Rapides Road Race
Results


Presented by Louisiana Cycling & Event Promoters
May 18, 2014,
Alexandria, LA


Category 1/2

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RR Place
9 10367 East Hunter Oklahoma City Velo Club   1 1
6 47037 Beland Peter Boston Mountain Cyclists Walmart Cycling Team 1 2
8 54226 Dias John S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 3
7 78680 Chocha Andrew Team LaS'port   1 dnf

Category 3

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RR Place
313 379783 McManus Evan Lake Charles Racing   3 1
709 265029 Doiron Timothy Lake Charles Racing   3 2
716 380650 McManus Scott Lake Charles Racing   3 dnf

Category 4

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RR Place
816 429245 Read Trey Absolute Racing Team Absolute Racing Team 4 1
821 369693 Himel Cade Lake Charles Racing 0 4 2
808 199816 Collier David 0 0 4 3
817 404275 Rose Matthew S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 4
822 302173 Nathan Lenox Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club Greenville Spinners Racing 4 5
820 375733 Stachow Alexander Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0 4 6
815 354668 Newman Jonathan S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 7
812 400790 Keyes Hunter The Bike Crossing 0 4 8
819 345040 Scripture Connor Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 9
813 380340 Love Matt GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 10
809 411946 Fermo John Ham Cycles 0 4 11
824 201569
Grundfest
Dave Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE   4 12
823 57794 Fontana Michael Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0 4 13
818 317684 Sandidge Mitchell 0 0 4 14
811 376355 Judice Dustin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 15
814 240744 Lyons Michael Lake Charles Racing   4 16

Category 5

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RR Place
519 412607 de Vries Taco New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 5 1
534 429465 Smith Scottie     5 2
517 354792 Burton Nicholas     5 3
528 405329 Kocurek Joseph Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team   5 4
524 57933 Givens Clark Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team   5 5
532 422128 Page Tad     5 6
515 84717 Batts Nathan Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 5 7
530 418152 McGlynn Shane     5 8
539 405882 Carman Richard Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 5 9
531 419065 Nevils RIchardC     5 10
516 434434 Berg Jerry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   5 11
527 395638 Kimpel Joe S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 5 12
525 1-Day haddox Jake     5 13
522 324482 Garrett Terry Southwest Cycling Club Racing   5 14
529 404880 Martin Robert Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 5 15
538 1-Day VanWay sullivan     5 16
533 1-Day smith kevin     5 17
536 1-Day VanWay Logan     5 18
521 394181 Futrell Thomas Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 5 19
520 1-Day Fisher Patrick     5 20
535 424304 Stadler Jordan     5 21
523 394855 Gendron Glenn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 5 22
540 1-Day Matthew Trevono     5 23
537 1-Day Zimmerman Curt     5 dnf

Master 40+/55+

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA RR Place 40+
RR Place
55+
RR Place
717 50922 McMurry Mark New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 2 55 1   1
714 307161 Kibbe Charles Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   3 42 2 1  
709 265029 Doiron Timothy Lake Charles Racing   3 47 3 2  
712 78680 Chocha Andrew Team LaS'port   1 41 4 3  
713 308797 Habbit Alex Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   3 42 5 4  
715 77897 Landry Kevin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2 51 6 5  
716 380650 McManus Scott Lake Charles Racing   3 56 7   2
710 237710 Dona Grant Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 57 8   3
718 238039 Richard Glenn Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2 42 9 6  
719 307546 Todd Gary Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 56 10   4
708 52447 Burch Paul Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 52 11 7  
711 95831 French Joe Team LaS'port   4 65 12   5
720 35659 Tobar Nestor Broward County Bicycle Club/Brian Piccolo   3 55 13   6
721 299447 Bell Charles S3 Racing team   3 45 dnf    
810 349254 Haynes Adrian S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 49 dnf    

Women Cat. 4

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RR Place RR Finish Time
901 424350 Lyle Selina Team LaS'port   4 1 0:42:00
902 237040 Kendrick Judith Louisiana Cycling Louisiana Cycling 4 2 0:43:50

Women Open

Bib# Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RR Place
108 64143 Jimenez Mary Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 2 1
109 391366 Ryder Kimberly S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 2