USA Cycling Logo

Ridgeland Cyclocross Festival
Saturday


Benefitting the
Mississippi Kids Cyclocross Project


Sunday, November 18, 2018
Ridgeland, MS

LAMBRA


 

BOYS UNDER 10

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team USAC License
1 47 Erik Turner Mississippi Cyclocross Project 545074
2 50 Caleb Watkins Mississippi Cyclocross Project 568294
3 14 Paul Dixon III   567450
4 30 Noah Musselman MS Cyclocross Project 565789
5 29 Benton Mills    

GIRLS UNDER 10

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team USAC License
1 41 Kaitlynn Sanders Mississippi Cyclocross Project 567186
2 18 Audrie Horne Mississippi Cyclocross Project 545557
3 1 Stella Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 545561

BOYS UNDER 15

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team USAC License
1 35 Layne Presley 601 Racing 530203
2 10 Landen Brookshire 601 Racing 545455
3 63 Arlo McWhorter   548319
4 34 Lawson Presley 601 Racing 530262
5 11 Ian Cahill New Orleans Kids Cyclocross Project 544240
6 49 Zac Ward   ONE DAY
7 13 Byron Croker V   567449

GIRLS UNDER 15

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team USAC License
1 26 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 543308

BOYS UNDER 19

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team USAC License
1 63 Arlo McWhorter   548319
2 34 Lawson Presley   530262
3 20 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 543307

GIRLS UNDER 19

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team USAC License
1 22 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 543308

MEN CATEGORY 1/2/3

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC #
1 23 scott kuppersmith www.thebikecrossing.com 601 Racing 1 43 213439
2 57 Stewart Patrick MS CX The Bike Crossing 2 29 342700
3 71 Jack White   601 Racing 2 21 424121
4 64 Wes WeWhorter   Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3 47 113
5 7 Micheal Boedigheimer Urban South Racing Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3 38 396973

MEN CATEGORY 3/4

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 64 Wes Mcwhorter   Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3 47 113
2 15 Rhett Hobgood The Bike Crossing 0 4 47 278700
3 36 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Semi-Tough Cycling Club 4 38 497586
4 6 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3 38 492425

MEN CATEGORY 4/5

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 66 Jeremy Polk   Tri County Mountain Bike Association 4 47 144079
2 36 Taylor Reinhard Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Semi-Tough Cycling Club 4 38 497586
3 68 Rudy Horvath Nth degree 0 5 15 485488
4 15 Rhett Hobgood The Bike Crossing 0 4 47 278700
5 7 Landen Brookshire 601 Racing 601 Racing 5 14 545455
6 51 Patrick Rooks   #N/A #N/A #N/A Day License

MASTER MEN 40+

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 23 scott kuppersmith www.thebikecrossing.com 601 Racing 1 43 213439
2 21 Curt Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3 48 47036
3 53 Richard Dunn   Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 5 53 48040

MASTER MEN 50+

Result Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 31 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing Semi-Tough Cycling Club 4 51 394083
2 65 Randy Tackett Velovit 601 Racing 5 56 404101

MASTER MEN 60+

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 16 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing 0 4 61 213686
2 32 Jack Porter Racing Revolution Tri County Mountain Bike Association 4 61 388960
3 26 bert massey 601 Racing / Velovit 601 Racing 5 62 482251

MASTER MEN 40+ CATEGORY 4/5

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 31 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing Semi-Tough Cycling Club 4 51 394083
2 27 Alexander McCall Bay City Breakers 0 4 50 212908
3 38 Jason Sanders Racing Revolution Tri County Mountain Bike Association 4 50 259330
4 56 Louis Harkey Master Men's 40+ 4/5 - Saturday #N/A #N/A #N/A Day License
5 3 Dale Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project Mississippi Cyclocross Project 5 69 567562

WOMEN OPEN

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 24 Tiffany Landry Anywhere Bike Repair/DREAM Team 0 3 38 431035
2 70 Kayley Burdine   0 1 31 432542
3 6 Emily Bissett Urban South Racing Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3 38 492425
4 37 Leslie Robinson 601Racing/Velovit 601 Racing 4 35 540429

WOMEN CATEGORY 4/5

Results Bib # Last Name First Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 37 Leslie Robinson 601Racing/Velovit 601 Racing 4 35 540429
2 61 Laura Tackett   #N/A #N/A #N/A  

MASTER WOMEN 40+

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 43 karen Seago   Tri County Mountain Bike Association 4 54 487713
2 46 Kristen Templet   0 4 45 545487
3 12 Andrea Centofanti Urban South Racing Semi-Tough Cycling Club 5 45 519684

MASTER WOMEN 40+ CAT. 4-5

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 12 Andrea Centofanti Urban South Racing Semi-Tough Cycling Club 5 45 519684
2 44 karen Seago   Tri County Mountain Bike Association 4 54 487713
3 4 Sarah Lea Anglin Mississippi Cyclocross Project Mississippi Cyclocross Project 5 56 566661
4 46 Kristen Templet   0 4 45 545487

SINGLESPEED MEN

Results Bib # First Name Last Name Team Club Category CX Age USAC License
1 64 Wes Mcwhorter   Semi-Tough Cycling Club 3 47 113
2 55 Mike MacGowen   601 Racing 5 45 495734