Delta States Grand Prix of Cyclocross
Madison - Saturday
Results
December 6, 2014
Presented by Rouler

 

DSGP


Category 1/2/3

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
149 218784 Dabbs Joseph Team Mugshots Team Mugshots 2 HOMEWOOD AL 1 0:59:38
150 378436 Juneau Miles     3 GREENWELL SPRINGS LA 2 1:02:32
153 337684 Morris Adam The Bike Crossing   2 BELDEN MS 3 1:02:38
147 395512 Allen Benjamin     3 PRAIRIEVILLE LA 4 1:03:28
148 396973 Boedigheimer Micheal Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 5 1:04:03
154 312726 Winstead Davis Team Mississippi Modern   3 CLINTON MS 6 1:04:19
155 290191 Sorey Andrew Team Mississippi Modern   2 TERRY MS 7 1:04:44
152 104737 Reed Christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 8 1:05:19
151 188751 Mixon Tanner     3 STARKVILLE MS 9  
156 213476 Hammond Andrew Palmer Cycling   3 JACKSON MS 10  
146 300740 Reed Peter     3 OXFORD MS 11  
159 353678 Livingston Ross Team Mississippi Modern   3 SALTILLO MS 12  
158 289338 Williamson Sean     3 BIRMINGHAM AL 13  
157 402819 Gandy Matt Team Mississippi Modern   3 BATON ROUGE LA 14  

Category 4

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
454 391661 haddox Jake Willy's Cycling 0 5 RUSTON LA 1 0:41:53
450 405882 Carman Richard Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 2 0:41:56
456 417932 rowland donald Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 4 WALKER LA 3 0:43:17
451 281156 Drewes Dustin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 4 0:45:57
457 379438 Free Alex The Bike Crossing 0 4 STARKVILLE MS 5 0:46:19
449 392899 Brock Sean 0 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 6  
455 390137 Shearer Jason 0 0 4 JACKSON MS 7  
452 276705 Keller Jarrett GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 BATON ROUGE LA 8  

Category 4/5

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
634 84717 Batts Nathan     4 NEW ORLEANS LA 1 0:30:49
636 221966 Callam Brian 4th Dimension Fitness Raising Canes Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 2 0:31:28
647 390069 VanWay Sullivan Willy's Cycling   5 BATON ROUGE LA 3 0:31:45
643 404765 Sims Patton     5 STERLINGTON LA 4 0:31:45
646 418413 Taylor Juby     5 MADISON MS 5 0:32:24
635 360702 Byerly Zachary 4th Dimension Fitness Raising Canes Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 6 0:32:39
655 439289 Walton Peter Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 7 0:33:22
653 416330 VanWay Logan Willy's Cycling   5 BATON ROUGE LA 8 0:34:15
650 1D Henry Jason .   5 Madison MS 9 0:34:20
657 424121 White Jack  Absolute Racing Team Absolute Racing Team 5 MADISON MS 10 0:34:46
642 422128 Page Tad     5 GEISMAR LA 11 0:36:06
645 432687 Steiner Matt Indian Cycle Racing Indian Cycle 5 MADISON MS 12 0:36:26
638 456372 Chisholm Bill     5 BATON ROUGE LA 13 0:36:47
652 1d Woods Grant     5 Madison MS 14 0:36:58
654 1d McKee Shawn     5 RIDGELAND MS 15 0:37:14
641 434672 Livaudais Ryan     5 NEW ORLEANS LA 16 0:37:32
633 406264 bates william     5 LENA LA 17 0:38:10
640 1d Hood Tom     5 Madison MS 18 0:38:46
648 48040 Dunn Richard Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 WEST MONROE LA 19  
656 418015 daniels james 0 0 5 MADISON MS 20  
639 408134 Christie Jeff Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 5 RIDGELAND MS 21  
637 456354 Case Reid     5 NEW ORLEANS LA 22  
651 390899 Woods Johnny Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 4 CANTON MS 23  
649 1d Crisler Giles .   5 Terry MS 24  
644 354166 Spain Benjamin Tulane University of Louisiana   4 MAHOPAC NY DNF  

Master 35+

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
356 300740 Reed Peter 0 0 3 OXFORD MS 1 0:41:19
359 229467 Williford Russell Crosshairs Cycling 0 2 HAUGHTON LA 2 0:42:19
354 417991 Celebi Murat Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 3 0:42:20
355 144079 Polk Jeremy Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 3 MADISON MS 4 0:44:51
357 32781 Sims Butch Palmer Cycling Palmer Cycling 2 HATTIESBURG MS 5 0:45:50
360 390137 Shearer Jason 0 0 4 JACKSON MS 6 0:46:06
358 240145 Wesson Jeremy Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 4 RIDGELAND MS 7 0:46:21

Women

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
253 184788 Goodwin Kelly Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13 Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycling-Vie 13 1 WHITEMAN AFB MO 1 0:44:01
251 91694 Simons Rosanne Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 4 MANDEVILLE LA 2  
252 311965 Brown Alison 0 0 4 RIDGELAND MS 3  
247 413321 Clements Kimberly Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 4  
246 449396 Aldridge Rhea 0 0 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 5  
248 424701 Hicks Rebecca Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 6  
254 414464 Moser Christine Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 7  
249 456542 McKeighan Caitlin 0 0 4 MONROE LA 8  
250 1d Reed Richardson Beth     4 Madison MS 9  
255 367968 Walter Lua 0 0 4 ALEXANDRIA LA 10  

Singlespeed

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE TIME
39 219418 Rutter Robert NOMAMBO NOMAMBO/EASTBANK 3 NEW ORLEANS LA 1 0:40:00
36 122726 Bernard Rusty Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 4 MANDEVILLE LA 2 0:44:27
38 1d Newsom Adam . . 5 New Orleans LA 3 0:45:35
40 418413 Taylor Juby     5 MADISON MS 4 0:42:33
41 402819 Gandy Matt Team Mississippi Modern   3 BATON ROUGE LA dnf