Delta States Grand Prix of Cyclocross, Baton Rouge
LAMBRA Cyclocross Championship

Sunday, October 30, 2016
Presented by Rouler

 

DSGP


Category 1/2/3

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE
175 213439 Kuppersmith Scott The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 1 1
156 395512 Allen Benjamin Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 2 2
176 342700 Patrick Stewart     2 3
177 300740 Reed Peter     2 4
153 347008 Dupre Reuben     3 5
154 460877 Cripe Jonathan Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 3 6
179 290191 Sorey Andrew     2 7
178 404765 Sims Patton     3 8
155 396973 Boedigheimer Micheal Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 3 9
180 424121 White Jack  The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 3 10

Category 4

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE
476 481140 Ortego Spencer 0 0 4 1
481 439289 Walton Peter Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0 4 2
478 354166 Spain Benjamin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 3
485 23958 Melancon Girard NOMAMBO 0 4 4
477 355122 Perea Carlos Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 4 5
466 477966 Buquoi William 0 0 4 6
473 456356 Gonzaba William Ride Away Cycling Club 0 4 7
457 456354 Case Reid Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 8
484 392899 Brock Sean 0 0 4 9
483 390069 VanWay Sullivan VWH Racing Waffle House Racing 4 10
480 488146 Walton Darnell 0 0 4 11
482 416330 VanWay Logan VWH Racing Waffle House Racing 4 12
489 394083 Myers Townsend Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 13
474 238642 Jones William 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 14
488 282664 kijko christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 15
475 112854 Kmack Philip 0 0 4 16
490 400108 Williamson Jason HUB City Velo 0 4 17
479 418413 Taylor Juby Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 4 18
487 324572 Littlefield David       19
486 331404 McCallister Martin Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 dnf
491 380876 Phillips Jeffrey Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 4 dnf

Category 5

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE
652 470189 Dennis Beau 0 0 5 1
632 514394 Foote Andrew     5 2
639 489845 Nix Jason     5 3
649 138919 Weiss Christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 5 4
638 520513 Mode Kristian     5 5
647 405183 Van David East Point Track Club East Point Track Club 5 6
648 473630 Watson David 0 0 5 7
658 1d Vanway Dillon     5 8
642 365242 Qualls James 0 0 5 9
659 418154 VanWay Chris 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 5 10
645 404764 Sims Cole Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0 5 11
633 492819 Gossel Evan     5 12
653 1d Frazee Robert     5 13
631 459817 Cormier Alex Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 5 14
654 1d Albrecht Tyler     5 15
641 388960 Porter Jack Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 5 16
643 425590 Ramzy Bishoy 4th Dimension Fitness 0 5 17
628 521373 Bobb JASON     5 18
629 521244 Boles David     5 19
640 485231 Perera Matthew     5 20
630 487731 Chao Shih Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 5 21
656 48040 Dunn Richard Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0 5 22
637 425031 Lownik Adam NOMAMBO NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 5 23
627 406264 bates william 0 0 5 24
660 1d VanWay Landon     5 25
644 521302 Roussel Rusty     5 26
650 492950 Wood Nathaniel Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 5 28
646 385325 Teske Christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0 5 29
655 390628 Loudon Wynn Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 5 30
651 421183 Lee Robert Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 5 31
634 521158 Granier Ronald     5 32
636 487626 Huval Dillon University of Louisiana-Lafayette Ragin' Cajun Cycling 5 dnf
635 69101 Hewitt William 0 0 5 dnf
657 498426 Harmon Chris Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 5 dnf

Master 40+

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE
282 213439 Kuppersmith Scott The Bike Crossing Team Bike Crossing 1 1
279 348806 Haug Bjarne Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 3 2
291 32781 Sims Butch The Bike Crossing 0 3 3
296 229031 Prutz Stanley 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 4
289 300740 Reed Peter 0 0 2 5
280 47036 Jarand Curtis Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 6
294 113 McWhorter Weston Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 3 7
287 394083 Myers Townsend Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 8
284 46889 Lew H Michael 0 0 2 9
283 394117 Kyte Matt Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 10
277 58442 Carter Andrew 0 0 3 11
288 419065 Nevils RIchardC Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 4 11
298 69101 Hewitt William 0 0 5 13
278 11747 Fitzgerald Brett Delta Racing 0 3 14
281 396180 King John Semi-Tough Cycling Club Urban South Racing 5 15
293 1d McCarstle David       16
286 380340 Love Matt GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 17
295 121603 Breaux Michael NOMAMBO NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 4 18
292 108476 Tatsas Alon 0 0 5 19
290 531302 Roussel Rusty       20
285 390628 Loudon Wynn Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 5 dnf
297 23958 Melancon Girard NOMAMBO 0 4 dnf

Women

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE
365 391366 Ryder Kimberly S3 Racing team 0 3 1
368 462659 Madara Erin Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 2
366 91694 Simons Rosanne MidSouth Masters Cycling Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters 4 3
358 492425 Bissett Emily Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 4 4
356 334224 Catalano Angela       5
364 331926 Daunis Claire       6
367 1d Bejasa Elyse       dnf

Singlespeed

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE
71 481140 Ortego Spencer     4 1
72 390069 VanWay Sullivan VWH Racing Waffle House Racing 4 2
68 122726 Bernard Rusty MidSouth Masters Cycling Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters 3 3
74 400108 Williamson Jason HUB City Velo   4 4
69 418413 Taylor Juby Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 4 5

Junior

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
PLACE
67 485415 Melancon Beau 0 0 5 1
65 485488 Horvath Rudy Nth Degree Racing LLC 0 5 2
73 485713 Shelby Jackson 0 0 5 3