Race de Lac
Results


Lake Charles, LA.    March 28-29, 2015


Category 1/2/3

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
PLACE
129 254929 Pincus Michael Super Squadra   1 22 16 3:01:30 1 0:05:34.7 1 0:59:23 4:06:27.7   1
109 355844 Kifer Jaden Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling 2 27 27 3:01:30 3 0:05:36.8 2 1:00:14 4:07:20.8 0:00:53 2
120 193992 Boudreaux Woody Palmer Cycling   1 43 3 3:01:29 10 0:05:55.3 3 1:00:25 4:07:49.3 0:01:22 3
111 14246 Groda Wallace Bike Barn (Texas)   1 49 21 3:01:30 23 0:06:15.9 4 1:00:27 4:08:12.9 0:01:45 4
110 306481 Hudson Joshua Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 3 19 1 3:01:27 2 0:05:36.7 5 1:01:13 4:08:17.1 0:01:49 5
102 271440 Novak Edward Palmer Cycling   2 44 11 3:01:30 4 0:05:38.1 6 1:01:13 4:08:21.5 0:01:54 6
105 41597 Moak Frank Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling 2 55 26 3:01:30 5 0:05:39.1 9 1:01:13 4:08:22.5 0:01:55 7
123 298416 Wilmeth John Bike Barn (Texas)   3 33 5 3:01:30 7 0:05:44.5 7 1:01:13 4:08:27.9 0:02:00 8
128 339558 Perrin James Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas 2 35 2 3:01:28 8 0:05:48.0 15 1:01:13 4:08:29.4 0:02:02 9
104 252256 Montoya Alexander Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas 2 25 4 3:01:30 9 0:05:48.7 8 1:01:13 4:08:32.1 0:02:04 10
125 303566 Villarreal Carlo Volharden   1 19 28 3:01:30 12 0:05:58.3 11 1:01:13 4:08:41.7 0:02:14 11
107 379783 McManus Evan Lake Charles Racing   2 31 20 3:01:30 11 0:05:58.3 16 1:01:13 4:08:41.7 0:02:14 11
117 412607 de Vries Taco New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 3 35 17 3:01:30 13 0:06:01.0 14 1:01:13 4:08:44.4 0:02:17 13
108 287196 Martin John Bayou City Racing   3 40 7 3:01:30 14 0:06:02.5 10 1:01:13 4:08:45.9 0:02:18 14
113 305312 Gray Dylan Shama Cycles   3 17 8 3:01:30 17 0:06:07.9 12 1:01:13 4:08:51.3 0:02:24 15
106 288498 Miller Keith Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 3 29 15 3:01:30 18 0:06:08.7 13 1:01:13 4:08:52.1 0:02:24 16
119 333614 Crowley Scott Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas 3 30 14 3:01:30 24 0:06:18.5 18 1:01:13 4:09:01.9 0:02:34 17
130 308149 McCullough Adam Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners   3 31 19 3:01:30 25 0:06:19.5 17 1:01:13 4:09:02.9 0:02:35 18
112 305309 Gray Rob Southern Elite Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 3 43 13 3:01:30 19 0:06:09.9 20 1:01:27 4:09:06.8 0:02:39 19
116 88336 Dietsch Vince     2 45 24 3:01:30 6 0:05:44.1   1:03:45 4:10:59.1 0:04:31 20
103 354668 Newman Jonathan S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 3 26 25 3:01:30 15 0:06:03.6   1:04:37 4:12:10.5 0:05:43 21
118 65395 Daniel Robert Driveway Series Racing   3 35 18 3:01:30 27 0:06:31.4   1:04:37 4:12:38.3 0:06:11 22
127 347326 Sanchez Mateo     3 17 29 3:05:39 29 0:07:29.9 19 1:01:13 4:14:22.3 0:07:55 23
126 201798 Shama Philip Shama Cycles Shama Cycles 3 40 30 3:11:25 20 0:06:10.1   1:07:30 4:25:05.1 0:18:37 24
114 359382 George Curtis Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team   3 31 6 3:01:30 28 0:06:36.2 dnf   DNF DNF  
121 294768 Barrios Melvin Nick Lopez Tailoring Cycling Team   3 25 9 3:01:30 16 0:06:07.6 dnf   DNF DNF  
122 228798 Bagley Wylie S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 36 12 3:01:30 21 0:06:12.7 dnf   DNF DNF  
124 290034 Watson Glen Bike Barn (Texas)   2 47 22 3:01:30 26 0:06:24.3 dnf   DNF DNF  
101 331128 ODonnell Brian Bayou City Racing   2 38 10 3:01:30 22 0:06:12.7 dnf   DNF DNF  
115 268043 Dill Scott     3 43 dnf   dns   dns   DNF DNF  
131 374783 Hanegan Taylor     3 26 23 3:01:30 dns   dns   DNF DNF  

Category 4

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CR Finish Time CR Hot Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
PLACE
423 459365 BOURGOYNE LUCAS Shama Cycles Shama Cycles 4 14 23 2:06:51 1 0:06:01.5 3 0:48:00 3 0:47:58 3:00:50.5   1
434 404275 Rose Matthew S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 20 26 2:06:51 3 0:06:03.6 4 0:48:16 2 0:48:14 3:01:08.6 0:00:18 2
409 435155 Horvath Andrew VooDoo Racing   4 27 17 2:06:51 2 0:06:01.6 13 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:10.6 0:00:20 3
438 342642 Martinez Jose Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners   4 31 20 2:06:51 21 0:06:28.6 1 0:47:55   0:47:52 3:01:11.6 0:00:21 4
414 303584 FREEMAN JAMIE Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 35 25 2:06:51 7 0:06:10.1 17 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:19.1 0:00:29 5
433 404765 Sims Patton Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 15 22 2:06:51 9 0:06:11.5 12 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:20.5 0:00:30 6
410 349254 Haynes Adrian S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 50 3 2:06:50 10 0:06:13.5 16 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:21.5 0:00:31 7
437 428896 Garcia Christian Mad Duck Racing   4 18 13 2:06:51 11 0:06:14.9 6 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:23.9 0:00:33 8
431 375733 Stachow Alexander Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 32 16 2:06:51 13 0:06:16.9 14 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:25.9 0:00:35 9
427 429823 Waters Jacob Lake Charles Racing   4 15 14 2:06:51 15 0:06:20.7 9 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:29.7 0:00:39 10
436 381675 Pearson Stanton Team Hammer Nutrition Hammer Nutrition 4 40 2 2:06:49 18 0:06:23.1 19 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:30.1 0:00:40 11
440 412344 gatte benjamin #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 30 2:06:51 16 0:06:21.5 15 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:30.5 0:00:40 12
425 297102 Barreto Oscar Griin / Mambo Cycling Team   4 39 10 2:06:51 19 0:06:25.3 7 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:34.3 0:00:44 13
405 402957 Marroquin Juan Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners   4 41 32 2:06:51 20 0:06:28.4 11 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:37.4 0:00:47 14
416 380653 DUPIN MICHAEL Lake Charles Racing   4 46 4 2:06:51 22 0:06:29.1 10 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:38.1 0:00:48 15
422 347118 Breaux Bronson Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 38 21 2:06:51 24 0:06:32.6 18 0:48:18 1 0:48:15 3:01:38.6 0:00:48 16
420 383230 Broussard John Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 39 27 2:06:51 23 0:06:30.2 5 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:39.2 0:00:49 17
428 297401 Viator John Lake Charles Racing   4 28 1 2:06:48 29 0:06:39.1 8 0:48:18   0:48:18 3:01:45.1 0:00:55 18
417 216619 Charley Alan Southern Elite Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports 4 47 19 2:06:51 30 0:06:43.7       1:02:51 3:16:26.1 0:15:36 19
432 425474 Spangle Jonathan Shama Cycles Shama Cycles 4 17 7 2:06:51 4 0:06:06.1       1:04:17 3:17:14.2 0:16:24 20
403 408087 Miller Brent Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 32 8 2:06:51 5 0:06:06.4       1:04:17 3:17:14.5 0:16:24 21
418 354792 Burton Nicholas Team LaS'port   4 30 9 2:06:51 26 0:06:34.4       1:04:00 3:17:25.4 0:16:35 22
412 366437 Guidry Cale BG Bicycles   4 44 11 2:06:51 25 0:06:33.0       1:04:17 3:17:41.1 0:16:51 23
404 404880 Martin Robert Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 45 6 2:06:51 27 0:06:37.1       1:04:17 3:17:45.2 0:16:55 24
415 57794 Fontana Michael Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 45 15 2:06:51 31 0:06:49.1       1:04:17 3:17:57.2 0:17:07 25
424 156851 Billeaud Matthew Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   4 31 28 2:06:51 35 0:08:33.6       1:03:20 3:18:44.6 0:17:54 26
419 236959 Buchanan Michael Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing 4 34 18 2:06:51 8 0:06:11.4       1:07:30 3:20:32.4 0:19:42 27
408 376355 Judice Dustin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 28 29 2:06:51 14 0:06:17.2       1:07:30 3:20:38.2 0:19:48 28
406 324572 Littlefield David GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 51 34 2:06:51 33 0:07:00.9       1:07:30 3:21:21.9 0:20:31 29
426 138904 Abshire Michael GEAUX Race   4 54 36 2:10:53 32 0:06:52.1       1:04:17 3:22:02.2 0:21:12 30
402 354550 Morgan Wesley Team LaS'port   4 38 31 2:06:51 12 0:06:16.4       1:10:00 3:23:07.4 0:22:17 31
401 225641 O'Neal Brandon Northwest Cycling Club   4 44 dnf   DNF   dns       DNF DNF  
407 276705 Keller Jarrett GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 37 dnf   DNF   dns       DNF DNF  
421 431876 Brooks Rusty Violet Crown Sports Assoc Violet Crown 4 38 33 2:06:51 DNF   dns       DNF DNF  
429 375953 Trussell Ricky     4 54 12 2:06:51 34 0:07:07.0 dns       DNF DNF  
435 352798 Rhodes Brad BG Bicycles   4 28 35 2:06:51 6 0:06:09.2 dns       DNF DNF  
439 381706 rollins james #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 24 2:06:51 DNF   dns       DNF DNF  
413 57933 Givens Clark BG Bicycles BG Bicycles 4 51 5 2:06:51 28 0:06:37.9 dnf       DNF DNF  
411 407337 Guo Alan     4 25 dns   17 0:06:22.4 2 0:47:55   0:47:53 DNF DNF  
430 375747 Sugg Thomas GEAUX Race   4 33 dnf   DNF   dns       DNF DNF  

Category 5/Clydesdale

Number Lic. # Last Name First Name Club Team CLYD? RR Place RR
Finish
Points
RR Hot Spot Place RR Hot Spot Points RR
Total
Points
TT
Place
TT
Points
TT Final Time Crit place CR Finish Points CR Hot Place CR Hot Points CRIT
Final Points
GC
Final Points
GC
Place
530 442815 Somerall Whit Team LaS'port Team LaS'port   1 25 1 3 28 1 15 0:05:51.2 2 20 2 2 22 65 1
509 443419 Kohn Jeff       5 12     12 5 6 0:06:11.3 1 25 3 1 26 44 2
511 397403 Kelly Benjamin Lake Charles Racing     4 14 2 2 16 2 12 0:06:05.5 4 14     14 42 3
525 369328 Aardahl Thomas       3 16     16 10 1 0:06:39.4 5 12 1 3 15 32 4
503 468538 Migues Michael Lake Charles Racing     14 2 3 1 3 3 10 0:06:06.6 3 16     16 29 5
527 428017 Williams Dustin       2 20     20 dns     9 7     7 27 6
521 410421 Brewer Damon Bayou City Racing     6 10     10 20   0:07:03.0 7 9     9 19 7
513 470090 David  Hardy #N/A #N/A   18         4 8 0:06:07.8 6 10     10 18 8
507 395041 Lightfoot Buddy #N/A #N/A   11 5     5 6 5 0:06:28.1 10 6     6 16 9
536 annual accardo brandon #N/A #N/A   7 9     9 15   0:06:53.3 12 4     4 13 10
532 138828 Ramirez Ralph       8 8     8 21   0:07:07.2 13 3     3 11 11
519 460877 Cripe Jonathan Delta Racing Raising Cane's Racing   9 7     7 9 2 0:06:37.9           9 10
510 405329 Kocurek Joseph BG Bicycles BG Bicycles yes 10 6     6 22   0:07:16.6 14 2     2 8 13
508 388030 Le John Empire Race Team     12 4     4 dns     dns         4 14
531 404764 Sims Cole Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin     dns         7 4 0:06:32.4           4 14
501 422128 Page Tad       13 3     3 11   0:06:40.6 15 1     1 4 14
515 138190 Golson Michael #N/A #N/A   dns         8 3 0:06:33.0           3 17
512 469080 Horvath Craig       15 1     1 16   0:06:54.5 17         1 18
538 411176 williams christopher #N/A #N/A                   8 8     8   19
524 356524 Adams Michael Lake Charles Racing     21         dns     11 5     5   19
502 403340 ODowd Ted       16         14   0:06:51.8 16           19
529 467183 Thomas Kenneth New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc     23         23   0:07:20.3 18           19
537 1 day stadler jordan #N/A #N/A                   19           19
526 368095  woodard Herbert Lake Charles Racing   yes 25         13   0:06:50.8 20           19
523 459362 Barbay Buddy       20         24   0:07:23.9 21           19
504 420113 Mickles Andrew US Military Cycling Team   yes 19         19   0:07:01.9 22           19
516 466467 Fontenot Adrine Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing   26         25   0:07:27.3 23           19
506 470100 Luxton Tom #N/A #N/A   29         27   0:08:44.6 24           19
505 402733 matthews clydew Team LaS'port Team LaS'port   28         26   0:07:40.4 dns           19
514 467966 Goscha Josh       27         dns                 19
522 341796 Brasher Robert Lake Charles Racing   yes dnf         dns                 19
528 468126 Tweedel Danny #N/A #N/A   17         12   0:06:45.1             19
533 460664 ferguson Craig     52 22         18   0:07:00.9             19
534 1-day hughes jacob #N/A #N/A   24         dns                 19
535 annual posey evan #N/A #N/A   dnf         17   0:06:58.6             19

Master 40+/55+

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CR Finish Time CR Hot Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
PLACE
207 264242 Binion Greg Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas 2 51 3 2:55:55 2 0:06:01.9 6 0:46:44 3 0:46:43 3:48:39.9   1
201 198358 Simon Jerald Lake Charles Racing   3 49 1 2:55:53 6 0:06:06.5 7 0:46:44   0:46:44 3:48:43.5 0:00:04 2
204 74461 Varela Enrique 787 Racing 787 Racing 3 42 4 2:55:56 8 0:06:13.1 11 0:46:44   0:46:44 3:48:53.1 0:00:13 3
217 307161 Kibbe Charles Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 3 43 2 2:55:54 13 0:06:22.3 13 0:46:44   0:46:44 3:49:00.3 0:00:20 4
206 186732 Cart Kevin Lake Charles Racing   4 46 9 3:04:48 3 0:06:03.5 2 0:46:20 1 0:46:15 3:57:06.5 0:08:27 5
209 149224 Vasquez Alex Texas Pro Health Racing   2 43 5 3:04:48 4 0:06:05.0 1 0:46:20   0:46:17 3:57:10.0 0:08:30 6
213 265029 Doiron Timothy Lake Charles Racing   3 48 8 3:04:48 1 0:05:52.2 9 0:46:44   0:46:44 3:57:24.2 0:08:44 7
210 308797 Habbit Alex Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   3 43 14 3:04:48 5 0:06:06.2 10 0:46:44   0:46:44 3:57:38.2 0:08:58 8
202 156999 Rios Rodney Bike Barn (Texas)   1 44 11 3:04:48 10 0:06:14.0 8 0:46:44   0:46:44 3:57:46.0 0:09:06 9
303 380650 McManus Scott Lake Charles Racing   3 57 6 3:04:48 11 0:06:14.4 5 0:46:44   0:46:44 3:57:46.4 0:09:07 10
216 77897 Landry Kevin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   2 52 19 3:05:06 15 0:06:31.8 3 0:46:20 2 0:46:17 3:57:54.8 0:09:15 11
218 469270 develle antonio #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 10 3:04:48 16 0:06:35.4 12 0:46:44   0:46:44 3:58:07.4 0:09:27 12
215 281205 Langley Chris Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas 3 47 12 3:04:48 17 0:06:39.9 16 0:47:00   0:47:00 3:58:27.9 0:09:48 13
214 234766 Dittrick Rod Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas 2 47 18 3:05:06 18 0:06:42.5 14 0:46:44   0:46:44 3:58:32.5 0:09:53 14
304 50922 McMurry Mark MidSouth Masters Cycling Charbonnet Law Firm Cycling - MidSouth Masters 2 56 7 3:04:48 9 0:06:13.5 17 0:48:58   0:48:58 3:59:59.5 0:11:20 15
205 286418 Cook Raymond High Desert Cycling Club Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical  3 53 20 3:11:25 19 0:06:54.0 15 0:46:58   0:46:58 4:05:17.0 0:16:37 16
211 52111 Flores Bennie Lake Charles Racing   2 45 15 3:14:48 12 0:06:16.7 4 0:46:44   0:46:44 4:07:48.7 0:19:09 17
208 263754 Warnement Thomas Texas Pro Health Racing   4 45 16 3:04:59 7 0:06:11.0       1:04:17 4:15:27.1 0:26:47 18
203 238039 Richard Glenn Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2 43 17 3:05:03 21 0:07:18.8       1:05:00 4:17:21.8 0:28:42 19
302 307546 Todd Gary Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 57 13 3:04:48 14 0:06:22.3       1:08:34 4:19:44.6 0:31:05 20
301 307535 Schroeder Fred New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   4 59 21 3:24:03 20 0:07:00.5       1:12:00 4:43:03.5 0:54:24 21

Women

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
PLACE
615 388343 Smith Stephanie NOMAMBO NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 3 34 1 1:27:17 1 0:06:03.0 2 0:29:22 2:02:42.0   1
601 384315 Maness Payten Mad Duck Racing   3 17 2 1:32:31 3 0:06:45.2 1 0:29:10 2:08:26.2 0:05:44 2
605 64143 Jimenez Mary Team LaS'port   2 55 3 1:32:32 2 0:06:42.6 4 0:29:24 2:08:38.6 0:05:57 3
617 443268 gattie ashley     4   4 1:32:38 4 0:06:48.3 5 0:31:17 2:10:43.3 0:08:01 4
606 408041 Horn Crystal BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING   3 33 8 1:35:59 7 0:07:13.7 3 0:29:23 2:12:35.7 0:09:54 5
602 424350 Lyle Selina Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 32 7 1:35:59 5 0:06:48.7 8 0:31:17 2:14:04.7 0:11:23 6
616 403870 Sands Megan BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING   4 31 6 1:35:59 8 0:07:16.8 7 0:31:17 2:14:32.8 0:11:51 7
613 468119 Bauer Christine     4   5 1:35:59 11 0:07:39.9 6 0:31:17 2:14:55.9 0:12:14 8
603 383936 Kuhlmeier Nancy GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 56 11 1:40:00 6 0:06:55.5 9 0:32:12 2:19:07.1 0:16:25 9
612 317618 Beckers Roberta New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   4 52 13 1:40:00 9 0:07:29.9 11 0:32:12 2:19:41.5 0:16:59 10
614 425356 Thornhill Ruth GEAUX Race   4 51 10 1:40:00 10 0:07:36.2 10 0:32:12 2:19:47.8 0:17:06 11
611 413321 Clements Kimberly Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 40 14 1:51:35 13 0:08:07.0   1:08:34 3:08:16.3 1:05:34 12
609 468530 Fournier Maggie New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   4 30 15 1:58:45 14 0:08:27.6   1:10:00 3:17:12.6 1:14:31 13
608 397272 GOSS MYKEL Lake Charles Racing   4 34 12 1:40:00 12 0:08:00.7 dns   DNF DNF  
607 417628 Gvoich Leah GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 58 dnf   dns   dns   DNF DNF  
610 433856 Collins Terri GEAUX Race   4 53 9 1:40:00 dns   dns   DNF DNF