USAC

 

LAMBRA ROAD CHAMPIONSHIP
Presented by 601 Racing

Clinton, MS

August 12, 2018

CATEGORY 1/2/3 MEN

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place Cat 1/2 Place Cat 3 Place City State
114 424121 White Jack 601 Racing Velovit 2 1 1   MADISON MS
113 300740 Reed Peter     2 2 2   OXFORD MS
102 230433 Davis Mathew Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 1 3 3   SHREVEPORT LA
104 278514 McBrien Michael Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Palmer Cycling  1 4 4   MILTON FL
356 433325 Nelson Eric 601 Racing Velovit 3 5   1 MOBILE AL
350 474748 Breen Patrick Dallas Bike Works Dallas Bike Works 3 6   2 DALLAS TX
100 213439 Kuppersmith Scott 601 Racing Velovit 1 7 5   JACKSON MS
359 528890 Swan Daniel Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 3 8   3 New Orleans LA
117 404765 Sims Patton Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Palmer Cycling  1 9 6   STERLINGTON LA
357 342700 Patrick Stewart The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 3 10   4 JACKSON MS
355 496950 Larson Eric     3 11   5 PENSACOLA FL
103 301474 LeBlanc Sam 4th Dimension Fitness   1 12 7   METAIRIE LA
354 366128 Hellberg Richard Dallas Bike Works   3 13   6 DALLAS TX
362 393810 Whitford 3     3 14   7 HATTIESBURG  MS
364 525902 Raschke Philip Texas Tech University Texas Tech Cycling 3 15   8 CEDAR PARK TX
365 171264 Boudreaux Kyle     3 16   9 COVINGTON LA
352 470189 Dennis Beau Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 3 17   10 Baton Rouge LA
361 429222 Swartzfager Ashton Dallas Bike Works Dallas Bike Works 3 18   11 DALLAS TX
111 302741 Mooney John 601 Racing Velovit 2 19 8   SHERWOOD AR
116 374783 Hanegan Taylor Team LaS'port   2 20 9   HAUGHTON LA
351 354792 Burton Nicholas Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 3 21   12 SHREVEPORT LA
107 374748 Dorman Travis Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Palmer Cycling  2 22 10   PANAMA CITY FL
101 378825 Abshire Lance     2 dnf     BATON ROUGE LA
108 281156 Drewes Dustin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 2 dnf     PONCHATOULA LA
109 406676 Herron Taylor ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 2 dnf     MEMPHIS TN
353 394079 Green Clifford Dallas Bike Works Dallas Bike Works 3 dnf     Dallas TX
358 507715 Rezvani Nader 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 dnf     LAFAYETTE LA
118 227815 Long Joseph Team LaS'port   1 dnf     KENNER LA
366 477966 Buquoi William Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 3 dnf     BELLE CHASSE LA

CATEGORY 4 MEN

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
414 467297 Dawkins Pete University of Mississippi 0 4 1 MADISON MS
415 478160 Do Andrew New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 2 HARVEY LA
400 525469 Aguilar Ross 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 3 Baton Rouge LA
423 484491 Lichenstein Charles 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 4 THIBODAUX LA
402 545998 Ancelet Stephen Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0 4 5 BREAUX BRIDGE LA
409 374950 Cash Jason Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 6 New Orleans LA
427 537785 McCullough Brandon 601 Racing Velovit 4 7 Madison MS
432 550300 Petterson Elliott Tulane University of Louisiana 0 4 8 New Orleans LA
418 474207 Gacek Peter Pursuit Cycling 0 4 9 Mobile AL
438 405441 Swartzfager Trace 601 Racing Velovit 4 10 RIDGELAND MS
431 303925 Parker Eugene Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 11 MOBILE AL
407 166615 Booth Jim New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 12 NEW ORLEANS LA
404 459291 Bell Kenneth New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 13 Harvey LA
412 502008 Davidson Jeremy Pursuit Cycling 0 4 14 MOBILE AL
439 475181 Wolfe Steven Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0 4 15 WINNFIELD LA
435 558231 Sander Derrek 0 0 4 16 NEW ORLEANS LA
422 525614 Juban Connor Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 4 17 DENHAM SPRINGS LA
403 517460 Autio Zachary Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 4 18 BATON ROUGE LA
440 467775 Mond Cruz     4 19    
410 438644 Chen Felix 0 0 4 20 PANAMA CITY FL
413 513966 Davis Curtis 0 0 4 21 WEST MONROE LA
421 503764 Hoeniges Tucker 601 Racing Velovit 4 22 BROOKHAVEN MS
420 69101 Hewitt William 0 0 4 23 MOBILE AL
433 497586 Reinhard Taylor Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 24 NEW ORLEANS LA
419 508032 Glover Terry 0 0 4 25 MADISON MS
441 303584 Freeman Jamie 0 0 4 26 MONROE LA
424 431747 Lincoln Chris 601 Racing Velovit 4 27 JACKSON MS
436 513335 Shore Jared 601 Racing Velovit 4 28 MADISON MS
411 240412 Cottrell Richard 0 0 4 29 WEST MONROE LA
405 468645 Berger Travis New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 30 SLIDELL LA
444 560819 Yatsko Philip New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 31 Westwego LA
437 508267 Stoufflet Brad 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 32 LAFAYETTE LA
406 417115 Black Casey 601 Racing Velovit 4 33 NEW ORLEANS LA
408 524505 Callegari Scott Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 34 Lafayette LA
417 375473 Fontaine Christian New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 35 METAIRIE LA
445 376355 Judice Dustin Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 36 MOBILE AL
401 368905 Allen Charles Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC PACC Racing 4 37 OXFORD MS
416 540385 Droddy Kendal Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 38 SHREVEPORT LA
425 495734 MacGown Michael 601 Racing Velovit 4 dns MADISON MS
426 482251 Massey Bert 601 Racing Velovit 4 dns JACKSON MS
429 419065 Nevils RIchardC Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 dns WINNFIELD LA

CATEGORY 5 MEN

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
510 377331 Mackey Matt Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 5 1 TUPELO MS
521 476552 Estes Shannon Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle Racing 5 2 JACKSON MS
524 480449 Morrison Heath Indian Cycle Racing   5 3 BRANDON MS
519 530484 Turner Ryan Pursuit Cycling   5 4 Mobile AL
509 526478 Long Nigel Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 5 5 New Orleans LA
512 563703 Merrick Kendal     5 6    
504 550447 Grafton Kelley Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 5 7 Bossier City LA
526 1D Gillespie Guy     5 8    
501 563346 Bowers Scott     5 9 Terry MS
507 390719 Lee Brandon University of Mississippi   5 10 OXFORD MS
514 555114 Norcia Matthew Hawaii Triathlon Center   5 11 KAPOLEI HI
506 396367 Kyzar Chris Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 5 12 BOSSIER CITY LA
502 555016 Davis Robert     5 13 PETAL MS
520 521704 Walsh Brad     5 14 Conway AR
505 540348 Hixon Tommy 601 Racing Velovit 5 15 Jackson MS
503 563731 Galicki Trevor     5 16 Jackson MS
511 551483 McClelland Zackery Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle Racing 5 17 clinton MS
522 1D Holden Glyn     5 18    
515 546117 Pate David Six26 Cycling   5 19 BIRMINGHAM AL
516 563456 Rooks Patrick     5 20 Ridgeland MS
525 1D Thames Joseph     5 21    
518 404101 Tackett Randy 601 Racing Velovit 5 22 RIDGELAND MS
527 1D Drerup Paul     5 23    
523 548750 Carpenter Gregory     5 24 PANAMA CITY FL
517 340224 Scott Evan     5 25 Meridian MS
508 488464 Ling Michael     5 dnf SHREVEPORT LA
528 1D Jackson Kevin     5 dnf    

MASTER 40+ MEN

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name 40+ Team CAT. RA Place 40+ Place 55+ Place City State
200 193992 Boudreaux Woody 601 Racing Velovit 1 46 1 1   WESTWEGO LA
204 70612 Crater Andrew Supra Cycling Team   1 40 2 2   GREENVILLE SC
206 77897 Landry Kevin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2 55 3   1 YOUNGSVILLE LA
215 58572 Larson Daniel Tulsa Wheelmen Tulsa Wheelmen 2 43 4 3   NORMAN OK
210 309874 Poole Kenneth 601 Racing Velovit 2 43 5 4   HATTIESBURG MS
209 41597 Moak Frank 601 Racing Velovit 2 58 6   2 BROOKHAVEN MS
203 185198 Corcoran Mike     3 46 7 5   WESTWEGO LA
201 477948 Alexander Troy Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   4 44 8 6   YOUNGSVILLE LA
202 527347 Blumenthal David     5 52 9 7   JACKSON  MS
207 45586 Legeai Randall New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 2 65 10   3 NEW ORLEANS LA
221 63156 Bourne Bo RAPHA CYCLING CLUB RCCNYC 3 57 11   4 JACKSON MS
223 60440 Selby Hamrick     3 58 12   5 COVINGTON LA
212 32781 Sims Butch 601 Racing Velovit 2 65 13   6 HATTIESBURG MS
224 215913 Liberto VJ     4 63 14   7 METAIRIE LA
217 55950 Stephens Peter 601 Racing Velovit 3 50 15 8   GULFPORT MS
205 380979 Foley David     5 61 16   8 Covington LA
226 113 McWhorter Weston Semi-Tough Cycling Club   4 46 17 9   NEW ORLEANS LA
222 50628 Hammond Lee     4 61 18   9 Jackson MS
225 272941 Darby Jed Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc.   3 59 dnf     HATTIESBURG MS

JUNIOR MEN

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA 9-14 Place 15-18 Place City State
90 556672 Hicks Slade     5 18   1 LAUREL MS
97 535509 MERIDETH REEVES     5 14 1   MADISON MS
93 563946 Patterson Dean     5 14 2   Clinton MS
91 545455 Brookshire Landen 601 Racing Velovit 5 13 3   Clinton MS
95 530203 Presley Layne 601 Racing Velovit 5 12 4   Clinton MS
94 530262 Presley Lawson 601 Racing Velovit 5 11 5   Clinton MS
92 548319 McWhorter Arlo Semi-Tough Cycling Club   5 10 6   New Orleans LA
96 1D Lincoln Drew     5   7      

CATEGORY 1-3 WOMEN

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
2 84776 Milne Debbie Flamingo Racing LLC Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1 49 1 GREENVILLE SC
4 497632 Gass Emily Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 3 29 2 NEW ORLEANS LA
9 91806 Larson Rebecca Tulsa Wheelmen   1 37 3 NORMAN OK
8 388343 Smith Stephanie     1 37 4 Jefferson LA
3 393227 Bullock Allison     3 38 5 Jackson MS
5 550898 Milne Caitlin Supra Cycling Team   3 24 6 Greenville SC
1 497075 Nalley Erin Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri   3 21 7 BRANDON MS
7 515292 Smith Rachel Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 3 34 dnf NEW ORLEANS  LA

CATEGORY 4/5 WOMEN

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
29 554668 Smith Rebecca 601 Racing Velovit 5 45 1 Ridgeland MS
26 543553 Pate Jennifer Steel City She 0 5 50 2 BIRMINGHAM AL
21 556340 Gorman Taylor Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 4 27 3 New Orleans LA
22 526110 Howard Natalie 0 0 5 42 4 LAFAYETTE LA
27 523143 Reinhard Elizabeth Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 4 39 5 NEW ORLEANS LA
32 533116 Merrill Paige Nunchuck Bunnies 0 5 26 6 RIDGELAND MS
25 358096 Novak Jennifer Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 4 47 7 NEW ORLEANS LA
30 1D Larson Kristina     5   8    
24 404673 Mills Denise Nunchuck Bunnies 0 4 48 9 JACKSON MS
28 540429 Robinson Leslie 601 Racing Velovit 4 34 10 BRANDON MS

MASTER WOMEN 35+

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
2 84776 Milne Debbie Flamingo Racing LLC Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1 49 1 GREENVILLE SC
8 388343 Smith Stephanie     1 37 2 Jefferson LA
40 431035 Landry Tiffany     3 37 3 HATTIESBURG MS
6 432427 Nelson Heather Nunchuck Bunnies   3 38 4 MOBILE AL
26 543553 Pate Jennifer Steel City She   5 50 5 BIRMINGHAM AL
41 538177 Smith Melissa Nunchuck Bunnies   5 50 6 Madison MS

JUNIOR WOMEN

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA 9-14 Place City State
82 556379 Anderson Calla     5 13 1 Leesville LA
81 530961 MacGown Madelyn Nunchuck Bunnies   5 11 2 Madison MS