LAMBRA/USAC Age-Graded Road Championship
Results
September 1 , 2013
St. Francisville, LA.
Presented by Team Geaux Race


 

Master Men 40+ Cat. 1-4

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
29 50922 McMurry Mark New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 3 54 LA 1
21 271440 Novak Edward S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 42 LA 2
32 201550 Davis Donald Team Truly Spokin   2 48 FL 3
28 186366 Gurganus Scott Team LaS'port   3 49 LA 4
27 304617 Domingue Randy Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   4 44 LA 5
31 307161 Kibbe Charles Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 41 LA 6
25 77897 Landry Kevin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   3 50 LA 7
24 55950 Stephens Peter Gulf Coast Bicycle Club Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 3 45 MS 8
26 54226 Dias John S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 46 LA 9
22 108600 Schaub Edward Team Bicycle Heaven Bicycle Heaven 2 50 IL 10
19 238039 Richard Glenn Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2 41 LA 11
30 60440 Selby Hamrick     3 53 LA 12
20 55780 Davis Charles Midsouth Masters Cycling   3 49 LA dnf
23 19644 Kopowski Leonard Midsouth Masters Cycling   3 44 LA dnf
33 251550 Graffaghi Mark Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 3 43 LA dnf

Senior Men 19-29

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
136 331166 Bradley Ben 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 27 LA 1
133 355844 Kifer Jaden 4th Dimension Fitness   3 25 LA 2
138 379783 mcmanus evan Lake Charles Racing   3 29 LA 3
137 260014 Wisner Daniel 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 29 LA 4
140 367647 barnes ryan S3 Racing team   3 26 LA 5
134 201617 Asprodites Francis 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 28 LA 6
135 342604 McCann Lance 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 29 LA 7
144 366829 Mayeaux Brent 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 23 TX 8
142 368697 Schoen Jacob 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 21 CO 9
132 402596 Warner Patrick GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 25 LA 10
139 281156 Drewes Dustin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 23 LA dnf
141 381530 Thompson William Gulf Coast Bicycle Club Gulf Coast Bicycle Club 4 25 MS dnf
143 402819 Gandy Matt The Bike Crossing   4 22 MS dnf

Senior Men 30+, Cat. 4-5

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
236 405641 Dawson Shea Raising Cane's Racing   5 30 LA 1
225 335810 Greer Josh 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 33 LA 2
233 236959 Buchanan Michael Raising Cane's Racing   5 32 LA 3
243 375800 Ascencio Erick Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 4 35 MS 4
232 344300 Bulot David 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 37 LA 5
242 380344 Morse George     5 31 LA 6
230 337330 Buse Jeff Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 4 35 MS 7
224 203323 Murphy Tom GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 55 NM 8
238 206550 Leach Darron     4 44 LA 9
240 138904 Abshire Michael GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 52 LA 10
229 377754 Mount Cliff GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 40 LA 11
223 347062 Fairchild William GEAUX Race   4 38 LA 12
226 358441 pedersen chris Kissena Cycling Club   5 31 NY 13
245 215913 Liberto VJ Peake Cycling Peake Cycling 4 58 LA 14
235 354550 Morgan Wesley Team LaS'port   4 36 TX 15
221 375747 Sugg Thomas GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 31 LA 16
231 399913 andrus chad Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 5 42 LA 17
222 347118 Breaux Bronson Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 5 36 LA 18
227 113 McWhorter Weston     4 41 LA 19
218 395438 Taylor Timothy     5 43 LA 20
239 375473 Fontaine Christian New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 5 32 LA 21
234 380876 Phillips Jeffrey Raising Cane's Racing   4 31 LA 22
228 296386 Boudreaux Chad     4 34 LA 23
237 217326 Murphy Chris GEAUX Race   4 52 LA 24
220 380340 Love Matt GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 40 LA 25
244 1D Palmer Greg     5     26
219 385794 Huff David     5 44 LA dnf
247 384353 Etier Frank     5 38 TX dnf
241 274716 Fontenot Ryan Lake Charles Racing   4 41 LA dnf
246 324034 Troxler Judd Peake Cycling Peake Cycling 4 46 LA dnf

Master Men 55+

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
347 380650 McManus Scott Lake Charles Racing   4 55 LA 1
344 229031 Prutz Stanley S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 56 LA 2
345 224533 Perera Jorge Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 3 58 LA 3
346 307546 Todd Gary Team LaS'port   4 55 LA 4
349 50628 Hammond Lee Absolute Racing Team   4 56 MS 5
348 281112 Hosli Keith     5 58 WI 6

Master Men 60+

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
376 45586 Legeai Randall New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 2 60 LA 1
377 32781 Sims Butch Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 2 60 MS 2
379 58512 Rourke Mike GEAUX Race   4 63 LA 3
375 47076 Fitzgerald Tim Team LaS'port   3 61 LA 4
381 1D Heroman Ted     5 61 LA 5
378 1D Thomas Wade     5     7
380 323826 White Jay     5 67 MS 6

Master Women 40+

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
420 64143 Jimenez Mary Team LaS'port 0 2 53 LA 1
418 106272 McMickens Stacey S3 Racing team 0 3 42 LA 2
421 406511 Talazac Sherri New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 49 LA 3
419 262203 Guerin Mignon New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 50 LA 4
417 317618 Beckers Roberta New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 4 50 LA 5

Senior Women 19-39

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
452 247536 Leach Ashley     4 34 LA 1
451 391366 Ryder Kimberly S3 Racing team   4 30 LA 2
450 395023 Fournier Charlotte Raising Cane's Racing   4 22 LA 3
453 334286 Stein Samantha Raising Cane's Racing   4 24 LA 4

Junior Men 15-18

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
503 298696 Monahan Robert New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 3 17 LA 1
504 404275 Rose Matthew Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 18 LA 2
506 365675 Hearon Benjamin     5 15 MS 3
505 325480 Monahan Joseph New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 15 LA dnf

Junior Men 10-14

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
551 378825 Abshire Lance GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 13 LA 1
552 325482 Monahan Jacob New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 5 13 LA 2
507 404765 Sims Patton Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0 5 13 LA 3
550 413655 Marx Leopold GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 14 LA 4