Sandidge Scott Sandidge The Bike Crossing 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 75 Brad Landry Brad Landry Six26 Cycling 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 114 Christopher Bush Christopher Bush 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 135 Jonathan Vadala Jonathan Vadala BAD Rocket Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 1 Jim Phyfer Jim Phyfer The Bike Crossing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 3 Justin Lowe Justin Lowe Velo Roussillon Racing 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 9 Richie Fletcher Richie Fletcher Los Locos 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 35 Chris Hill Chris Hill 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 40 Jeff Grinkevich Jeff Grinkevich 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 41 Glenn Danzig Glenn Danzig TEAM DANZIG 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 49 Beck Barrett Beck Barrett 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 50 Chris Evans Chris Evans 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 51 Jaden Kifer Jaden Kifer 4D Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 58 Seth Regenold Seth Regenold Los Locos 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 61 Thaddeus Welch Thaddeus Welch 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 65 Will Buquoi Will Buquoi Team BDR 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 68 Eric Burch Eric Burch Victory Bicycle Studio 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 71 Joe Amedee Joe Amedee 100 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 84 Al Jordan Al Jordan Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 87 James Waight James Waight 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 93 Jorge Perera Jorge Perera New Orleans Bicycle Club 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 96 David Colley David Colley 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 97 Andre Leblanc Andre Leblanc 4D Racing 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 101 Tommy Hixon Tommy Hixon Velovit 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 102 Chuck Weinman Chuck Weinman 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 108 Mark Gagnard Mark Gagnard 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 109 Shayne Smith Shayne Smith Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 119 Tom O'Kelly Tom O'Kelly Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 129 Steven Slone Steven Slone Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 138 Alston Bozeman Alston Bozeman Velovit 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 143 Michael Hamm Michael Hamm Hammbuilt Wheels 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 148 Steve Nichols Steve Nichols 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 149 Geoffrey Hodgson Geoffrey Hodgson 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 151 Reginald Bresette Reginald Bresette 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 164 Patrick Grady Patrick Grady 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 165 Joshua Garner Joshua Garner TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 170 Ryan Cope Ryan Cope Team DP 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 172 Todd Garten Todd Garten Stanky Creek Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 180 John Pate John Pate OCC 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 181 Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Roofing 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 183 James Elkins James Elkins 25 Open Male DNS
- 188 Tom Welge Tom Welge St Nicholas Brewing 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 194 Braxton Whitaker Braxton Whitaker EAST MISSISSIPPI SCORPIONS 50 Junior (< 18) Male DNS
- 195 Ryan Whitaker Ryan Whitaker EAST MISSISSIPPI SCORPIONS 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 197 Marshall Bassett Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 201 Ron Bond Ron Bond 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 207 Bart Luther Bart Luther Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male DNS
- 208 Steve Allison Steve Allison 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 210 Peter M Stephens Peter M Stephens Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 214 Rob Bonner Rob Bonner Ninetywestracing 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 220 James Shoemaker James Shoemaker 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 221 Glenn Nash Glenn Nash Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male DNS
- 223 Christopher Mueller Christopher Mueller Ninetywest 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 225 Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Ninetywestracing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 255 David Guth David Guth White River Gravel Grinders 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 260 Louis Harkey Louis Harkey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 261 Matthew Owens Matthew Owens 100 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 262 Stuart Keyes Stuart Keyes The Bike Crossing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 265 Matt Koehn Matt Koehn Chamois Butt'r 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 266 Chris Nall Chris Nall Mellow Mushroom 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 271 Cliff Agnew Cliff Agnew 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 273 Bill Dennis Bill Dennis 25 Open Male DNS
- 277 Skip Mathews Skip Mathews 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 281 Michael Favaloro Michael Favaloro JAMBA 100 Singlespeed Male DNS
- 289 Bert Massey Bert Massey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 297 David Cook David Cook David Cook 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 300 Chuck Bell Chuck Bell 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 377 David Martian David Martian Indian Cycle 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 392 Blair Miller Blair Miller Vandelay Industries 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 395 Rob Jenkins Rob Jenkins 25 Open Male DNS
- 398 Stephen Franklin Stephen Franklin Los Locos 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 435 Cole Tininenko Cole Tininenko Velovit 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
100 - Clydesdale/Athena - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
- 129 Steven Slone Steven Slone Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
100 - Master (46-59) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 94 Laureen Coffelt Laureen Coffelt 100 Master (46-59) Female 7:07:29.1
2 254 Roxanne Smith Roxanne Smith 100 Master (46-59) Female 7:29:57.5
100 - Master (46-59) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 179 Norman Zellers Norman Zellers 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:00:44.5
2 286 Clinton Waara Clinton Waara 11 Productions 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:40:56.6
3 190 John Schwab John Schwab Team Quigley 100 Master (46-59) Male 6:58:39.0
4 256 Greg Caldwell Greg Caldwell Movedaddy 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:29:12.0
5 218 Brent Barrett Brent Barrett Los Locos 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:54:38.7
6 98 Scott Henderson Scott Henderson Team Toula Cycling 100 Master (46-59) Male 7:56:09.3
7 153 Jed Spencer Jed Spencer 100 Master (46-59) Male 8:24:01.9
- 387 Scott Rollins Scott Rollins Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 320 Travis M. Sherman Travis M. Sherman Movedaddy.Com 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 12 Scott Kuppersmith Scott Kuppersmith The Bike Crossing 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 16 Dalton Fetters Dalton Fetters ASR 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 37 Scott Sandidge Scott Sandidge The Bike Crossing 100 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 3 Justin Lowe Justin Lowe Velo Roussillon Racing 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 68 Eric Burch Eric Burch Victory Bicycle Studio 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 101 Tommy Hixon Tommy Hixon Velovit 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 181 Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Tracy Martin Roofing 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 255 David Guth David Guth White River Gravel Grinders 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 300 Chuck Bell Chuck Bell 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 398 Stephen Franklin Stephen Franklin Los Locos 100 Master (46-59) Male DNS
100 - Open (18-45) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
- 166 Alison Carey Alison Carey 100 Open (18-45) Female DNS
100 - Open (18-45) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 52 Kristian Haikala Kristian Haikala Fascat 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:30:36.9
2 391 Jack White Jack White 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:30:37.6
3 431 Taylor Herron Taylor Herron Marx-Bensdorf/BPC Cycling Team 100 Open (18-45) Male 5:38:44.0
4 34 Beau Dennis Beau Dennis Delta Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 6:59:08.3
5 30 Ben Tuminello Ben Tuminello Delta Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:01:22.2
6 199 Bryan Crawford Bryan Crawford Biloxi Bicycle Works 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:01:52.6
7 134 William Putnam William Putnam 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:31:12.9
8 120 Matthew Odom Matthew Odom 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:36:26.3
9 429 Christopher Copley Christopher Copley 100 Open (18-45) Male 7:37:53.3
- 393 Kellan Maxwell Kellan Maxwell Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 200 Aaron Tubergen Aaron Tubergen Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 75 Brad Landry Brad Landry Six26 Cycling 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 114 Christopher Bush Christopher Bush 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 135 Jonathan Vadala Jonathan Vadala BAD Rocket Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 51 Jaden Kifer Jaden Kifer 4D Racing 100 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 71 Joe Amedee Joe Amedee 100 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 261 Matthew Owens Matthew Owens 100 Open (18-45) Male DNS
100 - Sexagenarian (60+) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 251 Merrill Smith Merrill Smith Movedaddy.Com 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 6:51:10.6
2 115 Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:08:13.3
3 127 Stan Prutz Stan Prutz 4D Racing 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:10:07.2
4 259 Rick Swagler Rick Swagler Six26 Cycling 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:12:11.2
5 146 Jeff Mount Jeff Mount Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:32:21.3
6 243 Robin Wilkes Robin Wilkes Robin's Bikes & Fitness 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:32:21.6
7 133 Harri Haikala Harri Haikala Mellow Mushroom 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 7:56:28.2
8 29 John Passwater John Passwater 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 8:04:36.9
9 282 Brian Hvid Brian Hvid Smoother Cycling 100 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 9:02:12.5
100 - Singlespeed - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 285 Boomer Leopold Boomer Leopold Los Locos 100 Singlespeed Male 7:54:38.1
- 281 Michael Favaloro Michael Favaloro JAMBA 100 Singlespeed Male DNS
25 - Clydesdale/Athena - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 145 Bobby Carter Bobby Carter 25 Clydesdale/Athena Male 1:52:21.4
25 - Open - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 432 Maggie McCurry Maggie McCurry SH!FT 25 Open Female 1:36:49.4
2 72 Becky Tatum Becky Tatum 25 Open Female 1:40:08.3
3 173 Ambrea McGarity Ambrea McGarity 25 Open Female 1:44:46.4
4 169 Elisa Box Elisa Box 25 Open Female 1:50:19.9
5 160 Maggie Farrand Maggie Farrand 25 Open Female 1:50:42.3
6 159 Bevan Lee Bevan Lee 25 Open Female 1:52:18.3
7 10 Brittany Reid Brittany Reid 25 Open Female 2:11:24.8
8 144 Lauren Drummond-Dale Lauren Drummond-Dale Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Female 2:14:49.3
9 241 Melinda Hendrix Melinda Hendrix 25 Open Female 2:14:57.5
10 112 Tammy Branan Tammy Branan Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Female 2:20:43.4
11 353 Erin Kilpatrick Erin Kilpatrick Sweet Potato MTB Crew 25 Open Female 2:20:45.7
12 376 Crystal Kovacs Crystal Kovacs 25 Open Female 2:43:56.7
- 162 Emmie Vickery Emmie Vickery 25 Open Female DNF
- 152 Andrea Bresette Andrea Bresette 25 Open Female DNS
- 182 Deborah Waddington Deborah Waddington 25 Open Female DNS
- 272 Anne Smith Anne Smith 25 Open Female DNS
- 274 Vicki Searcy Vicki Searcy 25 Open Female DNS
25 - Open - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 32 Eli Mckinney Eli Mckinney Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 25 Open Male 1:34:55.9
2 2 Johnny Davis Johnny Davis 25 Open Male 1:36:51.5
3 401 Luke Jackson Luke Jackson Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male 1:44:35.0
4 23 Robert Colbert Robert Colbert 25 Open Male 1:45:49.2
5 86 John Wofford John Wofford 25 Open Male 1:52:38.8
6 122 Thomas Eldred Thomas Eldred 25 Open Male 1:59:53.6
7 90 Matthew Martin Matthew Martin 25 Open Male 2:00:16.9
8 70 Josh Silvia Josh Silvia 25 Open Male 2:08:27.5
9 203 Rick Krapels Rick Krapels 25 Open Male 2:24:56.3
10 18 Gabriel Lail Gabriel Lail 25 Open Male 3:05:13.8
11 19 Kolby Mckinney Kolby Mckinney 25 Open Male 3:05:16.4
- 183 James Elkins James Elkins 25 Open Male DNS
- 207 Bart Luther Bart Luther Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male DNS
- 221 Glenn Nash Glenn Nash Biloxi Bicycle Works 25 Open Male DNS
- 273 Bill Dennis Bill Dennis 25 Open Male DNS
- 395 Rob Jenkins Rob Jenkins 25 Open Male DNS
25 - Open (18-45) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 104 Joey Cate Joey Cate 25 Open (18-45) Male 1:19:56.6
25 - Sexagenarian (60+) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 26 Lucia Colbert Lucia Colbert Los Locos 25 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 1:45:48.7
2 171 Marsha Shaw Marsha Shaw 25 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 2:10:44.3
50 - Clydesdale/Athena - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 291 Jeff Moyer Jeff Moyer 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:15:32.8
2 103 Raland Burks Raland Burks 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:18:56.0
3 39 Jason OíNeill Jason OíNeill Los Locos 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:23:01.2
4 60 Dean Swick Dean Swick 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:34:52.2
5 284 Justin McGarity Justin McGarity 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:42:42.7
6 11 William Dykes William Dykes 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:44:22.9
7 48 CJ Harris CJ Harris Sweet Potato MTB Crew 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 3:56:29.5
8 175 Keith Baumgardner Keith Baumgardner Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:05:52.7
9 105 R. Shane Roberts R. Shane Roberts Ridge Supply Arsenal 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:08:31.3
10 240 Steve Hendrix Steve Hendrix 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male 4:54:46.3
- 123 Chris Bebout Chris Bebout Victory Bicycle Studio 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 263 Charles Pound Charles Pound 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNF
- 41 Glenn Danzig Glenn Danzig TEAM DANZIG 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 96 David Colley David Colley 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 97 Andre Leblanc Andre Leblanc 4D Racing 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 138 Alston Bozeman Alston Bozeman Velovit 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 188 Tom Welge Tom Welge St Nicholas Brewing 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 197 Marshall Bassett Marshall Bassett MOAB Masters 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 201 Ron Bond Ron Bond 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 266 Chris Nall Chris Nall Mellow Mushroom 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
- 271 Cliff Agnew Cliff Agnew 50 Clydesdale/Athena Male DNS
50 - Junior (< 18) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 394 Perry Stringfellow Perry Stringfellow 50 Junior (< 18) Male 2:56:05.6
2 384 Bazil Chavis Bazil Chavis Gnarmadillos 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:11:18.0
3 100 Graham Goldman Graham Goldman 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:21:00.3
4 74 Graham Tatum Graham Tatum 50 Junior (< 18) Male 3:31:47.0
5 158 Pierce Ketchum Pierce Ketchum 50 Junior (< 18) Male 4:17:26.1
- 8 Miguel Davis Miguel Davis 50 Junior (< 18) Male DNF
- 194 Braxton Whitaker Braxton Whitaker EAST MISSISSIPPI SCORPIONS 50 Junior (< 18) Male DNS
50 - Master (46-59) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 95 Blaire Mccurry Blaire Mccurry 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:06:12.1
2 242 Michelle Chesteen Michelle Chesteen Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:17:11.1
3 287 Beth Zagurski Beth Zagurski 50 Master (46-59) Female 3:52:59.6
4 67 Rhonda Sawaya Rhonda Sawaya 50 Master (46-59) Female 4:29:44.8
5 232 Kelly McGuire Kelly McGuire 50 Master (46-59) Female 5:00:43.0
6 167 Roxanne Jackson Roxanne Jackson Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Female 5:16:05.8
- 296 Tara Williamsdavis Tara Williamsdavis TRLT 50 Master (46-59) Female DNF
- 44 Angela Angus Angela Angus Movedaddy 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 46 Ellisa Brown Ellisa Brown 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 110 Lee Hilliard Lee Hilliard 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 184 Lori Martin Lori Martin 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 186 Wendy Kennedy Wendy Kennedy 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 211 Pam Tate Pam Tate Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
- 302 Sally Landham Sally Landham Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Female DNS
50 - Master (46-59) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 253 Kevin McGill Kevin McGill Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:38:20.0
2 270 Greg Dixon Greg Dixon Team Las'sport 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:57:37.1
3 390 Heath Morrison Heath Morrison Velovit 50 Master (46-59) Male 2:58:19.7
4 206 Bart J Luther Bart J Luther Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:06:34.8
5 15 Jimmy Criddle Jimmy Criddle 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:08:57.6
6 132 Steven Jones Steven Jones 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:12:21.0
7 234 Jim Wilder Jim Wilder 901 Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:14:37.5
8 224 Jason Lackey Jason Lackey 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:15:18.8
9 178 Tracy Brooks Tracy Brooks 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:15:26.4
10 202 Brad Montgomery Brad Montgomery Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:15:27.9
11 6 Dan Applegate Dan Applegate Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:20:35.1
12 290 Stacy Crosby Stacy Crosby 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:21:31.2
13 235 Curt Arthur Curt Arthur Cdv 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:28:29.7
14 383 Joshua Kahney Joshua Kahney 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:30:48.0
15 397 Jason Bierley Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:32:37.8
16 150 Sunil Tuli Sunil Tuli Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:32:53.7
17 239 Cliffrod Corder Cliffrod Corder JAMBA 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:33:30.1
18 140 Chris Lott Chris Lott 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:33:51.1
19 228 Frank Lamanna Frank Lamanna 901 Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:36:41.9
20 55 Michel Brown Michel Brown 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:39:35.6
21 78 Bo Bozeman Bo Bozeman Chainbuster-Eliel Racing Team 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:40:07.6
22 5 Michael Mulvaney Michael Mulvaney 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:47:36.0
23 269 Jason Jeffirs Jason Jeffirs 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:55:44.1
24 111 David Turner David Turner 50 Master (46-59) Male 3:58:33.1
25 54 William Henderson William Henderson 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:05:19.9
26 298 Rusty Roussel Rusty Roussel 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:10:04.8
27 230 Billy Culpepper Billy Culpepper 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:17:08.6
28 185 Cory Wisniewski Cory Wisniewski 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:20:04.3
29 233 Roberto Barrios Roberto Barrios 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:20:40.6
30 213 Gregory Mazzaferro Gregory Mazzaferro 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:23:57.3
31 116 Todd Ruston Todd Ruston 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:25:52.4
32 66 David Sawaya David Sawaya 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:36:25.2
33 244 Jason Mayo Jason Mayo 50 Master (46-59) Male 4:47:47.5
34 216 Tim Threadgill Tim Threadgill 50 Master (46-59) Male 5:03:04.9
35 295 Richard Covington Richard Covington 50 Master (46-59) Male 5:14:21.4
- 191 Ronald Rogers Ronald Rogers 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 106 William Jones William Jones 4D Racing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 126 Wes Moore Wes Moore TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 229 Angus Dawe Angus Dawe 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 389 Michael Culver Michael Culver 50 Master (46-59) Male DNF
- 35 Chris Hill Chris Hill 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 40 Jeff Grinkevich Jeff Grinkevich 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 84 Al Jordan Al Jordan Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 108 Mark Gagnard Mark Gagnard 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 109 Shayne Smith Shayne Smith Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 119 Tom O'Kelly Tom O'Kelly Los Locos 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 149 Geoffrey Hodgson Geoffrey Hodgson 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 170 Ryan Cope Ryan Cope Team DP 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 172 Todd Garten Todd Garten Stanky Creek Cycling 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 180 John Pate John Pate OCC 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 208 Steve Allison Steve Allison 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 210 Peter M Stephens Peter M Stephens Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 223 Christopher Mueller Christopher Mueller Ninetywest 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 225 Joe Swanson Joe Swanson Ninetywestracing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 262 Stuart Keyes Stuart Keyes The Bike Crossing 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
- 377 David Martian David Martian Indian Cycle 50 Master (46-59) Male DNS
50 - Open (18-45) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 174 Wendy Jacobsen Wendy Jacobsen Redtails Race Team 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:23:53.5
2 283 Kaitlin Maheu Kaitlin Maheu 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:37:47.0
3 64 Morgan Hunt Morgan Hunt Velocity Cycles 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:42:06.1
4 79 Amy Dapper Amy Dapper 50 Open (18-45) Female 3:54:03.2
5 82 Raechel Benefield Raechel Benefield Bike Link Racing 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:02:48.0
6 396 Abbey Presley Abbey Presley 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:07:52.1
7 92 Erin Nalley Erin Nalley 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:12:56.0
8 288 Katie Ancell Katie Ancell 50 Open (18-45) Female 4:48:26.2
- 131 Meredith Bailess Meredith Bailess TRLT 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 258 Lisa Roberts Lisa Roberts 50 Open (18-45) Female DNF
- 56 Beth Mitchell Beth Mitchell Velocity Cycles 50 Open (18-45) Female DNS
- 113 Jennifer Bush Jennifer Bush 50 Open (18-45) Female DNS
- 249 Laurabeth Chandler Laurabeth Chandler Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Female DNS
50 - Open (18-45) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 139 Sam Leblanc Sam Leblanc 4D Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:37:31.7
2 20 Stewart Patrick Stewart Patrick Eagle Beagles 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:38:08.0
3 257 Fletcher Goodwin Fletcher Goodwin The Bike Crossing 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:39:11.9
4 222 David Ax David Ax 901 Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:40:02.2
5 382 Kane Lacombe Kane Lacombe Team LasíPort 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:52:50.3
6 400 Jamie Freeman Jamie Freeman Team Las'sport 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:52:50.5
7 227 Patrick Moore Patrick Moore 901 Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:52:51.2
8 299 Tyler Kenyon Tyler Kenyon 901 Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:56:30.1
9 217 Matt Rose Matt Rose Team LasíPort 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:57:12.2
10 252 David Huckaby David Huckaby Velovit 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:57:12.8
11 81 Michael Clark Michael Clark 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:57:38.1
12 47 Ben Gabardi Ben Gabardi 50 Open (18-45) Male 2:58:26.3
13 118 Nikolaus Hagedorn Nikolaus Hagedorn 901 Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:02:20.1
14 63 Derek Stephens Derek Stephens 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:08:41.9
15 17 Devin Carr Devin Carr 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:09:37.6
16 28 Scotty Kelly Scotty Kelly 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:13:06.9
17 154 Rusty Nall Rusty Nall Double Down Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:14:42.8
18 76 Jeffrey Phillips Jeffrey Phillips Delta Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:15:22.9
19 7 Andrew Greenman Andrew Greenman 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:21:46.5
20 161 Foster Boone Foster Boone 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:25:01.8
21 356 Joshua Sheets Joshua Sheets Fighting Okra 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:29:14.0
22 31 Shawn Mckinney Shawn Mckinney Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:30:19.6
23 107 Edmund Geschickter Edmund Geschickter 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:31:16.7
24 45 Jace Baumgardner Jace Baumgardner 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:31:17.8
25 21 Walker Sudduth Walker Sudduth Cdv 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:35:21.0
26 386 Andrew Cady Andrew Cady 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:37:14.7
27 57 Adam Lilly Adam Lilly Velocity Cycles 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:42:06.3
28 142 Travis Stewart Travis Stewart 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:45:23.2
29 38 Kenneth Wilson Kenneth Wilson 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:47:55.5
30 163 Scott Trousdale Scott Trousdale 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:48:34.5
31 22 Stewart Miller Stewart Miller Bike Link Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:49:16.9
32 4 Landon Voller Landon Voller Starkville Cycling Club 50 Open (18-45) Male 3:52:27.1
33 99 Justin Goldman Justin Goldman 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:03:46.0
34 89 Martin Jowers Martin Jowers Bicycle Revolution 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:08:47.0
35 399 Richard Murphy Richard Murphy Jackson Velo Bicycle Armor 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:09:29.2
36 354 James Lee James Lee 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:10:47.5
37 237 Chris Roberts Chris Roberts 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:15:31.9
38 157 Dallis Ketchum Dallis Ketchum 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:17:26.7
39 236 Kevin Lewellyn Kevin Lewellyn 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:25:56.8
40 280 Stephen Arceneaux Stephen Arceneaux Levee Creatures 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:29:35.1
41 80 Jean-Francois Gout Jean-Francois Gout 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:32:35.6
42 62 Jeremy Hurley Jeremy Hurley 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:37:49.0
43 33 Ray (Donn) Marikit Ray (Donn) Marikit Sweet Potato MTB Crew 50 Open (18-45) Male 4:48:08.4
44 36 Jason Covington Jason Covington 50 Open (18-45) Male 5:14:20.7
- 13 Charles J Allen Charles J Allen ENVE Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 42 William B Jones William B Jones 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 85 Luke Hooper Luke Hooper 901 Racing 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 226 Pete Riley Pete Riley 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 381 Jake Presley Jake Presley 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 433 Shane Burke Shane Burke Self 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 436 Richard Bergeron Richard Bergeron 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 437 Olivier Lavigueur Olivier Lavigueur 50 Open (18-45) Male DNF
- 9 Richie Fletcher Richie Fletcher Los Locos 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 49 Beck Barrett Beck Barrett 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 50 Chris Evans Chris Evans 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 58 Seth Regenold Seth Regenold Los Locos 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 61 Thaddeus Welch Thaddeus Welch 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 65 Will Buquoi Will Buquoi Team BDR 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 87 James Waight James Waight 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 143 Michael Hamm Michael Hamm Hammbuilt Wheels 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 164 Patrick Grady Patrick Grady 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 165 Joshua Garner Joshua Garner TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 195 Ryan Whitaker Ryan Whitaker EAST MISSISSIPPI SCORPIONS 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 214 Rob Bonner Rob Bonner Ninetywestracing 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 392 Blair Miller Blair Miller Vandelay Industries 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
- 435 Cole Tininenko Cole Tininenko Velovit 50 Open (18-45) Male DNS
50 - Sexagenarian (60+) - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 193 Amy Yanora Amy Yanora Robin's Bikes & Fitness 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 3:34:28.2
2 189 Becky Loeffler Becky Loeffler Team Quigley 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:02:48.7
3 279 Susan Nall Susan Nall 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:22:15.7
4 205 Luann Ainsworth Luann Ainsworth BULLET CYCLING 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:23:51.4
5 293 Katherine Wilson Katherine Wilson 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female 4:47:56.7
- 24 Sally Logan Sally Logan Knucklehead Cycling 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female DNF
- 27 Maureen Sanderson Maureen Sanderson 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female DNF
- 238 Alison Harkey Alison Harkey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Female DNS
50 - Sexagenarian (60+) - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 137 Butch Sims Butch Sims The Bike Crossing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:06:34.7
2 124 Grant Dona Grant Dona 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:18:15.0
3 209 Hardwick Gregg Hardwick Gregg Six26 Cycling 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:22:41.0
4 231 Chris Hutchinson Chris Hutchinson TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:38:00.0
5 278 Brad Way Brad Way 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 3:45:49.2
6 204 Paul Graham Paul Graham Bicycle Revolution 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:04:22.4
7 136 David Woodward David Woodward TUPELO CYCLING & MULTISPORT 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:06:02.3
8 276 Gene Gross Gene Gross St Nicholas Brewing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:12:12.4
9 176 David Williams David Williams Druid City Bicycling Club 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:20:47.7
10 264 Kenneth Tucker Kenneth Tucker 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:22:25.8
11 301 John Bush John Bush BULLET CYCLING 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:23:50.4
12 128 Skip Kuzel Skip Kuzel 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:23:52.1
13 168 James Brown James Brown 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:28:36.0
14 294 Gary Patrick Gary Patrick 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:31:44.4
15 275 Rob Van Pelt Rob Van Pelt Rule No. 5 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:33:51.1
16 430 Paul McCracken Paul McCracken 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:34:58.9
17 117 Dennis Dunham Dennis Dunham New Orleans Bicycle Club 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:37:17.2
18 268 Kevin Ponds Kevin Ponds 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:43:22.3
19 25 James Logan James Logan Knucklehead Cycling 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:47:59.6
20 177 William Caldwell William Caldwell 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 4:57:23.8
21 130 Jim Wynn Jim Wynn Bicycle Revolution 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male 5:12:37.4
- 59 Mike Herring Mike Herring Movedaddy.Com 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 77 Charles Mcclellan Charles Mcclellan BHM 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 187 Robert Hester Robert Hester 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 245 Bob McGuire Bob McGuire 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 248 Bryan Teates Bryan Teates Biloxi Bicycle Works 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 267 Earl Glazer Earl Glazer 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 292 Kenneth Anderson Kenneth Anderson 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNF
- 1 Jim Phyfer Jim Phyfer The Bike Crossing 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 93 Jorge Perera Jorge Perera New Orleans Bicycle Club 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 102 Chuck Weinman Chuck Weinman 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 148 Steve Nichols Steve Nichols 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 151 Reginald Bresette Reginald Bresette 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 220 James Shoemaker James Shoemaker 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 260 Louis Harkey Louis Harkey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 265 Matt Koehn Matt Koehn Chamois Butt'r 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 277 Skip Mathews Skip Mathews 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 289 Bert Massey Bert Massey 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
- 297 David Cook David Cook David Cook 50 Sexagenarian (60+) Male DNS
50 - Singlespeed - Female
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 247 Rebekah Askins Rebekah Askins 901 Racing 50 Singlespeed Female 3:12:38.6
50 - Singlespeed - Male
Place Bib Name First name Last name Team name Distance Category Gender Time
1 388 Hart Robinson Hart Robinson Los Locos 50 Singlespeed Male 2:42:36.3
2 192 Cole McDaniel Cole McDaniel 901 Racing 50 Singlespeed Male 2:53:19.0
3 196 Brad Taylor Brad Taylor BAD Rocket Racing 50 Singlespeed Male 3:06:11.4
4 14 Nick Gaspard Nick Gaspard JAMBA 50 Singlespeed Male 3:16:16.4
5 250 Devin Adkins Devin Adkins Double Down Cycling/ COGS 50 Singlespeed Male 3:20:43.8
- 147 James Daniels James Daniels Bicycle Revolution 50 Singlespeed Male DNF