USAC



APRIL 14, 2022

Cuba Road Race Logo

CUBA ROAD RACE
ALABAMA ROAD CHAMPIONSHIP


CUBA, AL

CATEGORY 1/2/3 - 66 Miles

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. RA State PLACE AL Cat 1/2 Place AL Cat 3 Place
152 278407 Brendan Housler   Velobrew Racing 1 40 FL 1    
165 406676 Taylor Herron Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx Bensdorf 1 32 MS 2    
256 433325 Eric Nelson   Velovit Elite 1 42 AL 3 1  
153 573791 Matthew Govero   Velobrew Racing 1 30 MS 4    
247 602984 Alex Salillas   Skyway Racing p/b
Domestique Coffee
3 28 AL 5   1
255 393810 Kevin Whitford     3 38 MS 6    
164 216084 Allister Stinson   Velovit Racing 2 32 AL 7 2  

CATEGORY 4 - 66 Miles

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. RA State PLACE AL Cat 4 Place
1 633098 Nolan Cox 0 0 5 34 LA 1  
2 605577 Jude Daniel 0 0 4 16 LA 2  
3 611463 Donald Vickers 0 0 4 31 AL 3 1
4 630675 Cade Pair 0 0 4 21 AL 4 2
5 604615 Lalo Carrillo 0 Heart and Sole Racing 4 25 MS 5  
6 367411 Phillip Slaughter 0 0 4 52 MS 6  
7 631790 Adam Thomas 0 Thiccc Boy Racing 4 42 FL 7  
8 603006 Jason Salillas 0 0 4 25 AL 8 3
9 321880 Keith Giles 0 Eleven Productions Racing 4 46 AL 9 4
10 612441 David Kessler 0 Oceanic Racing 5 29 CO 10  
11 617408 Richard Stafford 0 0 4 39 0 11  
12 619774 Chris Macpherson 0 Thiccc Boy Racing 4 40 FL 12  
13 606881 Connor Baudoin 0 TMS of Acadiana 4 26 0 13  
14 ONE DAY Jacques Vanzyl #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 14  
15 571697 Scott Trousdale 0 Bike Link Racing p/b Therapy South 4 33 AL 15 5
DNF ONE DAY Miguel Moncada #N/A Indian Cycle Racing #N/A #N/A #N/A DNF  
DNF 554412 Robert Spillman Indian Cycle Racing 0 5 33 MS DNF  

CATEGORY 5 - 26 Miles

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. RA State PLACE
474 632048 Theophilos Goodin 0 MTCCAL Red Tails 5 47 AL 1

WOMEN CATEGORY 1-5 - 46 Miles

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. RA State PLACE AL Cat 1/2 Place AL Cat 3 Place
88 562751 Wendy Jacobsen Major Taylor Cycling Club of Alabama MTCCAL Red Tails 3 42 AL 1   1

MASTER MEN 40+/50+/60+ - 46 Miles

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. RA State PLACE AL 40+ Place AL 50+ Place AL 60+ Place
163 388343 Stephanie Poole 0 0 1 41 MS 1      
172 258236 Trey Pounds The Bike Crossing 0 3 50 MS 2      
174 41597 Frank Moak 0 0 2 62 MS 3      
162 309874 Kenneth Poole Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf Cycling 2 47 MS 4      
158 69101 William Hewitt 0 Velovit Racing 3 45 AL 5 1    
159 214249 Matthew Mitchell 0 0 4 46 FL 6      
154 70729 Louis Stiffelman Velo Force 0 4 62 MO 7      
157 303925 Eugene Parker 601 Racing Velovit Racing 3 54 AL 8   1  
167 45586 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 2 69 LA 9      
166 337896 Bernd Greimel Stages Cycling 0711BroCycling pb GIANT G's 3 48 AL 10 2    
169 385527 Kevin Baker 0 Team James Brothers Bikes 4 54 AL 11   2  
155 574886 Will Martens 0 0 4 60 AL 12     1
161 495734 Michael MacGown 0 0 3 48 MS 13      
168 428190 Jerry Totty MOVEDADDY.COM/
www.retirement-income.guru 
0 4 61 AL 14     2
160 35942 Luke Trione 0 0 3 55 AL 15   3  
173 55950 Peter Stephens Biloxi Bicycle Works Gov Velo Racing 3 54 MS 16      
171 618277 Shane Crowe 0 Velovit 5 52 MS 17      
170 466221 Paul Laborde Six26 Cycling 0 4 67 AL 18     3
156 ONE DAY Ed Abdella #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A MS 19      

JUNIOR MEN - 26 Miles

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. RA State PLACE AL Jr. Place
10   Luke Morrow       13 MS 1