Feliciana Road Race

St. Francisville, LA
May 26, 2013
Results


Category 1/2/3

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
14 337684 Morris Adam Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 3 30 MS 1
9 331166 Bradley Ben 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 27 LA 2
4 367647 barnes ryan S3 Racing team   3 26 LA 3
3 157827 Ray Corey Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 1 27 LA 4
5 301474 leblanc samuel 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 25 MD 5
1 54226 Dias John S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 46 LA 6
15 355844 Kifer Jaden 4th Dimension Fitness   3 25 LA 7
11 59074 Milne James Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 2 42 MS 8
7 257640 Day-Stirrat Ruarri 787 Racing 787 Racing 1 35 TX 9
10 228798 Bagley Wylie S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 34 LA 10
16 213439 Kuppersmith Scott Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 1 37 MS 11
18 314514 Krogh Blair 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 2 37 LA 12
6 229031 Prutz Stanley S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 2 56 LA 13
2 238642 Jones William 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 37 LA 14
17 334102 Wozniak John Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 3 30 MS 15
8 281156 Drewes Dustin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 23 LA 16
12 171261 Rosby Joshua Raising Cane's Racing   2 33 LA dnf
13 291566 LaRocque Daniel 4th Dimension Fitness   3 38 LA dnf

Category 3/4

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
127 330938 Bacala Joseph GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 3 24 LA 1
102 307451 Trammell Ty Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 37 LA 2
122 375733 Stachow Alexander Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 30 LA 3
120 50922 McMurry Mark New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 3 54 LA 4
124 219753 Abel Brooks Fairhope Cycling Project   4 27 MS 5
113 368697 Schoen Jacob 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 21 CO 6
106 369304 Guhn Herbert GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 34 LA 7
114 379783 mcmanus evan Lake Charles Racing   4 29 LA 8
116 331560 Smith Stefan Lake Charles Racing   4 25 LA 9
109 342604 McCann Lance 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 29 LA 10
130 341786 Fanguy Dudley Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 4 29 MS 11
118 323080 Ford Justin GEAUX Race   4 25 MS 12
101 65395 Daniel Robert Lake Charles Racing   3 33 LA 13
117 335810 Greer Josh 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 33 LA 14
121 362056 Dunford Jason S3 Racing team   4 39 LA 15
108 366829 Mayeaux Brent 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 23 LA 16
103 375800 Ascencio Erick Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 4 35 MS 17
131 242174 LeJeune Brian 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 30 LA 18
100 358204 Garrett Robert Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 4 31 MS 19
115 274716 Fontenot Ryan Lake Charles Racing   4 41 LA 20
112 240744 Lyons Michael Lake Charles Racing   4 30 LA 21
126 394865 Longwell Taylor GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 19 LA 22
107 314156 Restivo Sonny GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 41 LA 23
110 276705 Keller Jarrett GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 35 LA 24
123 375747 Sugg Thomas GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 31 LA 25
111 325074 Burks Raland Fairhope Cycling Project   4 35 MS 26
104 349254 Haynes Adrian New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 48 LA 27
105 67592 Smith Ronald L5Flyers p/b Maxxis   3 42 GA 28
125 288498 Miller Keith GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 27 MS 29
128 310873 Kieren Chris GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 28 LA 30
119 196684 Drummond Britt 4th Dimension Fitness   3 35 LA dns
129 231509 Stephens Craig Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team   4 52 LA 31

Category 4/5

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
322 199816 Collier David     4 26 LA 1
307 381675 Pearson Stanton     5 38 LA 2
313 393921 Sweat Heath GEAUX Race   4 27 LA 3
334 352798 Rhodes Brad Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team   5 26 LA 4
309 311099 Sheftall William Raising Cane's Racing   4 28 LA 5
337 347118 Breaux Bronson Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 5 36 LA 6
341 1D Himel Cade     5 29 LA 7
330 382007 Hassenpflug Chad Lake Charles Racing   5 48 LA 8
323 395104 Rasch Michael     5 32 LA 9
310 367631 Richey Delton Lake Charles Racing   5 53 LA 10
312 1D David Krzeminski     5 28 MS 11
340 405882 Carman Richard     5 26 LA 12
327 138904 Abshire Michael GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 52 LA 13
316 311389 Snedden Gregg GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 42 LA 14
315 391105 Rees Daniel Louisiana State University LSU 5 21 LA 15
314 355122 Perea Carlos 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 24 LA 16
301 306016 Clark Robert Nac Velo-The Bike Shop   5 37 LA 17
303 366437 Guidry Cale BG Bicycles   5 42 LA 18
329 405641 Dawson Shea     5 30 LA 19
333 317684 Sandidge Mitchell     5 48 MS 20
339 384736 wyble James BG Bicycles   4 33 LA 21
317 376355 Judice Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   4 26 LA 22
324 239093 O'Keefe O'Keefe Lake Charles Racing   5 56 LA 23
318 380876 Phillips Phillips Raising Cane's Racing   5 31 LA 24
306 344300 Bulot David 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 5 37 LA 25
336 260332 Weems Wade Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   4 42 LA 26
321 331240 Luke Colin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 5 30 LA 27
311 385794 Huff David     5 44 LA 28
302 394855 Gendron Glenn New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 5 52 LA 29
305 406589 Song Edward     5 41 LA 30
335 1D Hill Weldon Raising Cane's Racing   5 28 LA 31
343 1D Egan John     5 49 LA 32
328 340272 Peralta Manuel GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 30 LA 33
342 1D Perea Rusty     5 35 LA 34
331 375473 Fontaine Christian New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 5 32 LA 35
300 391086 Marin Fredrick Louisiana State University   5 28 LA 36
319 324572 Littlefield David GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 49 LA 37
304 358993 Cain Stan GEAUX Race   5 46 LA 38
325 405329 Kocurek Joseph Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team   5 27 LA 39
338 400683 Larson Andrew GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 30 LA 40
326 403014 Harris Tyler     5 28 LA 41
320 399913 andrus chad Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 5 42 LA dnf

Master 40+ Cat. 1-4

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
217 201550 Davis Donald Team Truly Spokin   2 48 FL 1
200 198358 Simon Jerald Midsouth Masters Cycling   3 47 LA 2
210 77897 Landry Kevin Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing   3 50 LA 3
202 52111 Flores Bennie 4th Dimension Fitness   3 43 LA 4
204 218768 Miller Jason Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 3 47 LA 5
211 307161 Kibbe Charles Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 4 41 LA 6
201 8612 Daniel D. Nelson 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 3 46 LA 7
207 45586 Legeai Randall New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 2 60 LA 8
213 299447 Bell Charles S3 Racing team   4 44 LA 9
212 224533 Perera Jorge Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 3 58 LA 10
206 349110 Carrier Floyd GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 40 LA 11
205 203323 Murphy Tom GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 4 55 NM 12
214 324034 Troxler Judd Peake Cycling Peake Cycling 4 46 LA 13
203 238039 Richard Glenn Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing Acadiana Bicycle Racing 2 41 LA 14
215 215913 Liberto VJ Peake Cycling Peake Cycling 4 58 LA 15
208 217326 Murphy Chris GEAUX Race   4 52 LA 16
209 307535 Schroeder Fred New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 57 LA 17

Master 55+

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
251 380650 McManus Scott Lake Charles Racing   4 55 LA 1
252 368268 kraft keith GEAUX Race   4 56 LA 2
250 325242 McLaughlin Fred     4 55 FL 3

Women Cat. 1-4

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
410 289080 Mix Jennifer 787 Racing 787 Racing 1 38 TX 1
412 247536 Leach Ashley     4 34 LA 2
407 330890 Cheetham Louise S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 3 33 LA 3
403 106272 McMickens Stacey S3 Racing team   3 42 LA 4
411 354460 Bevers Nicole Shama Cycles Shama Cycles 3 37 TX 5
402 262203 Guerin Mignon New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Apolline Racing 4 50 LA 6
409 391366 Ryder Kimberly S3 Racing team   4 30 LA 7
405 255097 Martin Lori S3 Racing team   4 44 LA 8
414 288229 Hurst Irene S3 Racing team   2 26 LA 9
408 395023 Fournier Charlotte Raising Cane's Racing   4 22 LA 10
400 1D Talazac Sherri     4 49 LA 11
401 334286 Stein Samantha Raising Cane's Racing   4 24 LA 12
406 331926 Daunis Claire Raising Cane's Racing   4 23 LA 13
404 336484 Power Celeste Raising Cane's Racing   4 30 LA 14
413 1D Annelise Bergeron     4 19 LA dnf

Junior

Number Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CAT. RA ST RR
Finish
Place
500 404275 Rose Matthew Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin   5 18 LA 1
501 378825 Abshire Lance GEAUX Race Antique Woods/JimStone 5 13 LA 2
502 299020 McMickens Quinton S3 Racing team   5 14 LA 3