LAMBRA/USAC Individual Time Trial Championship
Results
Aug 29 , 2010
LaPlace, LA
Presented by
Peake Racing/NBO

BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY ENTERED TIME PLACE
Junior 10-12
3 325480 Monahan Joseph New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 12 5 Junior Boys 10-12, 10k 0:19:15 1
2 325482 Monahan Jacob New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   LA 10 5 Junior Boys 10-12, 10k 0:20:13 2
1 294510 Hesser Mark S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team LA 11 5 Junior Boys 10-12, 10k 0:20:13 2
Junior 13-14
4 306750 Addison Justin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 14 5 Junior Boys 13-14, 10k 0:18:15 1
Junior 15-18
5 302741 Mooney John Unattached   MS 17 5 Junior Boys 15-18, 10k 0:15:36 1
Master Men 75-80
8 1-Day Oakes Jr. David Unattached   MS 75 5 Master Men 75-80, 20 km 0:35:52 1

BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
Master Women 45-49
11 262203 Guerin Mignon New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 47 4 Masters Women 45-49 1:06:32 1 57
10 317618 Beckers Roberta New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 47 4 Masters Women 45-49 1:21:33 2 71
Master Women 40-44
13 184321 Torres Vivian New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 43 3 Masters Women 40-44 1:07:55 1 62
Category 4 Women
15 1-Day Smith Stephanie Unattached   LA 29 4 Women Cat. 4 1:06:20 1 56

Category 5 Men
BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
32 298621 weinland jason Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 46 5 Men Cat. 5 0:54:29 1 1
30 246676 Skaggs Andrew Out Spokin' Bicycles-GA   GA 28 5 Men Cat. 5 0:58:09 2 13
27 307732 LeBlanc Cole Precision Bikes Racing   LA 24 5 Men Cat. 5 0:58:30 3 15
28 324032 Noya Stephen Unattached   LA 18 5 Men Cat. 5 0:58:46 4 19
24 304617 Domingue Randy Precision Bikes Racing   LA 41 5 Men Cat. 5 0:59:29 5 25
23 300833 Devall Joseph New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 35 5 Men Cat. 5 1:00:02 6 28
31 300024 Suter David Precision Bikes Racing   LA 37 5 Men Cat. 5 1:00:26 7 30
20 1-Day Stolz Trey Hard, Inc.   LA 36 5 Men Cat. 5 1:03:28 8 41
29 325204 Sanders Jason Team LaS'port   LA 40 5 Men Cat. 5 1:03:30 9 42
26 322022 Jarlock Tom Unattached   LA 47 5 Men Cat. 5 1:03:45 10 44
33 296494 Womac Douglas Unattached   LA 31 5 Men Cat. 5 1:04:04 11 47
21 299447 Bell Charles New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 41 5 Men Cat. 5 1:04:50 12 51
19 1-Day Ohl Matthew Unattached   LA 40 5 Men Cat. 5 1:05:21 13 53
18 1-Day Frye Tony Unattached   MS 48 5 Men Cat. 5 1:09:26 14 64
22 302182 Brown Michael New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   LA 18 5 Men Cat. 5 1:13:16 15 66
17 1-Day Edwards Allan Unattached   LA 41 5 Men Cat. 5 1:13:51 16 68
16 1-Day Depolitte Ronnie Unattached   LA 39 5 Men Cat. 5 1:16:13 17 69

Master Men 60-64
BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
34 132718 Fleming John Twin City Cyclists   LA 60 3 Masters Men 60-64 0:59:09 1 22
35 106504 Hartt Michael Twin City Cyclists   LA 63 5 Masters Men 60-64 1:00:30 2 32
36 29198 Raspet Richard Mercury Racing   MS 63 3 Masters Men 60-64 1:00:38 3 35

Master Men 55-59
BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
38 186756 Greenawalt James Southwest Cycling Club Racing   TX 56 4 Masters Men 55-59 0:57:26 1 8
39 243559 Hall Stuart FCS/ Metro Volkswagen Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team TX 56 4 Masters Men 55-59 0:59:12 2 24
42 32781 Sims Butch Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team MS 57 2 Masters Men 55-59 1:00:37 3 34
44 59647 Thibodeau M Chris Violet Crown Sports Assoc   TX 57 3 Masters Men 55-59 1:03:51 4 46
43 232470 Taggart David Team LaS'port   LA 59 5 Masters Men 55-59 1:07:06 5 59
37 58484 Bergen Lorenzo New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   LA 59 3 Masters Men 55-59 1:24:49 6 72

Master Men 50-54
BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
50 187903 Perry Timothy Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 52 3 Masters Men 50-54 0:56:42 1 5
49 110758 Moore Charles Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team MS 53 3 Masters Men 50-54 0:57:52 2 11
46 237710 Dona Grant S3 Racing team   LA 53 4 Masters Men 50-54 0:59:54 3 27
51 28088 Phyfer James Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team MS 50 2 Masters Men 50-54 1:02:31 4 38
47 270580 Kennedy Andy Tiger Cycling Foundation   LA 50 5 Masters Men 50-54 1:13:24 5 67
48 47439 Kerst Paul Unattached   LA 52 3 Masters Men 50-54   dnf  

Master Men 45-49
BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
54 201550 Davis Donald Weber Sports Racing   FL 45 2 Masters Men 45-49 0:56:59 1 6
61 198066 Tucker Davis Northwest Cycling Club   TX 48 3 Masters Men 45-49 0:58:46 2 18
56 259219 Dupre Carl Unattached   LA 45 5 Masters Men 45-49 1:00:35 3 33
57 Ren Ann Humphreys Michael Absolute racing / MSMOC   MS 46 3 Masters Men 45-49 1:04:53 4 52
52 50939 Andrews Keith New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   LA 45 3 Masters Men 45-49 1:05:59 5 54
60 306543 Maupin Robert New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   LA 47 5 Masters Men 45-49 1:06:16 6 55
58 273425 Kelley Keith Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 48 4 Masters Men 45-49 1:07:05 7 58
55 54573 Driskell Robert Gulf Coast Bicycle Club   MS 45 4 Masters Men 45-49 1:07:21 8 60
53 270303 Anjier John New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   LA 48 5 Masters Men 45-49 1:09:17 9 63
59 232745 Lanoux Kurt New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 45 4 Masters Men 45-49 1:09:28 10 65

Master Men 40-44
BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
65 69639 Smith Shan Absolute Racing Team MSMOC MS 41 3 Masters Men 40-44 0:57:23 1 7
66 171710 Suminski Michael Unattached   AR 42 4 Masters Men 40-44 0:59:12 2 23
63 294506 Hesser David S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team LA 42 4 Masters Men 40-44 1:03:21 3 40
64 87894 Schreffler David New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 40 2 Masters Men 40-44 1:04:10 4 48
62 1-Day Krupp Iii Emmett Swampdawgs Multisport   LA 44 5 Masters Men 40-44 1:04:49 5 50

Master Men 35-39
BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
70 238039 Richard Glenn Precision Bikes Racing   LA 38 2 Masters Men 35-39 0:57:34 1 9
69 214036 Downs Marty Mercury Racing   MS 38 3 Masters Men 35-39 1:00:29 2 31
68 1-Day McArdle Peter unattached   LA 36 5 Masters Men 35-39 1:07:26 3 61
67 1-Day Konecny Todd Big Ring Brews   LA 35 5 Masters Men 35-39 1:19:19 4 70

Category 4 Men
BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
79 307964 Smith Jason Precision Bikes Racing   LA 27 4 Men Cat. 4 0:58:37 1 16
71 248700 Best Tim Unattached   MI 47 4 Men Cat. 4 0:58:41 2 17
72 216985 Evans Mitch Raising Cane's Racing   LA 53 4 Men Cat. 4 0:59:32 3 26
80 275635 Stephens Brantley Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 30 4 Men Cat. 4 1:01:34 4 36
77 301474 leblanc samuel Raising Cane's Racing   LA 22 4 Men Cat. 4 1:01:49 5 37
75 238642 Jones William Raising Cane's Racing   LA 34 4 Men Cat. 4 1:02:50 6 39
76 314514 Krogh Blair Raising Cane's Racing   LA 34 4 Men Cat. 4 1:03:42 7 43
73 260420 Falgout Jonathan Precision Bikes Racing   LA 30 4 Men Cat. 4 1:03:49 8 45
74 261024 Jaramillo Rolan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 42 4 Men Cat. 4 1:04:15 9 49

Category 3 Men
BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
82 202238 Skaggs Brady New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title LA 30 3 Men Cat. 3 0:56:25 1 4
81 168532 Eckel Peter Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA 28 3 Men Cat. 3 0:59:08 2 21
83 52111 Flores Bennie Tiger Cycling Foundation 0 LA 40 3 Men Cat. 3 1:00:06 3 29

Category 1/2 Men
BIB USCF LAST FIRST CLUB TEAM ST AGE CAT CATEGORY
ENTERED
TIME PLACE OVERALL
PLACE
89 41597 Moak Frank Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team MS 50 2 Men Cat. 1/2 0:55:38 1 2
90 166133 Regan Timothy Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team LA 37 1 Men Cat. 1/2 0:55:56 2 3
86 193992 Boudreaux Ryan Herring Gas Cycling   LA 38 2 Men Cat. 1/2 0:57:49 3 10
88 248562 Falgout Jeb Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team LA 23 2 Men Cat. 1/2 0:58:07 4 12
87 263501 Brewer Jacob Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team AL 27 1 Men Cat. 1/2 0:58:22 5 14
84 228798 Bagley Wylie S3 Racing team   LA 31 2 Men Cat. 1/2 0:59:04 6 20
85 53859 Bellau Kenneth Herring Gas Cycling   LA 42 1 Men Cat. 1/2   dnf