Delta States Grand Prix of Cyclocross - Natchez
LAMBRA/USAC Cyclocross Championship
Results

December 14, 2013
Natchez, MS
Presented by Rouler

[RACE REPORT]
DSGP

 


Category 1/2/3

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE
72 311099 Sheftall William Raising Cane's Racing   2 ST. FRANCISVILLE LA 1
74 290191 Sorey Andrew Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 3 TERRY MS 2
67 337684 Morris Adam     4 BELDEN MS 3
71 353678 Livingston Ross The Bike Crossing   3 SALTILLO MS 4
73 188751 Mixon Tanner     3 STARKVILLE MS 5
70 229467 Williford Russell Fulcrum Coaching Fulcrum Coaching 2 CORVALLIS OR 6
69 193992 Boudreaux Woody Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 3 WESTWEGO LA 7
68 355844 Kifer Jaden 4th Dimension Fitness   3 NEW ORLEANS LA dnf

Category 4

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE
356 300740 Reed Peter     4 OXFORD MS 1
354 394832 Sudan Robinson Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 2
358 402819 Gandy Matt The Bike Crossing   4 BATON ROUGE LA 3
359 392899 Brock Sean     4 NEW ORLEANS LA 4
357 379438 Free Alex The Bike Crossing   4 STARKVILLE MS 5
355 390137 Shearer Jason     4 DENHAM SPRINGS LA 6

Category 4/5

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE
466 396973 Boedigheimer Micheal Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 1
474 405882 Carman Richard Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 2
467 409372 Snider Christopher Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 5 NEW ORLEANS LA 3
465 331240 Luke Colin 4th Dimension Fitness 4D Racing 4 BATON ROUGE LA 4
473 276463 Roland Matt     4 SUMRALL MS 5
471 240145 Wesson Jeremy     4 RIDGELAND MS 6
476 390137 Shearer Jason     4 DENHAM SPRINGS LA 7
472 354166 Spain Benjamin     4 MAHOPAC NY 8
470 418413 Taylor Juby     5 MADISON MS 9
477 342920 Kent Clifford     4 BRANDON MS 10
469 325074 Burks Raland     4 HATTIESBURG MS 11
475 1d kingsmill dustin #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 12

Master 35+

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE
476 300740 Reed Peter     4 OXFORD MS 1
282 229467 Williford Russell Fulcrum Coaching Fulcrum Coaching 2 CORVALLIS OR 2
281 193992 Boudreaux Woody Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 3 WESTWEGO LA 3
280 1d celebi murat #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 4
283 388464 Hodgson Geoffrey     5 BROOKHAVEN MS 5
275 144079 Polk Jeremy Tri County Mountain Bike Association   3 MADISON MS 6
272 122726 Bernard Rusty Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 4 MANDEVILLE LA 7
273 240145 Wesson Jeremy     4 RIDGELAND MS 8
277 394117 Kyte Matt Semi-Tough Cycling Club   4 NEW ORLEANS LA 9
278 394083 Myers Townsend Semi-Tough Cycling Club Semi-Tough Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 10
279 230524 Kendrick Ed Louisiana Cycling Louisiana Cycling 4 PINEVILLE LA 11
274 412469 Lothian Richard Semi-Tough Cycling Club   3 NEW ORLEANS LA 12

Women

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE
408 91694 Simons Rosanne Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 4 MANDEVILLE LA 1
407 334286 Stein Samantha Raising Cane's Racing   4 BATON ROUGE LA 2
411 1d stahl laura #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 3
410 395023 Fournier Charlotte     4 NEW ORLEANS LA 4
412 414464 Moser Christine Semi-Tough Cycling Club Rouler Racing 4 NEW ORLEANS LA 5
409 367968 Walter Lua     4 ALEXANDRIA LA 6
413 413321 Clements Kimberly     4 BATON ROUGE LA 7

Singlespeed

Bib # Lic.
Number
Last Name First Name Club Team CX
CAT.
CITY ST PLACE
30 337684 Morris Adam     4 BELDEN MS 1
32 401205 Greenhoe Brian     5 HATTIESBURG MS 2
38 402819 Gandy Matt The Bike Crossing   4 BATON ROUGE LA 3
39 1d johnson travis #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A #N/A 4
37 331166 Bradley Ben     3 PLAQUEMINE LA 5
33 354166 Spain Benjamin     4 MAHOPAC NY 6
31 338820 Feinswog David     4 NEW ORLEANS LA 7
35 390137 Shearer Jason oi   4 DENHAM SPRINGS LA 8
36 342920 Kent Clifford     4 BRANDON MS 9
34 259330 Sanders Jason Tri County Mountain Bike Association Racing Revolution 3 BRANDON MS 10