USAC

RENASANT CRITERIUM
at Tupelo Fairpark, Tupelo, MS

Saturday, May 25, 2019

 


CATEGORY 1/2/3

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
113 577866 Enrique DeComarmond North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco #N/A 1 #N/A #N/A
121 278514 Michael McBrien Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 1 2 MILTON FL
105 404765 Patton Sims 601 Racing Velovit/Palmer Safety 1 3 STERLINGTON LA
144 406676 Taylor Herron Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 2 4 MEMPHIS TN
107 577850 Alwyn Steenkamp #N/A #N/A #N/A 5 #N/A #N/A
111 230433 Mathew Davis Team LaS'port   1 6 SHREVEPORT LA
116 433325 Eric Nelson 601 Racing Velovit 2 7 MOBILE AL
110 275771 Johnny Brizzard Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 1 8 PENSACOLA FL
109 424121 Jack White 601 Racing Velovit/Palmer Safety 2 9 MADISON MS
115 342700 Stewart Patrick Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 3 10 OXFORD MS
145 308797 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2 11 YOUNGSVILLE LA
120 301474 Sam LeBlanc 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 1 12 METAIRIE LA
              13    
101 222021 Emile Abraham North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco 1 14 ATLANTA GA
112 554537 Philip Faris     3 15 LAUDERDALE MS
100 337684 Adam Morris Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 1 16 BELDEN MS
104 513335 Jared Shore 601 Racing Velovit 3 17 MADISON MS
178 120807 Steen Rose     1 18 CONWAY AR
108 366314 William Watts Pinnacle Velo   3 19 LITTLE ROCK AR
106 442815 Whit Somerall Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 2 20 Shreveport LA
125 141477 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)   1 21 MURFREESBORO TN
123 289406 Todd Hollingsworth     3 22 NORTHPORT AL
151 208152 Luke Ramseth     2 23 MS  
103 393810 Kevin Whitford     3 24 HATTIESBURG MS
152 227335 Ben Gabardi 1 day experienced license #N/A #N/A 25 #N/A #N/A
                 
119 537784 Zachary McCullough See USA Cycling official   3 ??? CHARLOTTE NC

CATEGORY 3/4

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
123 289406 Todd Hollingsworth 0 0 3 1 NORTHPORT AL
102 396973 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 3 2 NEW ORLEANS LA
119 537784 Zachary McCullough 0 0 3 3 CHARLOTTE NC
117 466647 Jesse Nabholz 0 0 3 4 CONWAY AR
129 495734 Michael MacGown 601 Racing Velovit 4 5 MADISON MS
103 393810 Kevin Whitford 0 0 3 6 HATTIESBURG MS
126 496941 Adam Firrone Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 7 MEMPHIS TN
132 394083 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 8 NEW ORLEANS LA
124 431747 Chris Lincoln 601 Racing Velovit 4 DNF JACKSON MS
130 430557 Aaron Braswell Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 DNF COLLIERVILLE TN
147 554853 Matthew Mitchell Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 DNF Memphis TN

CATEGORY 4/5

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
124 431747 Chris Lincoln 601 Racing Velovit 4 1 JACKSON MS
126 496941 Adam Firrone Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 2 MEMPHIS TN
147 554853 Matthew Mitchell Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 3 Birmingham AL:
129 495734 Michael MacGown 601 Racing Velovit 4 4 MADISON MS
130 430557 Aaron Braswell Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 5 COLLIERVILLE TN
143 404101 Randy Tackett 601 Racing Velovit 5 6 RIDGELAND MS
142 571697 Scott Trousdale 601 Racing Velovit 5 7 PEARL MS
132 394083 Townsend Myers Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 8 NEW ORLEANS LA
137 580305 Michael Gray #N/A #N/A #N/A 9 #N/A #N/A
128 405441 Trace Swartzfager 601 Racing Velovit 4 10 RIDGELAND MS
131 563456 Graham Rooks 601 Racing Velovit 5 11 RIDGELAND MS
141 564582 Brent Williams Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club 0 5 12 NETTLETON MS
134 503764 Tucker Hoeniges 601 Racing Velovit 4 13 BROOKHAVEN MS
135 580269 Nathan McCallum #N/A #N/A #N/A 14 #N/A #N/A
140 565263 Timothy Bowen 0 0 5 15 MEMPHIS TN

WOMEN CATEGORY 1/2/3

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
62 550898 Caitlin Milne Supra Cycling Team 0 3 1 Greenville SC
61 84776 Debbie Milne Supra Cycling Team 0 1 2 GREENVILLE SC
73 432427 Heather Nelson Nunchuck Bunnies 0 3 3 MOBILE AL
64 311038 Marda Kaiser Rehnelt Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 3 4 MEMPHIS TN
71 368303 Elizabeth Schuster Team LaS'port 0 3 5 SHREVEPORT LA
74 188961 Margaret Moore Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 3 6 GRETNA LA
63 427573 Leigh Ruston Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 3 7 ARLINGTON TN
67 462012 Cindy Clark Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 3 8 OAKLAND TN
65 460535 Sally Landham Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 3 9 MEMPHIS TN

WOMEN CATEGORY 4/5

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
66 535349 Heather Nichols Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 1 Collierville TN
69 496546 Tracy Coleman Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 2 TUPELO MS
68 460932 Shannon Cook Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 3 MEMPHIS TN
77 538177 Melissa Smith 601 Racing Velovit 4 4 MADISON MS
72 540429 Leslie Robinson 601 Racing Velovit 4 5 BRANDON MS
75 391046 Rebecca Walley Nunchuck Bunnies 0 5 6 RIDGELAND MS
70 542913 Jennifer Hogan 0 0 5 7 COLLIERVILLE TN

CATEGORY 5

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
114 551783 Claude Clayton Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 5 1 Tupelo MS
143 404101 Randy Tackett 601 Racing Velovit 5 2 RIDGELAND MS
137 580305 Michael Gray #N/A #N/A #N/A 3 #N/A #N/A
142 571697 Scott Trousdale 601 Racing Velovit 5 4 PEARL MS
140 565263 Timothy Bowen     5 5 MEMPHIS TN
149 1 day Connor Chase #N/A #N/A #N/A 6 Birmingham AL:
138 430869 Rufus Graham     5 7 MEMPHIS TN
131 563456 Graham Rooks 601 Racing Velovit 5 8 RIDGELAND MS
141 564582 Brent Williams Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club   5 9 NETTLETON MS
136 572310 Joseph Lee #N/A #N/A #N/A 10 #N/A #N/A
135 580269 Nathan McCallum #N/A #N/A #N/A 11 #N/A #N/A
133 555558 Micah Monaghan Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 5 DNS CORINTH MS

MASTER 40+

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name 40+ Team CAT. RA Place City State
101 222021 Emile Abraham North Georgia Cycling Association, Inc. NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and Pharmaco 1 45 1 ATLANTA GA
122 300740 Peter Reed Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 1 43 2 OXFORD MS
145 308797 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2 47 3 YOUNGSVILLE LA
125 141477 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)   1 44 4 MURFREESBORO TN
182 337330 Jeff Buse Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 3 41 5 SHANNON MS
127 59328 GW Wenzel Velo Voodoo Velo Voodoo 1 62 6 AUBURN AL
148 377331 Matt Mackey Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 4 42 7 TUPELO MS
126 496941 Adam Firrone Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 50 DNF MEMPHIS TN

JUNIOR

Bib# Lic.
Number
First Name Last Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
80 556379 Calla Anderson CENLA STARS 0 5 14 1 Leesville LA
78 530961 Madelyn MacGown Nunchuck Bunnies 0 5 12 2 Madison MS
79 570279 Jack Anderson CENLA STARS 0 5 13 3 Leesville LA