USAC

SPOOKY 'CROSS

SPOOKY CROSS

Ridgeland, MS
Saturday - Sunday, October 31 - November 1, 2020


Saturday

Category Name Place First Name Last Name Team Name License
Men Cat 3/4 1 Matt Govero   573791
Men Cat 3/4 2 John Mooney Velovit/Palmer Safety 302741
Men Cat 3/4 3 William Buquoi Urban South Racing 477966
Men Cat 3/4 4 Shannon Estes Indian Cycle Racing 476552
Men Cat 3/4 5 Tyler Saltzman   558614
Men Cat 3/4 6 Matt Gandy   587923
Men Cat 4/5 1 Matt Govero   573791
Men Cat 4/5 2 John Mooney Velovit/Palmer Safety 302741
Men Cat 4/5 3 Patrick Rooks Velovit 563456
Men Cat 4/5 4 Tyler Saltzman   558614
Men Cat 4/5 5 Zachary Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 587116
Men Cat 4/5 6 Reginald Bresette New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 4770
Men Juniors U10 Open 1 Alexander Bacon   589698
Men Juniors U10 Open 2 Blake Dixon   567450
Men Juniors U10 Open 3 Sebastian Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 457545
Men Juniors U10 Open 4 Caleb Watkins Mississippi Cyclocross Project 568294
Men Juniors U10 Open 5 Alec Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project 584499
Men Juniors U15 Open 1 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project 543314
Men Juniors U15 Open 2 Hank Johnson    
Men Juniors U15 Open 3 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project 545074
Men Juniors U15 Open 4 Noah Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 565789
Men Juniors U15 Open 5 Zac Ward Mississippi Cyclocross Project 584981
Men Juniors U15 Open 6 Penn Croker   567449
Men Juniors U15 Open 7 Nathan Carney Mississippi Cyclocross Project 587370
Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 1 Edward Hobgood   278700
Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 2 Tom Hood   417927
Men Masters 40+ Open 1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit 213439
Men Masters 40+ Open 2 Edward Hobgood   278700
Men Masters 40+ Open 3 Christopher Reed   104737
Men Masters 40+ Open 4 Matt Love   380340
Men Masters 50+ Open 1 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing 138919
Men Masters 50+ Open 2 Joey Lee   589829
Men Masters 60+ Open 1 Randall Holmes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 213686
Men Masters 60+ Open 2 Jack Porter   388960
Men Masters 60+ Open 3 Louis Harkey   311963
Men Masters 60+ Open 4 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project 567562
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit 213439
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 Jonathan Crain   448620
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 3 Peter Reed   300740
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 4 Kevin Whitford   393810
Men Single Speed Open 1 Nicholas Rinebarger Indian Cycle Racing 417238
Men Single Speed Open 2 Jason Sanders Racing Revolution 259330
Men U19 Open 1 Beau Burton    
Women Cat 4/5 1 Mary Rooks   589952
Women Cat 4/5 2 Jessica Dixon Tri County Mountain Bike Association 587523
Women Juniors U10 Open 1 Stella Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 545561
Women Juniors U10 Open 2 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project 545557
Women Juniors U10 Open 3 Breanna Washington   587494
Women Juniors U10 Open 4 Cheney Neel   589881
Women Juniors U10 Open 5 Ginger Lee   587430
Women Juniors U15 Open 1 Kaitlynn Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project 567186
Women Juniors U15 Open 2 Aoife Reed   562251
Women Juniors U15 Open 3 Breanna Washington   587494
Women Juniors U15 Open 4 Brooke-lynn Washington   587495
Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 1 Karen Seago Racing Revolution 487713
Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 2 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project 566661
Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 3 Melinda Owens Mississippi Cyclocross Project 567327
Women Masters 40+ Open 1 Karen Seago Racing Revolution 487713
Women Masters 40+ Open 2 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project 566661
Women Single Speed Open 1 Claire Sanders   249947

 

Sunday

Category Name Place First Name Last Name Team Name License
Men Cat 3/4 1 Matt Govero   573791
Men Cat 3/4 2 Luke Ramseth   208152
Men Cat 3/4 3 Tyler Saltzman   558614
Men Cat 3/4 4 Matt Gandy   587923
Men Cat 4/5 1 Matt Govero   573791
Men Cat 4/5 2 Patrick Rooks Velovit 563456
Men Cat 4/5 3 Jumin Sunde   485630
Men Cat 4/5 4 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing 485488
Men Cat 4/5 5 Matt Gandy   587923
Men Juniors U10 Open 1 Sebastian Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 457545
Men Juniors U10 Open 2 Caleb Watkins Mississippi Cyclocross Project 568294
Men Juniors U10 Open 3 Alexander Bacon   589698
Men Juniors U10 Open 4 Blake Dixon   567450
Men Juniors U10 Open 5 Alec Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project 584499
Men Juniors U15 Open 1 Gabriel Weiss NOLA CX Kids Project 543314
Men Juniors U15 Open 2 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project 545074
Men Juniors U15 Open 3 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 543307
Men Juniors U15 Open 4 Zac Ward Mississippi Cyclocross Project 584981
Men Juniors U15 Open 5 Penn Croker   567449
Men Juniors U15 Open 6 Noah Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 565789
Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 1 Tom Hood   417927
Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 2 Zachary Musselman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 587116
Men Masters 40+ Open 1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit 213439
Men Masters 40+ Open 2 Christopher Reed   104737
Men Masters 40+ Open 3 Matt Love   380340
Men Masters 50+ Open 1 Christopher Weiss Urban South Racing 138919
Men Masters 50+ Open 2 Joey Lee   589829
Men Masters 60+ Open 1 Jack Porter   388960
Men Masters 60+ Open 2 Randall Holmes New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 213686
Men Masters 60+ Open 3 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project 567562
Men Masters 60+ Open 4 Louis Harkey   311963
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 1 Scott Kuppersmith Velovit 213439
Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3 2 Peter Reed   300740
Men Single Speed Open 1 Shannon Estes Indian Cycle Racing 476552
Men Single Speed Open 2 Nicholas Rinebarger Indian Cycle Racing 417238
Men Single Speed Open 3 Jason Sanders Racing Revolution 259330
Women 40+ Open 1 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project 566661
Women Cat 4/5 1 Mary Rooks   589952
Women Cat 4/5 2 Jessica Dixon   587523
Women Juniors U10 Open 1 Stella Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 545561
Women Juniors U10 Open 2 Anna Sunde   587352
Women Juniors U10 Open 3 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project 545557
Women Juniors U10 Open 4 Ginger Lee   587430
Women Juniors U10 Open 5 Mollie Sanders   587714
Women Juniors U10 Open 6 Evie Gandy   587536
Women Juniors U15 Open 1 Kaitlynn Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project 567186
Women Juniors U15 Open 2 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 543308
Women Juniors U15 Open 3 Aoife Reed   562251
Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 1 Karen Seago Racing Revolution 487713
Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 2 Alison Brown   311965
Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 3 Melinda Owens Mississippi Cyclocross Project 567327
Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 4 Casey Lee   514468
Women Masters 40+ Cat 4/5 5 Sarah lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project 566661
Women Masters 40+ Open 1 Karen Seago Racing Revolution 487713
Women Masters 40+ Open 2 Alison Brown   311965
Women Single Speed Open 1 Claire Sanders   249947