Racing Rapides

Alexandria, LA
May 04-05, 2013
Results


Category 1/2/3

Number USAC Name Club Team CAT. RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CR Hot Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
Place
39 166132 Tracy Martin S3 Racing team   2 3 3:29:06 9 0:07:06.5 6 1 0:57:56 4:34:08.5 0:00:00 1
35 275771 John Brizzard Bikes Plus Racing   2 2 3:29:04 12 0:07:09.2 3   0:57:58 4:34:11.2 0:00:03 2
56 193992 Woody Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 1 1 3:29:00 14 0:07:17.8 2 3 0:57:54 4:34:11.8 0:00:03 3
58 345978 Evan East Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 3 4 3:29:10 4 0:07:00.9 9   0:58:02 4:34:12.9 0:00:04 4
44 213476 Andrew Hammond Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 2 5 3:29:27 8 0:07:03.9 16   0:58:02 4:34:32.9 0:00:24 5
50 271440 Edward Novak S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 6 3:31:00 5 0:07:02.0 11   0:58:02 4:36:04.0 0:01:55 6
52 281103 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 1 8 3:31:30 1 0:06:50.6 4   0:58:02 4:36:22.6 0:02:14 7
59 10367 Hunter East Oklahoma City Velo Club   1 7 3:31:30 11 0:07:09.0 1   0:57:52 4:36:31.0 0:02:22 8
48 314514 Blair Krogh 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 2 9 3:34:01 3 0:06:59.0 15 2 0:57:58 4:38:58.0 0:04:49 9
38 41597 Frank Moak Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 2 17 3:34:01 2 0:06:56.9 18   0:58:02 4:38:59.9 0:04:51 10
53 297469 Jordan Lambert Herring Gas Cycling   2 15 3:34:01 6 0:07:03.3 10   0:58:02 4:39:06.3 0:04:58 11
49 157827 Corey Ray Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 1 10 3:34:01 7 0:07:03.4 17   0:58:02 4:39:06.4 0:04:58 12
40 54226 John Dias S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 12 3:34:01 10 0:07:07.5 13   0:58:02 4:39:10.5 0:05:02 13
42 228798 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 13 3:34:01 16 0:07:25.3 7   0:58:02 4:39:28.3 0:05:20 14
37 367647 ryan barnes S3 Racing team   3 11 3:34:01 17 0:07:28.1 12   0:58:02 4:39:31.1 0:05:23 15
32 298696 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 3 18 3:36:00 13 0:07:11.6 8   0:58:02 4:41:13.6 0:07:05 16
54 260014 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 16 3:34:01 15 0:07:25.1 21   1:04:00 4:45:26.1 0:11:18 17
33 334916 Alex Schueckler US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS   2 14 3:34:01 19 0:07:48.9 22   1:04:37 4:46:26.8 0:12:18 18
51 278514 Michael McBrien Bikes Plus Racing   2 21 3:40:15 23 0:08:56.3 20   0:58:27 4:47:38.3 0:13:30 19
43 281156 Dustin Drewes 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 20 3:40:10 24 0:10:12.9 5   0:58:02 4:48:24.9 0:14:16 20
46 298245 Jason Bordelon S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 3 22 3:52:22 18 0:07:34.6 19   0:58:02 4:57:58.6 0:23:50 21
34 53859 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 1 23 3:52:22 21 0:08:01.9 14   0:58:02 4:58:25.9 0:24:17 22
47 230524 Ed Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   3 25 4:14:00 22 0:08:21.0 23   1:06:11 5:28:32.3 0:54:24 23
60 330938 Joseph Bacala GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 3 19 3:38:17 20 0:07:53.8 dns          
55   Stanley Prutz       24 3:52:22 dns   dns          

Category 4

Number USAC Name Club Team CAT. RR Place RR Final Time TT
Place
TT Final Time CR Place CR Hot Place CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
Place
165 342604 Lance McCann 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 1 3:49:36 1 0:07:04.5 1   0:48:42 4:45:22.5 0:00:00 1
166 379783 evan mcmanus Lake Charles Racing   4 2 3:49:40 5 0:07:38.6 4   0:48:52 4:46:10.6 0:00:48 2
163 306481 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 4 7 3:50:35 2 0:07:19.8 11   0:48:52 4:46:46.8 0:01:24 3
151 331560 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing   4 3 3:50:31 6 0:07:44.8 2 2 0:48:42 4:46:57.8 0:01:35 4
158 303584 JAMIE FREEMAN Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 4 3:50:35 3 0:07:34.5 10 3 0:48:50 4:46:59.5 0:01:37 5
168 259102 Matthew Erchull Raising Cane's Racing   4 8 3:50:48 4 0:07:37.9 9 1 0:48:46 4:47:11.9 0:01:49 6
164 325074 Raland Burks Fairhope Cycling Project   4 6 3:50:35 7 0:07:48.5 7   0:48:52 4:47:15.5 0:01:53 7
152 219753 Brooks Abel Fairhope Cycling Project   4 5 3:50:35 8 0:07:51.3 13   0:48:52 4:47:18.3 0:01:56 8
159 366829 Brent Mayeaux 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 9 3:51:24 10 0:08:01.3 14   0:48:52 4:48:17.3 0:02:55 9
157 354668 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 10 3:51:24 11 0:08:07.6 6   0:48:52 4:48:23.6 0:03:01 10
162 307451 Ty Trammell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 11 3:51:58 9 0:07:52.7 3   0:48:48 4:48:38.7 0:03:16 11
160 375733 Alexander Stachow Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 12 3:51:58 13 0:08:11.6 16   0:49:48 4:49:57.6 0:04:35 12
170 362056 Jason Dunford S3 Racing team   4 15 3:53:42 12 0:08:10.0 15   0:49:12 4:51:04.0 0:05:41 13
155 323080 Justin Ford GEAUX Race   4 18 3:54:00 14 0:08:14.2 8   0:48:52 4:51:06.2 0:05:44 14
175 314156 Sonny Restivo GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 20 3:55:15 16 0:08:23.8 5   0:48:52 4:52:30.8 0:07:08 15
169 374783 Taylor Hanegan S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 21 3:56:17 17 0:08:23.9 12   0:48:52 4:53:32.9 0:08:10 16
171 354550 Wesley Morgan Team LaS'port   4 16 3:53:42 18 0:08:34.4 17   0:55:02 4:57:18.6 0:11:56 17
173 288498 Keith Miller GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 23 4:02:25 19 0:08:56.5 18   1:03:20 5:14:41.5 0:29:19 18
174 349110 Floyd Carrier GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 13 3:52:15 15 0:08:16.0 19   1:20:00 5:20:31.0 0:35:08 19
172 240744 Michael Lyons Lake Charles Racing   4 22 3:58:36 20 0:11:09.8 20   1:30:00 5:39:45.8 0:54:23 20
153 384736 James wyble Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing 4 19 3:54:00   DNF dns   0:00:00 DNF    
154 274716 Ryan Fontenot Lake Charles Racing   4 14 3:52:15   DNF dns   0:00:00 DNF    
156 306562 Dion Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing 4 24 4:12:17   DNF dns   0:00:00 DNF    
161 213373 Stuart Keyes Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 17 3:53:42   DNF dns   0:00:00 DNF    
167 337330 Jeff Buse Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 4 dns DNF   DNF dns   0:00:00 DNF    

Category 5

Number Lic. Number Name Club Team CAT. RR
Place
RR
Points
TT
Place
TT
Points
TT Final
Time
CR
Place
CR
Points
GC
Points
GC
Place
319 381675 Stanton Pearson 0 0 5 5 12 2 9 0:07:52.9 1 25 46 1
318 380653 MICHAEL DUPIN Lake Charles Racing 0 5 2 20 12 0 0:08:34.8 3 16 36 2
305 347118 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing 5 6 10 7 4 0:08:15.2 2 20 34 3
314 393921 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race 0 5 3 16 6 5 0:08:14.1 5 12 33 4
316 236959 Michael Buchanan 0 0 5 1 25 9 2 0:08:23.1 12 4 31 5
306 375747 Thomas Sugg GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 4 14 4 7 0:08:08.2 10 6 27 6
308 367631 Delton Richey Lake Charles Racing 0 5 9 7 10 1 0:08:23.2 4 14 22 7
315 276705 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 8 8 5 6 0:08:13.8 9 7 21 8
302 239093 Jeffery O'Keefe Lake Charles Racing 0 5 12 4 1 10 0:07:52.0 11 5 19 9
313 394889 Robert Webb 0 0 5 7 9 13 0 0:08:35.4 8 8 17 10
309 382007 Chad Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing 0 5 13 3 8 3 0:08:15.5 6 10 16 11
303 399913 chad andrus Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing 5 10 6 11 0 0:08:30.2 7 9 15 12
304 392287 Seth Jones Lake Charles Racing 0 5 15 1 3 8 0:08:05.3   0 9 13
301 138904 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 11 5 15 0 0:09:30.2   0 5 14
312 392856 Jordan Istre Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0 5 14 2 17 0 0:10:08.3 13 3 5 15
307 400683 Andrew Larson 0 0 5 17 0 14 0 0:09:28.2 14 2 2 16
311 404764 Cole Sims #N/A 0 5 19 0 16 0 0:10:07.6 15 1 1 17
310 404880 Robert Martin 0 0 5 16 0   0 DNF   0 0  
317 283009 Joseph Speck One Day License 0 5 18 0   0 DNF   0 0  

Master 40+ Cat. 1-4

Number USAC Name Club Team R.A. RR Place RR
Final
Time
TT
Place
TT
Final
Time
CR Place CR
Hot
Place
CRIT
Final Time
GC
Final Time
GC GC
Place
209 201550 Donald Davis Team Truly Spokin   48 1 2:52:00 1 0:07:22.3 6 1 0:49:28 3:48:50.3 0:00:00 1
212 307161 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing 41 2 2:52:04 2 0:07:40.9 4   0:49:34 3:49:18.9 0:00:29 2
210 50922 Mark McMurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 54 4 2:52:10 3 0:07:42.1 2   0:49:28 3:49:20.1 0:00:30 3
202 77897 Kevin Landry Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   50 9 2:52:10 4 0:07:57.0 1 2 0:49:20 3:49:27.0 0:00:37 4
216 186366 Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port   49 3 2:52:06 6 0:08:21.1 3 3 0:49:28 3:49:55.1 0:01:05 5
206 57794 Michael Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   43 6 2:52:10 11 0:08:59.7 5   0:49:34 3:50:43.7 0:01:53 6
208 238039 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing 41 8 2:52:10 7 0:08:23.1 8   0:51:24 3:51:57.1 0:03:07 7
204 240412 Richard Cottrell Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   52 11 3:04:35 10 0:08:46.1 9   0:55:01 4:08:22.5 0:19:32 8
217 308797 Alex Habbit Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing 41 13 3:26:35 9 0:08:40.9 7   0:49:38 4:24:53.9 0:36:04 9
215 299447 Charles Bell S3 Racing team   44 7 2:52:10 5 0:08:17.4 10   1:30:00 4:30:27.4 0:41:37 10
203 294506 David Hesser S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 45 10 2:52:10 8 0:08:31.0 dns         11
201 287422 john bullock Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 42 12 3:22:15 dns              
211 265029 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing   46 dnf DNF dns              
213 4704 Keith Breaux Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   43 dnf DNF dns              
214 231509 Craig Stephens Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team   52 dns DNF dns              
218 304617 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   44 5 2:52:10 dns              

Master 55+

Number USAC Name Club Team R.A. RR
Place
RR
Final
Time
TT
Place
TT
Final
Time
CR
Place
CR
Hot
Place
CRIT
Final
Time
GC
Final
Time
GC GC
Place
256 45586 Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 60 2 2:52:04 2 0:08:04.0 1   0:48:53 3:49:01.0 0:00:00 1
254 237710 Grant Dona Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   56 3 2:52:06 1 0:07:35.5 2 2 0:51:57 3:51:38.4 0:02:37 2
257 320064 Joseph Fritz VeloBrew Cycling Club   58 1 2:52:00 3 0:08:05.2 4 3 0:52:05 3:52:10.1 0:03:09 3
255 307546 Gary Todd Team LaS'port   55 4 2:52:10 5 0:08:37.1 3 1 0:51:57 3:52:44.0 0:03:43 4
260 95831 Joe French Team LaS'port   64 5 2:52:10 6 0:08:43.0 6   0:58:20 3:59:13.0 0:10:12 5
258 290827 John Scripture Team LaS'port   63 7 3:04:26 4 0:08:32.4 5   0:55:16 4:08:14.2 0:19:13 6
259 220677 Brian Smith Team LaS'port   59 9 3:34:10 8 0:09:12.0 dns          
252 307535 Fred Schroeder New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 57 10 3:57:40 7 0:08:49.4 dns          
251 380650 Scott McManus Lake Charles Racing   55 6 2:52:10   dns dns          
253 23787 Robert McNeely S3 Racing team   60 8 3:26:35   dns dns          

Women Cat. 1-4

Number USAC Name Club Team CAT. RR
Place
RR
Final
Time
TT
Place
TT
Final
Time
CR Place CR
Finish
Time
CR
Hot
Place
GC
Final
Time
GC GC
Place
352 64143 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port   2 2 4:26:09 1 0:08:35.3 4 0:30:45 2 5:05:25.3 0:00:00 1
356 247536 Ashley Leach 0   4 1 4:26:05 2 0:08:49.8 3 0:30:45 3 5:05:33.8 0:00:09 2
355 106272 Stacey McMickens S3 Racing team   3 3 4:26:22 3 0:08:50.0 2 0:30:45 1 5:05:45.0 0:00:20 3
353 330890 Louise Cheetham S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 3 4 4:27:06 5 0:09:12.7 1 0:30:03   5:06:11.7 0:00:46 4
354 317618 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   4 5 5:04:38 4 0:09:11.1 5 0:30:50   5:44:39.1 0:39:14 5

Women Cat. 4

Number USAC Name Club Team CAT. RR
Place
RR
Points
TT
Place
TT
Points
TT
Final
Time
CR
Place
CR
Points
GC
Points
GC
Place
404 382344 Tammy Hassenpflug Lake Charles Racing 0 4 1 25 3 8 0:10:31.7 1 25 58 1
403 237040 Judith Kendrick Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Cajun Cyclists/ABC Racing 4 2 20 1 10 0:10:01.9 2 20 50 2
402 402621 Shannon Martin GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 3 16 2 9 0:10:31.3 3 16 41 3
401 255840 Elisabeth Elder S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 4 5 12 4 7 0:14:01.6 4 14 33 4
405 248748 Alice Aldridge GEAUX Race 0 4 4 14 dns 0       14 5

Junior

Number Lic. Number Name Club Team CAT. Age RR Place RR
Points
TT
Place
TT
Points
TT
Final
Time
CR Place CR Points GC
Points
GC
Place
453 378825 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 13 2 20 1 10 0:08:35.0 1 25 55 1
454 404275 Matthew Rose Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0 5 18 3 16 2 9 0:08:45.2 2 20 45 3
455 400790 Hunter Keys Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0 5 16 1 25 4 7 0:09:37.0 3 16 48 2
457 325480 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 15 8 8 3 8 0:09:16.2 4 14 30 5
456 325482 Jacob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 5 13 4 14 6 5 0:10:19.9 5 12 31 4
451 382326 Tyler Fontana Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0 5 12 5 12 8 3 0:11:09.1 6 10 25 6
452 404765 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0 5 13 6 10 5 6 0:10:13.0 7 9 25 6
458 299020 Quinton McMickens S3 Racing team 0 5 14 7 9 7 4 0:10:25.9 8 8 21 8