LAMBRA

 


Rocky Mount Omnium &
LAMBRA/USAC Skill-Based Road Championship
May 16-17, 2015


Presented by
Team LaS’port & Bikes Etc.

Category 1,2,3

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team STATE CAT. RA RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
PLACE
137 41597 Moak Frank Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling MS 2 55 2 3:20:13 4 0:10:50.2 10 0:58:50 4:29:53.2   1
140 213476 Hammond Andrew Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling MS 1 24 3 3:22:06 2 0:10:43.5 9 0:58:40 4:31:29.5 0:01:36 2
132 306481 Hudson Joshua Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 2 19 6 3:22:17 3 0:10:46.2 6 0:58:44 4:31:47.2 0:01:54 3
138 337684 Morris Adam Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling MS 2 32 5 3:22:17 7 0:10:55.6 2 0:58:38 4:31:50.6 0:01:57 4
134 301474 leblanc samuel 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing LA 2 27 4 3:22:17 8 0:11:06.2 1 0:58:28 4:31:51.2 0:01:58 5
133 300740 Reed Peter Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team MS 2 39 7 3:22:17 9 0:11:08.6 4 0:58:44 4:32:09.6 0:02:16 6
136 355844 Kifer Jaden Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling LA 2 27 8 3:24:12 1 0:10:39.8 11 0:58:56 4:33:47.8 0:03:55 7
197 298416 Wilmeth John Bike Barn (Texas)   TX 3 33 12 3:24:54 6 0:10:54.3 5 0:58:44 4:34:32.3 0:04:39 8
144 353980 Ishida Enoc Dallas Bike Works Dallas BIke Works TX 2 36 17 3:24:54 16 0:11:58.7 3 0:58:38 4:35:30.7 0:05:38 9
139 334102 Wozniak John Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling MS 2 32 9 3:24:54 15 0:11:53.0 7 0:58:44 4:35:31.0 0:05:38 10
196 378825 Abshire Lance Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 3 15 18 3:24:54 18 0:12:15.7 8 0:58:44 4:35:53.7 0:06:01 11
135 227815 Long Joseph 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing LA 2 35 1 3:20:07 11 0:11:29.0   1:04:36 4:36:12.4 0:06:19 12
141 193992 Boudreaux Woody Palmer Cycling   LA 1 43 16 3:24:54 19 0:12:34.5 12 0:59:06 4:36:34.5 0:06:41 13
143 275965 Oxendine Josh PHENOM PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories TX 1 26 20 3:24:54 13 0:11:39.5   1:03:38 4:40:11.2 0:10:18 14
194 374783 Hanegan Taylor     LA 3 26 14 3:24:54 17 0:12:06.7   1:03:38 4:40:38.4 0:10:45 15
199 329968 Vincent Fred Mad Duck Racing   TX 3 17 19 3:24:54 12 0:11:36.0   1:04:36 4:41:06.4 0:11:13 16
195 396973 Boedigheimer Micheal Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing LA 3 34 13 3:24:54 14 0:11:43.3   1:04:36 4:41:13.7 0:11:21 17
193 313174 Velasquez Bernave Dallas Bike Works Dallas BIke Works TX 3 36 15 3:24:54 20 0:12:58.2   1:04:36 4:42:28.6 0:12:35 18
198 412607 de Vries Taco New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing LA 3 35 10 3:24:54 10 0:11:16.7 dnf   DNF DNF  
142 377614 Dombrowski Davis Dallas Bike Works Dallas BIke Works TX 2 18 11 3:24:54 5 0:10:50.8 dnf   DNF DNF  
145 443200 Montiel Felipe     TX 2 39 dnf   21 0:13:00.1 dns   DNF DNF  

Category 4

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team STATE CAT. RA RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
PLACE
232 442815 Somerall Whit Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 4 27 1 2:45:22 1 0:11:02.0 1 0:37:40 3:34:04.0   1
245 431771 Hudson Justice Dallas Racing PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS TX 4 20 2 2:52:04 3 0:11:48.6 2 0:39:32 3:43:24.6 0:09:21 2
231 404765 Sims Patton Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   LA 4 15 3 2:52:57 2 0:11:43.8 5 0:39:36 3:44:16.8 0:10:13 3
233 354792 Burton Nicholas Team LaS'port   LA 4 30 4 2:53:01 5 0:11:49.9 3 0:39:30 3:44:20.9 0:10:17 4
235 389765 Phillips Brian FRESH Racing FRESH Racing TX 4 42 6 2:53:10 6 0:12:07.8 4 0:39:38 3:44:55.8 0:10:52 5
229 362004 Rolfe Garrett Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 4 17 5 2:53:01 7 0:12:28.5 7 0:39:38 3:45:07.5 0:11:03 6
240 429823 Waters Jacob Lake Charles Racing   LA 4 15 10 2:54:02 4 0:11:48.7 9 0:39:38 3:45:28.7 0:11:25 7
242 296000 Adair Clay     VA 4 34 7 2:53:10 9 0:12:48.7 8 0:39:38 3:45:36.7 0:11:33 8
228 57794 Fontana Michael Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   LA 4 45 8 2:53:10 10 0:13:09.7 10 0:39:38 3:45:57.7 0:11:54 9
241 375733 Stachow Alexander Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   LA 4 32 9 2:53:35 8 0:12:48.5 6 0:39:38 3:46:01.5 0:11:57 10
244 381675 Pearson Stanton Team Hammer Nutrition Hammer Nutrition LA 4 40 13 2:57:20 13 0:17:16.6 11 0:42:09 3:56:45.5 0:22:41 11
238 216619 Charley Alan Southern Elite Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports TX 4 47 16 3:28:55 12 0:13:59.7 12 0:46:38 4:29:32.3 0:55:28 12
243 380876 Phillips Jeffrey Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing LA 4 33 12 2:57:20 11 0:13:19.4 dnf   DNF DNF  
234 379123 Lewis William FRESH Racing   TX 4 54 11 2:55:20 dns   dns   DNF DNF  
365 411951 Meuche Patrick Crest/RBM Cycling Crest/RBM Racing TX 4 45 14 2:59:40 dns   dns   DNF DNF  
236 56835 Bickerstaff Kerry FRESH Racing   TX 4 48 15 3:03:16 dns   dns   DNF DNF  
230 347118 Breaux Bronson Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing LA 4 38 dnf       dns   DNF DNF  
237 259961 Klein Wayde FRESH Racing   TX 4 55 dnf       dns   DNF DNF  
239 376355 Judice Dustin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing LA 4 28 dnf       dns   DNF DNF  

Category 5

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team STATE CAT. RA RR Place RR
Points
TT
Place
TT
Points
TT Final Time CR Place CR
Finish
Points
CR Hot Points GC
TOTAL
POINTS
GC
PLACE
631 443419 Kohn Jeff     TX 5 43 4 14 1 15 0:11:18.8 2 20 3 52 1
646 431924 Hernandez David     TX 5 26 2 20 4 8 0:12:22.9 3 16 1 45 3
648 357038 Moeller Gerrit Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 5 29 1 25 3 10 0:12:22.2 6 10   45 2
636 391661 haddox Jake Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing LA 5 21 5 12 6 5 0:12:36.5 1 25 2 44 4
635 418265 Clary Grant S3 Racing team   LA 5 19 6 10 11   0:14:07.4 4 14   24 5
644 356524 Adams Michael Lake Charles Racing   LA 5 41 7 9 8 3 0:12:57.8 7 9   21 7
642 388150 Owens Carl     TX 5 42 9 7 5 6 0:12:31.6 8 8   21 6
638 ODL Waites Shane       5   10 6 10 1 0:13:06.5 5 12   19 8
650 147039 McLain Ward Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 5 45 dns   2 12 0:12:00.4 11 5   17 9
629 331404 McCallister Martin Team LaS'port   LA 5 25 3 16 dns     dns     16 10
639 468160 Stephenson  Bruce      TX 5 48 12 4 7 4 0:12:56.1 9 7   15 11
632 430453 Allen Darrell FRESH Racing FRESH Racing TX 5 59 8 8 dns     dns     8 12
652 48040 Dunn Richard Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   LA 5 49 dns   dns     10 6   6 13
637 460664 Ferguson Craig     LA 5 52 11 5 dns     dns     5 14
643 473649 Hill Shane Tad Hughes Custom Fit Studio   TX 5 45 18   12   0:14:42.9 12 4   4 15
627 474367 Friestad Scott   Team LaS'port LA 5 43 13 3 dns     dns     3 16
630 404764 Sims Cole Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   LA 5 47 17   9 2 0:12:59.7 dns     2 17
649 ODL Kirby Scott       5   14 2 dns     dns     2 17
633 404148 Alub Venny Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas TX 4 28 15 1 dns     dns     1 19
634 411961 Whitten John Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 5 47 16   13   0:15:24.8 dns        
640 402733 matthews clydew Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 5 58 19   dns     dns        
641 441090 Harter John     LA 5 53 dnf   dns     dns        
645 470721 Reed Chris       5   dnf   dns     dns        
647 475232 Linseisen Nathan     LA 5 46 dnf   dns     dns        
651 391044 Kirste Willard           dns   14   0:15:39.2 dns        

Master 40+ Category 1/2/3/4/5

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team STATE CAT. RA RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
PLACE
413 47037 Beland Peter Boston Mountain Cyclists   AR 1 46 2 2:56:28 1 0:11:23.4 2 0:43:49 3:51:40.4   1
411 77897 Landry Kevin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   LA 2 52 1 2:56:24 3 0:12:00.6 1 0:43:43 3:52:07.6 0:00:27 2
412 186366 Gurganus Scott Team LaS'port   LA 3 51 4 3:11:30 2 0:11:49.5 4 0:46:51 4:10:10.7 0:18:30 3
414 307161 Kibbe Charles Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing LA 3 43 3 3:11:26 6 0:12:44.1 3 0:46:45 4:10:55.3 0:19:15 4
417 55950 Stephens Peter GEAUX Race   MS 3 47 5 3:11:49 4 0:12:29.1 5 0:46:59 4:11:16.6 0:19:36 5
415 411692 Regan Marty Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 5 53 7 3:14:35 5 0:12:42.1 6 0:48:39 4:15:55.9 0:24:16 6
416 310305 Lang Jeff      

5

  6 3:14:35 7 0:12:59.1 dns   DNF DNF  

Master 55+

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team STATE CAT. RA RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
PLACE
514 166499 Buttine Christopher Dallas Racing PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS TX 3 61 2 3:51:39 2 0:11:34.9 2 0:35:08 4:38:21.9   1
513 50922 McMurry Mark MidSouth Masters Cycling Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters LA 2 56 3 3:51:41 4 0:11:53.8 1 0:35:03 4:38:37.8 0:00:16 2
512 307546 Todd Gary Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 4 57 4 3:51:45 5 0:12:04.3 4 0:36:15 4:40:04.3 0:01:42 3
516 60440 Selby Hamrick New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing LA 3 55 6 3:52:47 6 0:13:34.2 3 0:36:09 4:42:30.2 0:04:08 4
517 367248 Bouso Tony Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 5 58 7 3:54:23 8 0:14:28.5 5 0:39:10 4:48:01.8 0:09:40 5
515 220677 Smith Brian Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 4 61 8 4:24:37 7 0:14:01.5 6 0:40:14 5:18:52.5 0:40:31 6
519 187903 Perry Timothy Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   LA 3 57 1 3:46:40 1 0:11:02.5 dns   DNF DNF  
518 237710 Dona Grant Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   LA 4 58 5 3:51:45 3 0:11:37.3 dns   DNF DNF  

Women Open

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team STATE CAT. RA RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
PLACE
311 377931 Thomas Andrea Dallas Racing   TX 2 29 3 3:29:39 1 0:12:06.5 1 0:40:22 4:22:07.5   1
313 439071 Penuela Diana Dallas Racing PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS TX 1 29 2 3:29:37 2 0:12:21.6 2 0:40:32 4:22:30.6 0:00:23 2
314 379241 Yan Flora Dallas Racing   TX 2 19 1 3:29:33 4 0:12:32.6 4 0:42:58 4:25:03.4 0:02:56 3
310 384315 Maness Payten     TX 2 17 5 3:46:57 3 0:12:30.6 3 0:42:52 4:42:19.4 0:20:12 4
312 388343 Smith Stephanie NOMAMBO NOMAMBO/EASTBANK LA 2 34 4 3:33:53 dns       DNF DNF  
309 64143 Jimenez Mary Team LaS'port   LA 2 55 dnf           DNF DNF  

Women Cat. 4

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team STATE CAT. RA RR Place RR
Points
TT
Place
TT
Points
TT Final Time CR Place CR
Finish
Points
CR Hot Place CR Hot Points GC
TOTAL
POINTS
GC
PLACE
366 412002 Regan Kelsey     LA 4 25 2 20 2 12 0:13:34.0 2 20     52 1
361 404431 Sklar  Theresea-Anne S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team LA 4 15 1 25 3 10 0:14:36.2 4 14 3 1 50 2
364 383936 Kuhlmeier Nancy GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone LA 4 56 3 16 1 15 0:13:16.3 5 12 1 3 46 3
360 330544 McLain Kim Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 4       dns     3 16     16 5
367 odl Alub Venny       4   dns   dns     1 25 2 2 27 4
363 ODL Madara Erin       4   4 14 dns             14 6
359 424350 Lyle Selina Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 4 32 6 10 dns             10 7

Junior

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team STATE CAT. RA RR Place RR
Points
TT
Place
TT
Points
TT Final Time CR Place CR
Finish
Points
CR Hot Place CR Hot Points GC
TOTAL
POINTS
GC
PLACE
896 428896 Garcia Christian Mad Duck Racing   TX 3 18 1 25 1 15 0:12:17.0 1 25 1 3 68 1
888 473175 Mclain Logan     LA 5 13 2 20 2 12 0:12:24.8 2 20 2 2 54 2

Paracycle

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club STATE RA TT
Place
TT Final Time
803 416331 Wells Scott US Military Cycling Team LA 45 1 0:41:32.0
802 475370 Bonnette Andrew   LA 40 2 1:08:24.0
801 475033 Turner Phillip   LA 24 3 1:29:38.0