USAC


RENASANT CRITERIUM AT FAIRPARK


Tupelo, Mississippi
June 23, 2018

Results

LAMBRA LCCS

Category 1/2/3

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
1 337684 Morris Adam Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 1 1 BELDEN MS
7 424121 White Jack 601 Racing Velovit 2 2 MADISON MS
9 433325 Nelson Eric 601 Racing Velovit 3 3 MOBILE AL
5 300740 Reed Peter     2 4 OXFORD MS
2 342700 Patrick Stewart The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 3 5 JACKSON MS
4 302741 Mooney John 601 Racing Velovit 2 6 SHERWOOD AR
3 406676 Herron Taylor ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 2 7 MEMPHIS TN
27 308797 Habbit Alex Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 3 8 YOUNGSVILLE LA
13 393810 Whitford Kevin     3 dnf CHICAGO IL

Category 3/4

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
9 433325 Nelson Eric 601 Racing Velovit 3 1 MOBILE AL
8 311663 Fejfar Jeffrey ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 3 2 OLIVE BRANCH MS
43 263595 D'Alessandro Alan     4 3 chattanooga TN
13 393810 Whitford Kevin     3 4 CHICAGO IL
12 513335 Shore Jared 601 Racing Velovit 4 5 MADISON MS
44 419910 Robinson Brian Alabama Wheelmen Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 3 6 HUNTSVILLE AL
10 425457 Nolen Cameron 901 Racing   4 7 Memphis TN
11 437354 Ryan Bart 601 Racing Velovit 4 8 Pontotoc MS
82 337330 Buse Jeff ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 3 9 SHANNON MS
16 495734 MacGown Michael 601 Racing Velovit 4 dnf MADISON MS

Category 4/5

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
43 263595 D'Alessandro Alan 0 0 4 1 chattanooga TN
14 430557 Braswell Aaron ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 2 MEMPHIS TN
21 558231 Sander Derrek 0 0 5 3 NEW ORLEANS LA
16 495734 MacGown Michael 601 Racing Velovit 4 4 MADISON MS
25 404101 Tackett Randy 601 Racing Velovit 5 5 RIDGELAND MS
17 560175 eustis ross 0 0 5 dns Birmingham AL

Category 5

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
114 551783 Clayton Claude Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 5 1 Tupelo MS
18 516101 Lemley Zach Birmingham Velo Infinity Cycling Team  5 2 TRUSSVILLE AL
20 546117 Pate David Six26 Cycling   5 3 BIRMINGHAM AL
17 560175 eustis ross     5 4 Birmingham AL
41 1d Cranam Rufus Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 5 dnf Memphis TN
25 404101 Tackett Randy 601 Racing Velovit 5 dns RIDGELAND MS

Master 40+

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name 40+ Team CAT. RA Place City State
27 308797 Habbit Alex Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 3 46 1 YOUNGSVILLE LA
29 378688 Silvers Scott ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 49 2 CORDOVA TN
82 337330 Buse Jeff ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 3 40 3 SHANNON MS

Women Cat. 1-4

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
39 473874 Mathews Laura ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 1 MEMPHIS TN
33 432427 Nelson Heather Nunchuck Bunnies   3 2 MOBILE AL
31 460535 Landham Sally ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 3 3 MEMPHIS TN
32 497075 Nalley Erin Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri   3 4 BRANDON MS
30 424123 Fejfar Wendy ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 3 5 OLIVE BRANCH MS

Women Cat. 4/5

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
37 522962 Flaherty Heather 0 0 5 1 BIRMINGHAM AL
35 543553 Pate Jennifer 0 0 5 2 BIRMINGHAM AL
39 473874 Mathews Laura ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4 3 MEMPHIS TN
36 540429 Robinson Leslie 601 Racing Velovit 5 4 Brandon MS
24 561022 Sanders Brittany     5 5 Tupelo MS
14 430557 Braswell Aaron ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 4   MEMPHIS TN

Beginner Cat. 5

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team Place City State
23 1d Handley David     1 Tupelo MS
22 560690 Gray Michael     2 Saltillo MS
25 404101 Tackett Randy 601 Racing Velovit 3 RIDGELAND MS
42 1d Thomkins Antonio     4 New Albany MS
40 1d McCallum Benjamin     5 Tupelo MS
21 558231 Sander Derrek     dns NEW ORLEANS LA

Kids Race

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club RA Place
38 1d Gray Levi   7 5
45 1d Feijfan Dylan   11 1
46 1d Buse Carolyn   9 3
47 1d Englert Beckett   10 2
48 1d Gurner Abe   7 4