Vantage Health Plan

Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
20K TT and Criterium
Results


Sponsored by
Vantage Health Plan and Team Colvin

Monroe, LA.    March 1, 2015


TIME TRIAL

Time Trial - Category 1/2

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. Time Place
44 41597 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling 2 0:27:50.0 1
42 355844 Jaden Kifer Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling 2 0:27:56.0 2

Time Trial - Category 3

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. Time Place
39 187903 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   3 0:27:13.0 1
5 354668 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 3 0:30:02.0 2

Time Trial - Category 4

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. Time Place
34 418992 Brian VanOrman FRESH Racing FRESH Racing 4 0:28:42.0 1
9 408087 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 0:30:06.0 2
36 404765 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 0:30:17.0 3
3 429245 Trey Read Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 0:31:17.0 4
35 432687 Matt Steiner Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 5 0:32:14.0 5
15 252422 Michael Humphreys Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 0:32:29.0 6
32 424121 Jack  White Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 0:32:54.0 7
17 423068 Byron Gray Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 0:33:30.0 8
33 429823 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing   4 0:33:45.0 9
7 376355 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 0:35:43.0 10
20 333604 Jose Fallas Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 5 0:36:21.0 11
10 421183 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 0:37:50.0 12
22 277607 Justin Humphreys Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 5 0:40:58.0 13

Time Trial - Category 5

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. Time Place
38 404764 Cole Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   5 0:33:53.0 1
23 418265 Grant Clary S3 Racing team   5 0:35:15.0 2
18 466467 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 5 0:38:03.0 3
13 305588 Bob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 5 0:40:50.0 4

Time Trial - Master 40

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. RA Time Place
43 55950 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race   3 47 0:31:58.0 1

Time Trial - Master 55+

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. RA Time Place
24 310674 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing, Inc. Colavita Racing 4 59 0:28:26.0 1
40 237710 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 58 0:29:24.0 2
16 186756 James Greenawalt Colavita Racing, Inc. Colavita Racing 4 61 0:30:30.0 3
41 307546 Gary Todd Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 57 0:30:42.0 4
21 392813 Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing   4 64 0:37:40.0 5

Time Trial - Women

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. Time Place
25 391020 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 0:32:24.0 1
11 404138 leigh laney Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 0:35:49.0 2
8 404673 Denise Mills Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 0:36:48.0 3
30 317618 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   4 0:39:27.0 4
37 404431 Theresea-Anne Sklar  S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 0:40:50.0 5

Time Trial - Junior

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. RA Time Place
1 362004 Garrett Rolfe Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 5 17 0:37:02.0 1

CRITERIUM

Criterium - Cat. 1/2/3

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. Place
12 77897 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   2 1
52 306481 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 3 2
5 354668 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 3 3
14 307161 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 3 4
51 228798 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team   1 5

Criterium - Cat. 4

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. Place
53 404765 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 1
33 429823 Jacob Waters Lake Charles Racing   4 2
9 408087 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 3
3 429245 Trey Read Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 4
28 347118 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 5
26 354792 Nicholas Burton Team LaS'port   4 6
6 325480 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 7
17 423068 Byron Gray Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 8
19 57794 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 9
45 298309 Joseph Hall Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 10
32 424121 Jack  White Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 11
27 383230 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 12
48 404275 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 13
7 376355 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 14
15 252422 Michael Humphreys Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 15
29 156851 Matthew Billeaud Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   4 16
10 421183 Robert Lee Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 17

Criterium - Cat. 5

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. Place
35 432687 Matt Steiner Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 5 1
23 418265 Grant Clary S3 Racing team   5 2
20 333604 Jose Fallas Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 5 3
46 460664 Craig Ferguson Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 5 4
53 48040 Richard Dunn Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 5 5
18 466467 Adrine Fontenot Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 5 6
13 305588 Bob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 5 7

Criterium - Master 40+

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. RA Place
14 307161 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 3 43 1
49 4704 Keith Breaux Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 2 45 2
12 77897 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   2 52 3
50 186366 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port   3 51 4
43 55950 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race   3 47 5

Criterium - Master 55+

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. RA Place
41 307546 Gary Todd Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 57 1
21 392813 Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing   4 64 2

Criterium - Women

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. Place
25 391020 Gigi Carter Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 1
8 404673 Denise Mills Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 2
37 404431 Theresea-Anne Sklar  S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 3
30 317618 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   4 4
47 404138 leigh laney Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 5

Criterium - Junior

No. USAC Lic. Name Club Team Cat. RA Place
1 362004 Garrett Rolfe Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 5 17 1
6 325480 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 17 2
32 424121 Jack  White Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 4 17 3