Delta States Grand Prix of Cyclocross, New Orleans
LAMBRA Cyclocross Championship
Results
December 14, 2014
Presented by Rouler

 

DSGP


Category 1/2/3

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
165 311099 Sheftall William     1 ST. FRANCISVILLE LA 1 0:56:48
171 378436 Juneau Miles     3 GREENWELL SPRINGS LA 2 0:58:25
163 337684 Morris Adam Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling 2 BELDEN MS 3 0:58:34
168 395512 Allen Benjamin     3 PRAIRIEVILLE LA 4 0:59:11
161 396973 Boedigheimer Micheal Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 5 1:00:17
173 342700 Patrick Stewart Team Mississippi Modern   3 BRANDON MS 6 1:00:20
175 300740 Reed Peter     3 OXFORD MS 7 1:01:01
176 402819 Gandy Matt Team Mississippi Modern   3 BATON ROUGE LA 8 1:01:30
170 188751 Mixon Tanner     3 STARKVILLE MS 9 1:01:38
172 171264 Boudreaux Kyle     3 COVINGTON LA 10  
166 417870 thomas zachary Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA dnf  
167 193992 Boudreaux Woody Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling 3 WESTWEGO LA dnf  
169 290191 Sorey Andrew Team Mississippi Modern   2 TERRY MS dnf  
174 312726 Winstead Davis Team Mississippi Modern   3 CLINTON MS dnf  

Category 4

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
465 405882 Carman Richard Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 1 0:48:21
467 417526 Johnson Travis Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 2 0:48:40
468 394865 Longwell Taylor GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 BELLE CHASSE LA 3 0:49:00
463 417932 rowland donald Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 4 WALKER LA 4 0:49:26
469 392899 Brock Sean 0 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 5 0:50:21
460 281156 Drewes Dustin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 6 0:52:50
471 121603 Breaux Michael NOMAMBO NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 4 METAIRIE LA 7 0:53:44
472 360702 Byerly Zachary 4th Dimension Fitness Raising Canes Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 8  
466 84717 Batts Nathan     4 NEW ORLEANS LA 9  
462 230524 Kendrick Ed Louisiana Cycling Louisiana Cycling 4 PINEVILLE LA 10  
470 240145 Wesson Jeremy Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 4 RIDGELAND MS DNS  

Category 4/5

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
674 438227 Marshall Timothy     5 MISSOULA MT 1 0:34:57
664 84717 Batts Nathan     4 NEW ORLEANS LA 2 0:35:13
667 360702 Byerly Zachary 4th Dimension Fitness Raising Canes Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 3 0:35:27
682 390069 VanWay Sullivan Willy's Cycling   5 BATON ROUGE LA 4 0:35:53
688 342084 Peek Derek     5 NEW ORLEANS LA 5 0:36:00
679 404765 Sims Patton     5 STERLINGTON LA 6 0:36:21
699 348932 Fay Brent     4 SAINT ROSE LA 7 0:36:34
698 424121 White Jack  Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 5 MADISON MS 8 0:36:53
680 418413 Taylor Juby     5 MADISON MS 9 0:36:53
693 1d Ortego Spencer     5 Youngsville LA 10 0:37:24
687 394083 Myers Townsend Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 11 0:38:15
681 416330 VanWay Logan Willy's Cycling   5 BATON ROUGE LA 12 0:38:51
666 409372 Snider Christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 13 0:38:51
672 380340 Love Matt GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 BATON ROUGE LA 14 0:39:01
691 282664 kijko christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club   5 NEWORLEANS LA 15 0:39:07
669 395848 Ehrnschwender Derek Tulane University of Louisiana   5 KNOXVILLE TN 16 0:39:13
675 380344 Morse George Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 COVINGTON LA 17 0:39:17
673 392096 Marler Christopher Tulane University of Louisiana   4 NEW ORLEANS LA 18 0:39:33
52 423371 Viles Aaron Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 19 0:39:33
685 1d Weiss Christopher #N/A #N/A 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 20 0:39:33
670 1d Lasher Thomas     5 New Orleans LA 21 0:39:50
668 221966 Callam Brian 4th Dimension Fitness Raising Canes Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 22 0:40:28
696 434673 Livaudais Ryan     5 NEW ORLEANS LA 23 0:40:32
677 422128 Page Tad     5 GEISMAR LA 24 0:40:35
676 419065 Nevils RIchardC     5 WINNFIELD LA 25 0:41:08
689 397680 Roussel Rusty Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 5 HARVEY LA 26 0:41:51
683 326738 Voros Rob NOMAMBO NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 4 LA PLACE LA 27 0:42:04
665 426429 Billeaudeau  James  Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 5 LAFAYETTE LA 28 0:42:29
684 439289 Walton Peter Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 29 0:42:36
700 1d Case Reid     5 NEW ORLEANS LA 30 0:42:36
663 406264 bates william     5 LENA LA 31 0:42:59
660 49050 Abbott Robert     4 BATON ROUGE LA 32 0:43:12
686 394117 Kyte Matt Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 33  
648 48040 Dunn Richard Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 WEST MONROE LA 34  
697 424304 Stadler Jordan     5 NEW ORLEANS LA 35  
695 1d Van Way Landon     5 Cavencro LA 36  
678 391105 Rees Daniel Tulane University of Louisiana   5 BREAUX BRIDGE LA 37  
694 1d Van Way Quentin     5 Cavencro LA 38  
690 1d Crisler Giles     5 Terry MS 39  

Master 35+

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
374 300740 Reed Peter 0 0 3 OXFORD MS 1 0:47:15
378 229467 Williford Russell Crosshairs Cycling 0 2 HAUGHTON LA 2 0:47:53
367 417991 Celebi Murat Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 3 0:48:48
375 32781 Sims Butch Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling 2 HATTIESBURG MS 4 0:49:04
382 127834 Cartwright P Breckenridge 0 0 4 SEATTLE WA 5  
373 144079 Polk Jeremy Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 3 MADISON MS 6  
380 229031 Prutz Stanley S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 3 BATON ROUGE LA 7  
368 348932 Fay Brent     4 SAINT ROSE LA 8  
381 240145 Wesson Jeremy Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 4 RIDGELAND MS 9  
376 58442 Carter Andrew HUB City Velo   3 HATTIESBURG MS 10  
379 193992 Boudreaux Woody Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling 3 WESTWEGO LA 11  
377 394083 Myers Townsend Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 12  
369 282664 kijko christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club   5 NEWORLEANS LA 13  
370 396180 King John Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 5 NEW ORLEANSNEW ORLEANS LA 14  
366 422128 Page Tad     5 GEISMAR LA 15  
365 419065 Nevils RIchardC     5 WINNFIELD LA 16  
371 394117 Kyte Matt Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 17  
372 412469 Lothian Richard Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 18  

Women

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
258 91694 Simons Rosanne Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 4 MANDEVILLE LA 1 0:55:06
267 432542 Burdine Kayley 0 0 4 MOBILE AL 2  
268 1d Stahl Laura #N/A #N/A 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 3  
263 413321 Clements Kimberly Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 4  
266 449396 Aldridge Rhea 0 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 5  
261 424701 Hicks Rebecca Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 6  
260 456542 McKeighan Caitlin 0 0 4 MONROE LA 7  
264 1d Catalno Angela #N/A #N/A 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 8  
262 395023 Fournier Charlotte Delta Racing 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 9  
259 414464 Moser Christine Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 10  
269 1d Wynveen Kelly #N/A #N/A 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 11  
265 458158 Benza April     4 Baton Rouge LA 12  
270 367968 Walter Lua 0 0 4 ALEXANDRIA LA 13  

Singlespeed

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
51 219418 Rutter Robert NOMAMBO NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 1 0:47:22
55 417526 Johnson Travis Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 2 0:48:22
49 122726 Bernard Rusty Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 4 MANDEVILLE LA 3 0:49:04
53 331166 Bradley Ben     3 PLAQUEMINE LA 4 0:49:37
48 1d Newsom Adam     5 NEW ORLEANS LA 5 0:50:35
50 345186 Kennedy Ricky Single Speed or Death   4 METAIRIE LA 6  
54 150587 Thomas Charles Bikelaw   3 NEW ORLEANS LA 7  
46 418413 Taylor Juby     5 MADISON MS 8  
45 392096 Marler Christopher Tulane University of Louisiana   4 NEW ORLEANS LA 9  
56 402819 Gandy Matt Team Mississippi Modern   3 BATON ROUGE LA 10