Delta States Grand Prix of Cyclocross
Madison - Saturday
Results
December 6, 2014
Presented by Rouler

 

DSGP


Category 1/2/3

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
150 378436 Juneau Miles     3 GREENWELL SPRINGS LA 1 1:01:08
153 337684 Morris Adam The Bike Crossing   2 BELDEN MS 2 1:01:16
147 395512 Allen Benjamin     3 PRAIRIEVILLE LA 3 1:01:41
155 290191 Sorey Andrew Team Mississippi Modern   2 TERRY MS 4 1:01:52
160 342700 Patrick Stewart Team Mississippi Modern   3 BRANDON MS 5 1:03:35
148 396973 Boedigheimer Micheal Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 6 1:04:40
154 312726 Winstead Davis Team Mississippi Modern   3 CLINTON MS 7 1:05:08
151 188751 Mixon Tanner     3 STARKVILLE MS 8  
159 353678 Livingston Ross Team Mississippi Modern   3 SALTILLO MS 9  
152 104737 Reed Christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 10  

Category 4

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
458 417870 thomas zachary Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 1 0:41:08
450 405882 Carman Richard Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 2 0:41:18
448 417526 Johnson Travis Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 3 0:41:47
451 281156 Drewes Dustin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 4 0:42:38
456 417932 rowland donald Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 4 WALKER LA 5 0:42:42
457 379438 Free Alex The Bike Crossing 0 4 STARKVILLE MS 6 0:45:26
449 392899 Brock Sean 0 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 7 0:46:40
453 354166 Spain Benjamin Tulane University of Louisiana 0 4 MAHOPAC NY 8  
459 394865 Longwell Taylor GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 BELLE CHASSE LA 9  

Category 4/5

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
634 84717 Batts Nathan 0 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 1 0:30:08
643 404765 Sims Patton 0 0 5 STERLINGTON LA 2 0:30:13
636 221966 Callam Brian 4th Dimension Fitness Raising Canes Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 3 0:30:46
653 416330 VanWay Logan Willy's Cycling 0 5 BATON ROUGE LA 4 0:31:05
635 360702 Byerly Zachary 4th Dimension Fitness Raising Canes Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 5 0:31:08
657 424121 White Jack  Absolute Racing Team Absolute Racing Team 5 MADISON MS 6 0:31:35
655 439289 Walton Peter Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 7 0:32:30
647 390069 VanWay Sullivan Willy's Cycling 0 5 BATON ROUGE LA 8 0:33:31
658 380340 Love Matt GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 BATON ROUGE LA 9 0:33:38
644 354166 Spain Benjamin Tulane University of Louisiana 0 4 MAHOPAC NY 10 0:34:49
662 356434 Voller Landon 0 0 4 COLUMBUS MS 11 0:35:50
659 392096 Marler Christopher Tulane University of Louisiana 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 12 0:36:01
640 417927 hood tom     5 madison ms 13 0:36:31
641 434672 Livaudais Ryan 0 0 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 14 0:36:37
661 400925 Bacola Brian Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 5 HATTIESBURG MS 15 0:36:56
633 406264 bates william 0 0 5 LENA LA 16 0:37:09
642 422128 Page Tad 0 0 5 GEISMAR LA 17 0:37:37
648 48040 Dunn Richard Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0 4 WEST MONROE LA 18  
637 456354 Case Reid 0 0 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 19  
649   crisler giles     5 terry ms 20  
650   henry jason     5 madison ms 21  

Master 35+

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
356 300740 Reed Peter 0 0 3 OXFORD MS 1 0:41:31
354 417991 Celebi Murat Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 2 0:41:31
359 229467 Williford Russell Crosshairs Cycling 0 2 HAUGHTON LA 3 0:41:31
363 122726 Bernard Rusty Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 4 MANDEVILLE LA 4 0:43:52
357 32781 Sims Butch Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling 2 HATTIESBURG MS 5 0:44:39
355 144079 Polk Jeremy Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 3 MADISON MS 6 0:45:03
358 240145 Wesson Jeremy Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 4 RIDGELAND MS 7 0:45:10
361 394117 Kyte Matt Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 8 0:46:18
362 394083 Myers Townsend Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 9  
364 457317 Wallace Craig 0 0 5 MANDEVILLE LA 10  

Women

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
253 184788 Goodwin Kelly Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13 1 WHITEMAN AFB MO 1 0:43:42
257 432542 Burdine Kayley     4 MOBILE AL 2  
251 91694 Simons Rosanne Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 4 MANDEVILLE LA 3  
247 413321 Clements Kimberly Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 4  
246 449396 Aldridge Rhea     4 NEW ORLEANS LA 5  
248 424701 Hicks Rebecca Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 6  
254 414464 Moser Christine Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 7  
249 456542 McKeighan Caitlin     4 MONROE LA 8  
250   Reed Richardson Beth     4 Madison MS 9  
256   Benza April     4 Baton Rouge LA 10  
255 367968 Walter Lua     4 ALEXANDRIA LA 11  

Singlespeed

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
37 417526 Johnson Travis Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 1 0:42:10
39 219418 Rutter Robert NOMAMBO NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 2 0:42:17
38   newsom adam     5 NEW ORLEANS LA 3 0:44:32
43 356434 Voller Landon     4 COLUMBUS MS 4  
42 392096 Marler Christopher Tulane University of Louisiana   4 NEW ORLEANS LA 5