USAC


LAMBRA CRITERIUM CHAMPIONSHIP

Presented by 601 Racing

Jackson, MS

August 11, 2018

CATEGORY 1/2/3 MEN

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
104 278514 McBrien Michael Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Palmer Cycling  1 30 1 MILTON FL
103 301474 LeBlanc Sam 4th Dimension Fitness   1 30 2 METAIRIE LA
352 470189 Dennis Beau Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 3 26 3 Baton Rouge LA
105 337684 Morris Adam Northeast Mississippi Cycling Club Mississippi vs Everybody 1 35 4 BELDEN MS
357 342700 Patrick Stewart The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 3 28 5 JACKSON MS
114 424121 White Jack 601 Racing Velovit 2 20 6 MADISON MS
350 474748 Breen Patrick Dallas Bike Works Dallas Bike Works 3 37 7 DALLAS TX
111 302741 Mooney John 601 Racing Velovit 2 25 8 SHERWOOD AR
106 404765 Sims Patton Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Palmer Cycling  1 18 9 STERLINGTON LA
361 429222 Swartzfager Ashton Dallas Bike Works Dallas Bike Works 3 24 10 DALLAS TX
356 433325 Nelson Eric 601 Racing Velovit 3 38 11 MOBILE AL
353 394079 Green Clifford Dallas Bike Works Dallas Bike Works 3 29 12 Dallas TX
100 213439 Kuppersmith Scott 601 Racing Velovit 1 42 13 JACKSON MS
102 230433 Davis Mathew Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 1 40 14 SHREVEPORT LA
113 300740 Reed Peter     2 42 15 OXFORD MS
107 374748 Dorman Travis Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Palmer Cycling  2 34 16 PANAMA CITY FL
101 378825 Abshire Lance     2 18 17 BATON ROUGE LA
354 366128 Hellberg Richard Dallas Bike Works   3 43 18 DALLAS TX
109 406676 Herron Taylor ACCM Marx-Bensdorf / BPC Cycling Team 2 28 19 MEMPHIS TN
112 309874 Poole Kenneth 601 Racing Velovit 2 43 20 HATTIESBURG MS
362 393810 Whitford Kevin     3 34 21 HATTIESBURG  MS
358 507715 Rezvani Nader 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 33 22 LAFAYETTE LA
351 354792 Burton Nicholas Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 3 33 23 SHREVEPORT LA
360 341512 Stephens Adam     3 34 24 New Orleans LA
110 77897 Landry Kevin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2 55 25 YOUNGSVILLE LA
363 493929 Lott Cade     3 22 dnf HATTIESBURG MS
115 70612 Crater Andrew Supra Cycling Team   1 40 dnf GREENVILLE SC
116 374783 Hanegan Taylor Team LaS'port   2 29 dnf HAUGHTON LA

CATEGORY 4 MEN

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
436 513335 Shore Jared 601 Racing Velovit 4 1 MADISON MS
442 1D Espey Matt #N/A #N/A #N/A 2 Meridian #N/A
432 550300 Petterson Elliott Tulane University of Louisiana 0 4 3 New Orleans LA
402 545998 Ancelet Stephen Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0 4 4 BREAUX BRIDGE LA
414 467297 Dawkins Pete University of Mississippi 0 4 5 MADISON MS
400 525469 Aguilar Ross 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 6 Baton Rouge LA
423 484491 Lichenstein Charles 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 7 THIBODAUX LA
440 467775 Mond Cruz #N/A #N/A #N/A 8 #N/A #N/A
407 166615 Booth Jim New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 9 NEW ORLEANS LA
418 474207 Gacek Peter Pursuit Cycling 0 4 10 Mobile AL
431 303925 Parker Eugene Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 11 MOBILE AL
421 503764 Hoeniges Tucker 601 Racing Velovit 4 12 BROOKHAVEN MS
422 525614 Juban Connor Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 4 13 DENHAM SPRINGS LA
415 478160 Do Andrew New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 14 HARVEY LA
427 537785 McCullough Brandon 601 Racing Velovit 4 15 Madison MS
434 437354 Ryan Bart 601 Racing Velovit 4 16 Pontotoc MS
419 508032 Glover Terry 0 0 4 17 MADISON MS
413 513966 Davis Curtis 0 0 4 18 WEST MONROE LA
438 405441 Swartzfager Trace 601 Racing Velovit 4 19 RIDGELAND MS
443 510954 Rush Jacob 0 0 4 20 COLLINS MS
441 303584 Freeman Jamie 0 0 4 21 MONROE LA
435 558231 Sander Derrek 0 0 4 22 NEW ORLEANS LA
439 475181 Wolfe Steven Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0 4 23 WINNFIELD LA
424 431747 Lincoln Chris 601 Racing Velovit 4 24 JACKSON MS
420 69101 Hewitt William 0 0 4 25 MOBILE AL
433 497586 Reinhard Taylor Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 26 NEW ORLEANS LA
412 502008 Davidson Jeremy Pursuit Cycling 0 4 27 MOBILE AL
416 540385 Droddy Kendal Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 28 SHREVEPORT LA
404 459291 Bell Kenneth New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 29 Harvey LA
425 495734 MacGown Michael 601 Racing Velovit 4 30 MADISON MS
403 517460 Autio Zachary Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 4 31 BATON ROUGE LA
428 394083 Myers Townsend Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 32 New Orleans LA
430 244715 Osborne John 0 0 4 33 BAY ST LOUIS MS
401 368905 Allen Charles Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC PACC Racing 4 dnf OXFORD MS
410 438644 Chen Felix 0 0 4 dnf PANAMA CITY FL

CATEGORY 5 MEN

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. Place City State
507 390719 Lee Brandon University of Mississippi   5 1 OXFORD MS
500 527347 Blumenthal David     5 2 JACKSON  MS
519 530484 Turner Ryan Pursuit Cycling   5 3 Mobile AL
511 551483 McClelland Zackery Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle Racing 5 4 clinton MS
521 476552 Estes Shannon Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle Racing 5 5 JACKSON MS
504 550447 Grafton Kelley Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 5 6 Bossier City LA
505 540348 Hixon Tommy 601 Racing Velovit 5 7 Jackson MS
506 396367 Kyzar Chris Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 5 8 BOSSIER CITY LA
501 563346 Bowers Scott     5 9 Terry MS
514 555114 Norcia Matthew Hawaii Triathlon Center   5 10 KAPOLEI HI
515 546117 Pate David Six26 Cycling   5 11 BIRMINGHAM AL
522 1D Holden Glyn #N/A #N/A #N/A 12 #N/A #N/A
513 480449 Morrison Heath Indian Cycle Racing   5 13 BRANDON MS
523 548750 Carpenter Gregory     5 14 PANAMA CITY FL
516 563456 Rooks Patrick     5 15 Ridgeland MS
520 521704 Walsh Brad     5 16 Conway AR
517 340224 Scott Evan     5 17 Meridian MS
508 488464 Ling Michael     5 dnf SHREVEPORT LA
518 404101 Tackett Randy 601 Racing Velovit 5 dns RIDGELAND MS

MASTER 40+ MEN

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
204 70612 Crater Andrew Supra Cycling Team   1 40 1 GREENVILLE SC
218 213439 Kuppersmith Scott 601 Racing Velovit 1 42 2 JACKSON MS
220 230433 Davis Mathew Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 1 40 3 SHREVEPORT LA
210 309874 Poole Kenneth 601 Racing Velovit 2 43 4 HATTIESBURG MS
215 58572 Larson Daniel Tulsa Wheelmen Tulsa Wheelmen 2 43 5 NORMAN OK
209 41597 Moak Frank 601 Racing Velovit 2 58 6 BROOKHAVEN MS
206 77897 Landry Kevin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2 55 7 YOUNGSVILLE LA
214 475181 Wolfe Steven Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   4 43 8 WINNFIELD LA
200 193992 Boudreaux Woody 601 Racing Velovit 1 46 9 WESTWEGO LA
219 119514 Newell Micah Throwback Racing   1 46 10 EDMOND OK
207 45586 Legeai Randall New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 2 65 11 NEW ORLEANS LA
216 69101 Hewitt William     4 41 12 MOBILE AL
217 55950 Stephens Peter 601 Racing Velovit 3 50 13 GULFPORT MS
203 185198 Corcoran Mike     3 46 14 WESTWEGO LA
201 477948 Alexander Troy Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   4 44 dnf YOUNGSVILLE LA
211 300740 Reed Peter     2 42 dnf OXFORD MS
212 32781 Sims Butch 601 Racing Velovit 2 65 dnf HATTIESBURG MS
208 482251 Massey Bert 601 Racing Velovit 4 61 dns JACKSON MS

JUNIOR MEN

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
90 556672 Hicks Slade 0 0 5 18 1 LAUREL MS
91 545455 Brookshire Landen 601 Racing Velovit 5 13 2 Clinton MS
95 530203 Presley Layne 601 Racing Velovit 5 12 3 Clinton MS
92 548319 McWhorter Arlo Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0 5 10 5 New Orleans LA
94 530262 Presley Lawson 601 Racing Velovit 5 11 4 Clinton MS
96 1D Lincoln Drew #N/A #N/A #N/A 10 6 #N/A #N/A

CATEGORY 1-5 WOMEN

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
2 84776 Milne Debbie Flamingo Racing LLC Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1 49 1 GREENVILLE SC
8 388343 Smith Stephanie 0 0 1 37 2 Jefferson LA
4 497632 Gass Emily Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 3 29 3 NEW ORLEANS LA
9 91806 Larson Rebecca Tulsa Wheelmen 0 1 37 4 NORMAN OK
7 515292 Smith Rachel Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 3 34 5 NEW ORLEANS  LA
5 550898 Milne Caitlin Supra Cycling Team 0 3 24 6 Greenville SC
21 556340 Gorman Taylor Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 4 27 7 New Orleans LA
22 526110 Howard Natalie 0 0 5 42 8 LAFAYETTE LA
6 432427 Nelson Heather Nunchuck Bunnies 0 3 38 9 MOBILE AL
30 1D Larson Kristina #N/A #N/A #N/A ### 10 #N/A #N/A
1 497075 Nalley Erin Totes Ma' Goats p/b Pro Cycle & Tri 0 3 21 11 BRANDON MS

CATEGORY 4/5 WOMEN

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
25 358096 Novak Jennifer Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 4 47 1 NEW ORLEANS LA
21 556340 Gorman Taylor Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 4 27 2 New Orleans LA
26 543553 Pate Jennifer Steel City She 0 5 50 3 BIRMINGHAM AL
27 523143 Reinhard Elizabeth Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 4 39 4 NEW ORLEANS LA
30 1D Larson Kristina #N/A #N/A #N/A ### 5 #N/A #N/A
23 533116 Merrill Paige Nunchuck Bunnies 0 5 26 6 RIDGELAND MS
24 404673 Mills Denise Nunchuck Bunnies 0 4 48 7 JACKSON MS
28 540429 Robinson Leslie 601 Racing Velovit 4 34 8 BRANDON MS
20 563749 Garrett Kristi 0 0 5 42 9 Jackson MS
22 526110 Howard Natalie 0 0 5 42 dns LAFAYETTE LA

MASTER WOMEN 35+

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
2 84776 Milne Debbie Flamingo Racing LLC Papa John's Racing p/b TREK 1 49 1 GREENVILLE SC
9 91806 Larson Rebecca Tulsa Wheelmen 0 1 37 2 NORMAN OK
8 388343 Smith Stephanie 0 0 1 37 3 Jefferson LA
26 543553 Pate Jennifer Steel City She 0 5 50 4 BIRMINGHAM AL
6 432427 Nelson Heather Nunchuck Bunnies 0 3 38 5 MOBILE AL
27 523143 Reinhard Elizabeth Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 4 39 6 NEW ORLEANS LA
25 358096 Novak Jennifer Gulf South Bicycle Racing Club, Inc. Crush Racing 4 47 7 NEW ORLEANS LA
41 538177 Smith Melissa Nunchuck Bunnies 0 5 50 8 Madison MS

JUNIOR WOMEN

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
80 556379 Anderson Calla     5 13   Leesville LA
81 530961 MacGown Madelyn Nunchuck Bunnies   5 11   Madison MS

MOUNTAIN BIKE MEN

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
72 433325 Nelson Eric 601 Racing Velovit 3 38 1 MOBILE AL
79 276463 Roland Matt HUB City Velo 0 5 47 2 SUMRALL MS
71 530484 Turner Ryan Pursuit Cycling 0 5 36 3 Mobile AL
70 390137 Shearer Jason 0 0 5 40 4 Jackson MS
76 508032 Glover Terry 0 0 4 45 5 MADISON MS
75 476552 Estes Shannon Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle Racing 5 37 6 JACKSON MS
77 404764 Sims Cole 0 0 5 50 7 STERLINGTON LA
78 535509 MERIDETH REEVES 0 0 5 14 8 MADISON MS
95 530203 Presley Layne 601 Racing Velovit 5 12 9 Clinton MS
91 545455 Brookshire Landen 601 Racing Velovit 5 13 10 Clinton MS
74 1D Hicks Wyatt #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A dnf #N/A #N/A

MOUNTAIN BIKE WOMEN

Bib# Lic. Number Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA Place City State
6 432427 Nelson Heather Nunchuck Bunnies 0 3 38 1 MOBILE AL
24 404673 Mills Denise Nunchuck Bunnies 0 4 48 2 JACKSON MS
28 540429 Robinson Leslie 601 Racing Velovit 4 34 3 BRANDON MS
73 507046 Swartzfager Selena Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 5 48 4 BRANDON MS