Tour Le Fleur
April 25, 2010
RESULTS


CATEGORY 1,2,3

Number USCF  Last Name First Name Category Club Team TT
Pl.
TT 
Time
TT
Pts.
CR
Pl.
CR
HOT
Spot
CR
Pts.

OMNIUM
Pts.
Pl.
104 227335 Gabardi Ben 2 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 2 0:05:46 14 1 5 20 39 1
101 189143 Foote Bain 1 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 1 0:05:39 15 2 4 18 37 2
107 193992 Boudreaux Ryan 2 Herring Gas Cycling   4 0:06:02 12 3 3 16 31 3
102 41597 Moak Frank 2 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 3 0:05:52 13 4 2 14 29 4
105 213476 Hammond Andrew 3 Herring Gas Cycling   5 0:06:22 11 6   10 21 5
106 171261 Rosby Joshua 2     6 0:06:53 10 8   8 18 6
111 275217 Flores Sammy 3 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto   dns 0 5   12 12 7
110 298121 Ahrens Brad 3 Raising Cane's Racing     dns 0 7 1 9 10 8
108 55950 Stephens Peter 3 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club Gulf Coast Bicycle Club dns dns 0 9   7 7 9
103 110758 Moore Charles 3 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team dns dns 0 10   6 6 10
304 192533 Austin Clint 3 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC   dns 0 11   5 5 11
109 63156 Bourne Bo 3 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team   dns 0 12   4 4 12
311 52111 Flores Bennie 3 Tiger Cycling Foundation     dns 0 13   3 3 13

CATEGORY 3,4

Number USCF Last Name First Name Category Club Team TT
Pl.
TT
Time
TT
Pts.
CR
Pl.
CR
HOT
Spot
CR
Pts.

OMNIUM
Pts.
Pl.
304 192533 Austin Clint 3 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 3 0:06:24 13 2 5 18 36 1
301 271440 Novak Edward 3 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing 1 0:06:03 15 3 4 16 35 2
303 298121 Ahrens Brad 3 Raising Cane's Racing 0 4 0:06:28 12 6 3 10 25 3
307 266459 Ansel David 3 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team dns 0:00:00 0 1   20 20 4
302 240266 Eckerson Stacey 3 Unattached 0 2 0:06:10 14 12   4 18 5
316 291652 Giambrone Joe 4 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC dns 0:00:00 0 4   14 14 6
315 84776 Milne Debbie 1 Absolute Racing Team 0 dns 0:00:00 0 5 2 12 14 7
309 186366 Gurganus Scott 3 Unattached 0 dns 0:00:00 0 7   9 9 8
314 238773 Moore Elliott 4 Absolute Racing Team 0 dns 0:00:00 0 8   8 8 9
310 57794 Fontana Michael 3 Unattached 0 dns 0:00:00 0 9 1 7 8 10
308 218330 Flint Dustin 3 Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 dns 0:00:00 0 10   6 6 11
311 52111 Flores Bennie 3 Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 dns 0:00:00 0 11   5 5 12
313 290458 Tant Greg 4 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC dns 0:00:00 0 13   3 3 13
312 255104 Thornell Sheldon 4 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team dns 0:00:00 0 14   2 2 14
305 281348 Hutchinson Tyler 4 Mercury Racing 0 dns dns 0 15   1 1 15

CATEGORY 4

Number USCF  Last Name First Name Category Club Team TT
Pl.
TT 
Time
TT
Pts.
CR
Pl.
CR
Pts.
HS
Pts.

OMNIUM
Pts.
Pl.
404 214513 Yoshida Mark 4 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club   7 0:06:37 9 2 18 4 31 1
406 291652 Giambrone Joe 4 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 1 0:06:21 15 3 16   31 2
407 168532 Eckel Peter 4 Unattached   3 0:06:25 13 7 9 5 27 3
401 206550 Leach Darron 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation   4 0:06:29 12 4 14   26 4
415 71610 Gedemer Christopher 4 Unattached   12 0:07:03 4 1 20   24 5
403 290458 Tant Greg 4 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC 2 0:06:24 14 8 8 2 24 6
405 301508 Beale Chris 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation   8 0:06:45 8 5 12   20 7
410 238773 Moore Elliott 4 Absolute Racing Team   9 0:06:47 7 6 10   17 8
409 252495 Bradford Robert 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation   6 0:06:33 10 12 4 3 17 9
412 31388 Savoye Darren 4 Bicycle World Racing Bicycle World Racing 5 0:06:31 11 11 5   16 10
408 255104 Thornell Sheldon 4 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team 11 0:06:51 5 9 7 1 13 11
414 278700 Hobgood Edward 4 Absolute Racing Team   10 0:06:50 6 13 3   9 12
416 249664 Bartley David 4 Absolute Racing Team   dns 0:00:00 0 10 6   6 13
402 252176 Sierra Dylan 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation   15 0:07:31 1 14 2   3 14
411 247148 Johnson Lars Adam 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation   14 0:07:20 2 15 1   3 15
413 288498 Miller Keith 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation   13 0:07:11 3 16 0   3 16

CATEGORY 5

Number USCF Last Name First Name Category Club Team TT
Pl.

TT
Time

TT
Pts.
CR
Pl.
CR
HOT
Spot
CR
Pts.

OMNIUM
Pts.
Pl.
509 311099 Sheftall William 5 Unattached 0 6 0:06:53 10 1 5 20 35 1
502   Cotton Kurtis 5 MCDF   7 0:06:54 9 2 4 18 31 2
507   Sullian Robert 5     1 0:06:25 15 6   10 25 3
504 303892 Howard Paul 5 Unattached   3 0:06:44 13 8   8 21 4
510 274891 Lackey Jason 5 Unattached   2 0:06:39 14 9   7 21 5
505 304079 Phillips Kevin 5 GEAUX Race   9 0:07:03 7 5   12 19 6
506 304412 Milliet Ron 5 R2W Cycling   8 0:07:02 8 7 2 9 19 7
503 290400 Melancon Jesse 5 Precision Bikes Racing   4 0:06:53 12 10   6 18 8
514 302173 Lenox Nathan 5 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port dns 0:00:00 0 3 1 16 17 9
501 298787 Flanner Dean 5 Tiger Cycling Foundation   5 0:06:53 11 11   5 16 10
515 303584 FREEMAN JAMIE 5 Unattached   dns 0:00:00 0 4   14 14 11
512 311633 Yates Ryan 5 Jackson Metro Cyclists   11 0:07:40 5 13   3 8 12
511 1D Kumes Matthew 5 #N/A   10 0:07:40 6 14   2 8 13
508 314156 Restiro Angelo 5 Unattached   12 0:08:00 4 15   1 5 14
513 306970 Saverino Robert 5 Unattached     0:00:00 0 12   4 4 15
516 312910 Nishwitz Scott     Gulf Coast Bicycle Club dns     16 3   3 16

MASTER 40+

Number USCF Last Name First Name Category Club Team TT
Pl.
TT
Time
TT
Pts.
CR
Pl.
CR
HOT
Spot
CR
Pts.

OMNIUM
Pts.
Pl.
201 275217 Flores Sammy 3 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto 1 0:06:06 15 1   20 35 1
202 201550 Davis Donald 2 Weber Sports Racing 0 2 0:06:07 14 5 2 12 28 2
203 193993 Jurenka Jaro 3 Midsouth Masters Cycling 0 7 0:06:21 9 3   16 25 3
206 87894 Schreffler David 2 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title 9 0:06:49 7 4 4 14 25 4
208 110758 Moore Charles 3 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 3 0:06:11 13 8   8 21 5
207 45586 Legeai Randall 2 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title 6 0:06:18 10 6   10 20 6
211 294788 Watkins William 3 US Military Academy Team Army dns 0:00:00 0 2   18 18 7
209 63156 Bourne Bo 3 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team 5 0:06:13 11 10   6 17 8
204 52111 Flores Bennie 3 Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 8 0:06:22 8 11 3 5 16 9
205 187903 Perry Timothy 3 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port 3 0:06:11 13 dns   0 13 10
212 57794 Fontana Michael 3 Unattached 0 dns 0:00:00 0 7   9 9 11
213 186366 Gurganus Scott 3 Unattached 0 dns 0:00:00 0 12 5 4 9 12
210 55950 Stephens Peter 3 Gulf Coast Bicycle Club Gulf Coast Bicycle Club dns dns 0 9 1 7 8 13
214 206550 Leach Darron 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 dns 0:00:00 0 13   3 3 14

WOMEN

Number USCF Last Name First Name Category Club Team TT
Pl.
TT
Time
TT
Pts.
CR
Pl.
CR
HOT
Spot
CR
Pts.

OMNIUM
Pts.
Pl.
607 84776 Milne Debbie 1 Absolute Racing Team 0 1 0:06:45 15 1 5 20 40 1
604 262203 Guerin Mignon 4 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title 2 0:07:11 14 2 3 18 35 2
603 184321 Torres Vivian 3 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title 4 0:07:47 12 3 1 16 29 3
601 pending Davidson Lauurie 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation   3 0:07:21 13 5   12 25 4
606 1D Beckers Roberta 6 #N/A   5 0:08:59 11 8   8 19 5
611 278499 Van Camp Jill 3 S3 Racing team 0 dns 0:00:00 0 4   14 14 6
612 313930 Holmes Kimberly 4 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team dns 0:00:00 0 6   10 10 7

JUNIOR

Number USCF  Last Name First Name Category Club Team TT
Pl.
TT
Time
TT
Pts.
CR
Pl.
CR
HOT
Spot
CR
Pts.

OMNIUM
Pts.
Pl.
610 281348 Hutchinson Tyler 4 Mercury Racing 0 1 0:06:53 15 1 4 20 39 1
605 298696 Monahan Robert 5 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title 2 0:07:11 14 2 2 18 34 2
609 302182 Brown Michael 5 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0 3 0:07:37 13 3   16 29 3
608 297405 Milne James 5 Absolute Racing Team 0 4 0:08:30 12 4   14 26 4