Delta States Grand Prix of Cyclocross, New Orleans


Saturday, December 3, 2016
Presented by Rouler

 

DSGP


Category 1/2/3
View Animation, Lap Times, Gaps

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME LAPS DOWN
100 213439 Kuppersmith Scott The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 1 JACKSON MS 1

1:00:04

 
108 424121 White Jack  The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 3 MADISON MS 2 1:01:40  
105 395512 Allen Benjamin Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 2 PRAIRIEVILLE LA 3 1:01:59  
102 460877 Cripe Jonathan Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 3 BATON ROUGE LA 4 1:02:22  
101 396973 Boedigheimer Micheal Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 5 1:04:03  
103 342700 Patrick Stewart     2 JACKSON MS 6 1:05:31  
107 404765 Sims Patton     3 STERLINGTON LA 7 1:14:00  
106 354166 Spain Benjamin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 8 1:03:36 1
104 300740 Reed Peter     2 OXFORD MS dnf    

Category 4
View Animation, Lap Times, Gaps

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME LAPS DOWN
410 302741 Mooney John Nth Degree Racing LLC Team Foxy Moxie 4 BROOKHAVEN MS 1    
402 331404 McCallister Martin Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 SHREVEPORT LA 2    
401 456356 Gonzaba William Ride Away Cycling Club   4 SAN ANTONIOS TX 3    
407 390069 VanWay Sullivan VWH Racing Waffle House Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 4    
404 429222 Swartzfager Ashton The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 4 BRANDON MS 5    
406 456354 Case Reid Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 6    
403 488146 Walton Darnell     4 BATON ROUGE LA 7    
409 282664 kijko christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 NEWORLEANS LA 8    
408 416330 VanWay Logan VWH Racing Waffle House Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA dnf    

Category 5
View Animation, Lap Times, Gaps

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME LAPS DOWN
504 437354 Ryan Bart The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 5 Jackson MS 1 37:31  
507 473630 Watson David     5 BRANDON MS 2 41:22  
509 456773 Peveto Kyle     5 ZACHARY LA 3 42:08  
506 497586 Reinhard Taylor Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 4 43:48  
502 1d Patterson Steve     5 CLINTON MS 5 44:43  
508 69101 Hewitt William     5 MOBILE AL 6 47:33  
510 492950 Wood Nathaniel Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 5 MARRERO LA 7 42:39 1
656 48040 Dunn Richard Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   5 WEST MONROE LA 8    
505 138919 Weiss Christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 5 NEW ORLEANS LA DNF    
503 388960 Porter Jack Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 5 FLOWOOD MS DNF    

Master 40+
View Animation, Lap Times, Gaps

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME LAPS DOWN
202 213439 Kuppersmith Scott The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 1 JACKSON MS 1 47:55  
205 32781 Sims Butch The Bike Crossing   3 HATTIESBURG MS 2 50:31  
208 278700 Hobgood Edward     4 MADISON MS 3 50:47  
200 348806 Haug Bjarne Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 4 54:03  
201 47036 Jarand Curtis Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 ARABI LA 5 54:56  
203 394083 Myers Townsend Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 6 56:51  
206 69101 Hewitt William     5 MOBILE AL 7 49:01 1
204 326738 Voros Rob NOMAMBO NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 5 LA PLACE LA dnf    
207 309874 Poole Kenneth Velosports Racing Asheville Velosports Racing 3 HATTIESBURG  MS dnf    

Women
View Animation, Lap Times, Gaps

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME LAPS DOWN
388 391366 Ryder Kimberly S3 Racing team 0 3 PINEVILLE LA 1 47:17  
387 462659 Madara Erin Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 SHREVEPORT LA 2 51:56  
386 492425 Bissett Emily Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 3 54:00  
379 1d Bejasa Elyse     4 NEW ORLEANS LA 4 49:50 1
389 1d Mariano Alicia     4 NEW ORLEANS LA dnf    

Singlespeed
View Animation, Lap Times, Gaps

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME LAPS DOWN
92 390069 VanWay Sullivan VWH Racing Waffle House Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 1 53:12  
90 416330 VanWay Logan VWH Racing Waffle House Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 2 55:26  
89 400108 Williamson Jason HUB City Velo   4 POPLARVILLE MS 3 55:31  

Junior
View Animation, Lap Times, Gaps

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME LAPS DOWN
600 485488 Horvath Rudy Nth Degree Racing LLC   5 NEW ORLEANS LA 1 41:14  
601 485415 Melancon Beau     5 LULING LA 2 51:37  
602 492490 Myers Sarah Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 3 56:09 1