Michelob Ultra
La Vuelta de Acadiana
Results
July 11 , 2009
Lafayette, LA

CATEGORY 1/2/3

Bib
USCF
Name Club Team
CR Pl.
CR Time
RR Pl.
RR Tme
TT Pl.
TT Time
CR Pl.
CR Time
GC
GC
Place
27
127087
Eric Murphy Team United Health Care  
3
0:49:38
5
3:19:02
1
0:07:30.3
3
0:58:20
0:00:00
1
9
230433
Mathew Davis Team LaS'port  
1
0:49:31
11
3:19:02
3
0:07:41.2
2
0:58:18
0:00:02
2
24
240584
Brant Speed Austin Flyers  
12
0:49:48
10
3:19:02
2
0:07:38.9
12
0:58:18
0:00:17
3
5
263501
Jacob Brewer Herring Gas Cycling  
9
0:49:48
7
3:19:02
4
0:07:50.1
10
0:58:25
0:00:35
4
21
239436
Brian Rizk Precision Bikes Racing  
14
0:49:48
18
3:19:02
5
0:07:59.1
14
0:58:25
0:00:44
5
11
248562
Jeb Falgout Precision Bikes Racing  
5
0:49:48
3
3:18:57
8
0:08:07.2
4
0:58:25
0:00:47
6
28
228798
Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team  
7
0:49:48
8
3:18:55
9
0:08:09.5
6
0:58:25
0:00:47
7
16
211096
Chris Lowry Sugar Cycles  
2
0:49:41
13
3:19:02
13
0:08:23.6
1
0:58:15
0:00:51
8
3
84441
Gregory Bauer Sugar Cycles  
15
0:50:00
2
3:18:38
12
0:08:19.2
5
0:58:25
0:00:52
9
1
48269
Chris Alexander Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
10
0:49:48
19
3:19:02
11
0:08:15.6
11
0:58:20
0:00:55
10
7
7964
Brandon Cowart Bike Barn (Texas) Bike Barn Texas
4
0:49:48
6
3:19:02
10
0:08:13.1
9
0:58:25
0:00:58
11
6
121929
Trey Copeland Southern Elite  
13
0:49:48
4
3:19:02
16
0:08:34.4
7
0:58:25
0:01:19
12
22
156451
Lane Rogers Southern Elite Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
20
0:53:42
9
3:19:02
19
0:08:37.8
13
0:58:25
0:05:16
13
17
213034
Pedro Martinez Southern Elite Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
17
0:53:29
17
3:19:02
21
0:09:06.1
8
0:58:25
0:05:32
14
15
194839
Josh Lee Unattached  
21
0:53:42
22
3:19:02
7
0:08:05.3
15
0:59:29
0:05:48
15
10
196684
Britt Drummond Tiger Cycling Foundation  
19
0:53:38
15
3:19:02
22
0:09:11.2
16
1:00:52
0:08:13
16
26
115543
John Smith S3 Racing team  
25
0:54:59
20
3:19:02
20
0:08:55.8
17
1:04:45
0:13:12
17
8
272941
Jed Darby Precision Bikes Racing  
18
0:53:38
25
3:21:05
15
0:08:31.7
18
1:04:59
0:13:44
18
12
11325
Brett Faulk Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles - 180
16
0:51:18
21
3:19:02
18
0:08:37.2
19
1:11:57
0:16:24
19
25
166132
Tracy Martin S3 Racing team  
8
0:49:48
23
3:19:02
 
DNF
DNF
DNF
 
 
23
237132
Stephan Sanchez Southern Elite Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
24
0:54:59
16
3:19:02
25
0:09:32.7
DNF
DNF
 
 
18
224363
Scott Mullins Unattached  
26
0:56:18
12
3:19:02
23
0:09:12.3
DNF
DNF
 
 
14
216512
Jason Ham Team LaS'port  
6
0:49:48
24
3:20:40
17
0:08:37.1
DNF
DNF
 
 
13
218973
Curtis Grace Unattached  
23
0:54:59
14
3:19:02
24
0:09:26.0
DNF
DNF
 
 
2
256760
Eric Attayi Team Lone Star Bicycles  
22
0:54:59
1
3:18:30
14
0:08:27.6
DNF
DNF
 
 
20
229031
Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team  
11
0:49:48
26
3:30:30
6
0:07:59.9
DNF
DNF
 
 

CATEGORY 4

Bib
USCF
Name Club Team
RR Pl.
RR Time
TT Pl.
TT Time
CR Pl.
CR Time
GC
GC
Place
116
282813
Todd Stamm Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles - 180
19
3:01:40
1
0:08:03.7
12
0:50:05
0:00:00
1
113
278832
Corey May ATC Racing  
7
3:01:40
4
0:08:11.9
15
0:49:58
0:00:01
2
110
217732
Blake Krause University of Houston Cougar Cycling
20
3:01:40
3
0:08:11.0
17
0:50:00
0:00:02
3
105
52111
Bennie Flores Tiger Cycling Foundation  
1
3:01:23
9
0:08:31.6
2
0:49:58
0:00:04
4
120
260014
Daniel Wisner Raising Cane's Racing  
4
3:01:35
5
0:08:12.9
5
0:50:05
0:00:04
5
121
259865
Donald Young Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
8
3:01:40
2
0:08:08.4
4
0:50:05
0:00:05
6
104
218330
Dustin Flint Tiger Cycling Foundation  
5
3:01:40
6
0:08:15.0
10
0:50:05
0:00:11
7
118
271738
Paul Wellen Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net  
10
3:01:40
7
0:08:19.7
14
0:50:05
0:00:16
8
112
242174
Brian LeJeune Raising Cane's Racing  
22
3:01:40
8
0:08:19.9
18
0:50:05
0:00:16
9
103
255911
Adam Falgout Precision Bikes Racing  
2
3:01:33
16
0:08:42.4
1
0:49:55
0:00:22
10
111
222353
Cory Lasseigne Tiger Cycling Foundation  
16
3:01:40
11
0:08:32.8
13
0:50:05
0:00:29
11
109
277518
Dudley Irby Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC  
6
3:01:40
12
0:08:35.2
11
0:50:05
0:00:31
12
122
260332
Wade Weems S3 Racing team  
14
3:01:40
13
0:08:35.2
9
0:50:05
0:00:32
13
126
274716
Ryan Fontenot Unattached  
11
3:01:40
15
0:08:39.3
6
0:50:05
0:00:36
14
114
281103
Stephen Mire New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc  
3
3:01:35
20
0:08:53.1
3
0:50:00
0:00:39
15
117
255104
Floyd Thornell S3 Racing team  
9
3:01:40
17
0:08:44.5
8
0:50:05
0:00:41
16
102
266799
Jason Codianne Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles - 180
21
3:01:40
18
0:08:49.7
20
0:50:05
0:00:46
17
107
237874
Patrick Fresneda New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
24
3:01:40
19
0:08:51.0
19
0:50:05
0:00:47
18
106
95831
Joe French Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
23
3:01:40
23
0:08:56.8
23
0:50:05
0:00:53
19
127
179055
Steve David Unattached  
17
3:01:40
24
0:09:03.2
22
0:50:05
0:01:00
20
101
66175
James Adams Gulf Coast Bicycle Racing  
18
3:01:40
25
0:09:10.7
21
0:50:05
0:01:07
21
123
151787
Jay Bookman Tiger Cycling Foundation  
25
3:01:56
14
0:08:38.5
25
0:50:35
0:01:21
22
125
156851
Matthew Billeaud Precision Bikes Racing  
13
3:01:40
27
0:13:51.7
16
0:50:05
0:05:48
23
119
203736
Clark Whitley Sugar Cycles Sugar Cycles - 180
26
3:09:35
22
0:08:54.5
7
0:50:05
0:08:46
24
115
201798
Philip Shama Shama Cycles Shama Cycles
27
3:17:00
10
0:08:32.2
26
0:52:45
0:18:28
25
124
231509
Craig Stephens Tiger Cycling Foundation  
28
3:43:00
26
0:09:28.9
24
0:50:19
0:42:59
26
108
262203
Mignon Guerin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
15
3:01:40
 
DNF
DNF
DNF
 
 
128
240744
Michael Lyons Unattached  
12
3:01:40
21
0:08:54.4
DNF
DNF
 
 

CATEGORY 5

Bib
USAC
Name Club
RR Pl.
RR Time
TT Pl.
TT Time
CR Place
CR Time
GC
GC
Place
286
270909
Sean Schnur Raising Cane's Racing
2
1:45:07
2
0:08:14.1
2
0:38:26
0:00:00
1
296
298621
jason weinland Unattached
18
1:45:21
1
0:07:56.2
3
0:38:33
0:00:03
2
280
289011
Tony Morrow Precision Bikes Racing
1
1:45:11
6
0:08:35.7
4
0:38:38
0:00:38
3
250
298121
Brad Ahrens Unattached
6
1:45:21
3
0:08:28.5
7
0:38:38
0:00:40
4
263
297685
Luke Gehbauer Unattached
5
1:45:21
4
0:08:33.2
20
0:38:38
0:00:45
5
251
290250
Balfe Michael Team LaS'port
7
1:45:21
5
0:08:34.2
15
0:38:38
0:00:46
6
265
292442
Eric Haynes Unattached
22
1:45:21
11
0:08:52.9
1
0:38:21
0:00:48
7
255
287684
Jeremy Bolton Rocks Poo Racing
12
1:45:21
7
0:08:37.9
8
0:38:38
0:00:50
8
294
290458
greg tant Absolute Racing Team
15
1:45:21
8
0:08:38.5
13
0:38:38
0:00:50
9
264
295409
hunter hardin Unattached
14
1:45:21
9
0:08:42.3
6
0:38:38
0:00:54
10
269
238642
William Jones Raising Cane's Racing
20
1:45:21
10
0:08:49.1
19
0:38:38
0:01:01
11
277
298373
Mathieu Mehl Unattached
3
1:45:16
12
0:08:59.8
17
0:38:38
0:01:07
12
266
284739
Jeffery Heun Team LaS'port
8
1:45:21
15
0:09:02.6
9
0:38:38
0:01:15
13
271
201799
William Krause Unattached
16
1:45:21
17
0:09:04.5
18
0:38:38
0:01:16
14
258
290328
Tim Charnecki Unattached
27
1:45:21
22
0:09:16.7
11
0:38:38
0:01:29
15
278
288498
Keith Miller Tiger Cycling Foundation
23
1:45:21
23
0:09:22.3
12
0:38:38
0:01:34
16
284
295790
Ben Rowell The Ride
9
1:45:21
25
0:09:28.3
5
0:38:38
0:01:40
17
290
232481
Taylor Slack Raising Cane's Racing
32
1:45:21
27
0:09:33.0
16
0:38:38
0:01:45
18
287
290827
John Scripture Team LaS'port
30
1:45:21
28
0:09:37.5
14
0:38:38
0:01:49
19
262
274383
Trey Flores #N/A
17
1:45:16
20
0:09:16.2
21
0:40:28
0:03:13
20
267
197817
Charles Hummel Raising Cane's Racing
4
1:45:21
37
0:11:10.3
10
0:38:38
0:03:22
21
268
247148
Lars Adam Johnson Tiger Cycling Foundation
13
1:45:21
24
0:09:22.9
22
0:41:20
0:04:17
22
282
281353
Athar Razvi Team Spincycle
33
1:45:21
34
0:10:26.0
25
0:42:24
0:06:24
23
297
255941
Jon Whitten Team LaS'port
39
1:55:48
21
0:09:16.5
23
0:41:53
0:15:10
24
254
103849
Larry Blanchard Unattached
37
1:55:20
32
0:10:09.3
24
0:42:24
0:16:06
25
260
289984
Saul Dupuis Precision Bikes Racing
35
1:45:21
26
0:09:29.7
27
0:43:50
0:06:54
26
256
298245
Jason Bordelon Unattached
19
1:45:21
33
0:10:23.7
26
0:43:13
0:07:11
27
259
297609
Todd Dugas Unattached
36
1:54:55
36
0:10:57.4
29
0:47:24
0:21:29
28
281
217326
Chris Murphy Unattached
38
1:55:48
30
0:09:58.1
32
0:48:41
0:22:40
29
275
1D
Rick Leoni Unattached
41
2:01:48
31
0:10:08.2
30
0:48:41
0:28:50
30
276
294171
Jason Meaux Precision Bikes Racing
44
2:08:28
35
0:10:45.0
31
0:48:41
0:36:07
31
261
1D
Joseph Farley Unattached
24
1:45:21
 
DNF
28
0:45:49
 
 
270
1D
Keith Kelley Vantage multisport
10
1:45:21
18
0:09:06.4
DNF
DNF
 
 
273
265179
Beau Landry Tiger Cycling Foundation
25
1:45:21
29
0:09:41.5
DNF
DNF
 
 
252
1D
Carl Barrow Unattached
28
1:45:21
16
0:09:04.1
DNF
DNF
 
 
253
1D
Eric Bernard Unattached
40
1:58:30
13
0:09:01.2
DNF
DNF
 
 
257
1D
Frank Camalo Unattached
42
2:03:18
 
DNF
 
0:00:00
 
 
272
257404
Eric Laing Unattached
11
1:45:21
 
DNF
 
0:00:00
 
 
274
218853
Kory LeBlanc Team LaS'port
26
1:45:21
 
DNF
 
0:00:00
 
 
279
243271
Mark Miller Precision Bikes Racing
DNF
DNF
 
DNF
 
0:00:00
 
 
283
243701
Neil Rome Raising Cane's Racing
DNF
DNF
 
DNF
 
0:00:00
 
 
285
280073
Travis Schega Unattached
31
1:45:21
 
DNF
 
0:00:00
 
 
288
1D
Timonthy Shorlow Unattached
DNF
1:45:21
 
DNF
 
0:00:00
 
 
289
1D
Stever Sievert Unattached
DNF
DNF
 
DNF
 
0:00:00
 
 
291
254409
Elbridge Smith Precision Bikes Racing
43
2:04:50
 
DNF
 
0:00:00
 
 
292
1D
george sobieski Unattached
21
1:45:21
14
0:09:01.3
DNF
DNF
 
 
293
1D
david suter Unattached
29
1:45:21
19
0:09:10.7
DNF
DNF
 
 
295
224150
Ruud Vuijsters Precision Bikes Racing
34
1:45:21
 
DNF
 
0:00:00
 
 

MASTER 35+

Bib
USCF
Name Club Team
RR Pl.
RR Time
TT Pl.
TT Time
CR Pl.
CR Time
GC
GC
Place
219
193992
Ryan Boudreaux Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
1
2:02:19
1
0:07:58.4
3
0:48:16
0:00:00
1
204
251550
Mark Graffagnini Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
2
2:02:20
3
0:08:05.6
2
0:48:14
0:00:06
2
212
271440
Edward Novak Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
8
2:02:34
4
0:08:08.0
13
0:48:21
0:00:30
3
217
74
Patrick Marr Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
3
2:02:29
9
0:08:20.7
4
0:48:14
0:00:30
4
213
208693
Jay Scheib Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
14
2:02:34
6
0:08:18.5
9
0:48:16
0:00:35
5
215
192620
Mike Weiss Austin Nationals Cycling  
11
2:02:34
5
0:08:14.3
11
0:48:21
0:00:36
6
202
55780
Charles Davis Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
15
2:02:34
7
0:08:19.1
14
0:48:21
0:00:41
7
206
238163
Todd Lafleur Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC Plano Athletic Cycling Club
4
2:02:34
8
0:08:19.8
7
0:48:21
0:00:41
8
207
45586
Randall Legeai New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Team Desire Title
5
2:02:34
10
0:08:24.2
5
0:48:21
0:00:46
9
203
254085
Ken Germond Austin Nationals Cycling  
7
2:02:34
12
0:08:24.8
10
0:48:21
0:00:46
10
209
218768
Jason Miller Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
13
2:02:34
13
0:08:26.9
12
0:48:21
0:00:48
11
220
55950
Peter Stephens Gulf Coast Bicycle Club Gulf Coast Bicycle Club
9
2:02:34
14
0:08:37.0
8
0:48:21
0:00:59
12
218
55246
Scott Hendricks Unattached  
6
2:02:34
15
0:09:02.2
15
0:48:21
0:01:24
13
211
70981
Joseph Noack The Woodlands Cycling Club Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
10
2:02:34
16
0:09:12.8
17
0:49:59
0:03:12
14
216
186366
Scott Gurganus Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
18
2:08:55
11
0:08:24.3
16
0:48:21
0:07:07
15
201
141343
Brian Bajat Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
17
2:08:55
18
0:09:33.7
6
0:48:21
0:08:16
16
210
141700
Dan Morgan Pearland Cycling p/b MSHC.net  
19
2:24:50
2
0:08:02.5
1
0:48:11
0:22:30
17
214
198358
Jerald Simon Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
16
2:02:46
19
0:11:07.5
DNF
DNF
 
 
205
294506
David Hesser S3 Racing team  
20
4:05:00
 
DNF
DNF
DNF
 
 
208
23787
Robert McNeely S3 Racing team  
12
2:02:34
17
0:09:33.3
DNF
DNF
 
 

WOMEN

Bib
USCF Name Club
CR Pl.
CR. Time
RR Pl.
RR Time
TT Pl.
TT Time
CR Pl.
CR Time
GC
GC
Place
358
204643 Laura Meichan Shama Cycles
1
0:36:09
2
2:50:34
2
0:09:04
1
0:37:55
0:00:00
1
350
228874 Tracie Akerhielm Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
4
0:36:24
1
2:50:31
1
0:08:51
3
0:38:07
0:00:11
2
352
172051 Eryn Schilling Unattached
2
0:36:10
3
2:50:36
3
0:09:05
4
0:38:12
0:00:21
3
354
64143 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port
3
0:36:19
11
2:50:41
4
0:09:21
11
0:38:12
0:00:51
4
355
277018 Danielle Johnson Tiger Cycling Foundation
7
0:36:36
6
2:50:41
6
0:09:43
2
0:38:05
0:01:23
5
353
197818 Natalie Hummel Tiger Cycling Foundation
5
0:36:24
5
2:50:41
10
0:10:01
6
0:38:12
0:01:36
6
361
256648 Angela Clark Sugar Cycles
6
0:36:36
8
2:50:41
12
0:10:05
5
0:38:07
0:01:47
7
362
267230 Elizabeth Welliver Velo Bella-Kona
8
0:37:08
13
2:50:36
9
0:10:01
9
0:38:12
0:02:15
8
365
106272 Stacey McMickens S3 Racing team
11
0:38:30
4
2:50:34
5
0:09:35
8
0:38:12
0:03:09
9
357
258415 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
10
0:38:30
10
2:50:41
7
0:09:56
12
0:38:12
0:03:37
10
356
237040 Judith Kendrick New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
12
0:38:30
14
2:50:41
8
0:10:00
10
0:38:12
0:03:41
11
360
184321 Vivian Torres New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9
0:38:30
9
2:50:41
11
0:10:05
7
0:38:12
0:03:46
12
351
1d Deborah Darby Unattached
15
0:42:45
12
2:50:41
13
0:10:22
14
0:42:42
0:12:47
13
363
255334 Silvia Smith S3 Racing team
14
0:41:27
15
2:58:35
14
0:10:34
13
0:40:19
0:17:13
14
359
194850 Debbie Rice Tiger Cycling Foundation
16
0:44:05
7
2:50:41
15
0:11:26
 
DNF
 
 
364
255097 Lori Barbe S3 Racing team
13
0:38:30
DNF
DNF
 
DNF
 
DNF
 
 

JUNIOR

Bib
USCF
Name Club
RR Pl.
RR Time
TT Pl.
TT Time
CR Pl.
CR Time
GC
GC
Place
302
 298696
Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3
2:36:00
1
0:11:32.7
2
0:29:24
0:00:00
1
304
280881
Claudio Smith S3 Racing team
1
2:35:40
2
0:12:02.7
1
0:29:19
0:00:05
2
303
282474
Marco Smith S3 Racing team
2
2:35:42
3
0:12:29.7
3
0:29:59
0:01:14
3
305
289889
Mia Smith S3 Racing team
4
2:47:23
5
0:14:07.1
4
0:33:49
0:18:22
4
301
294510
Mark Hesser S3 Racing team
5
2:54:57
4
0:13:32.3
5
0:36:05
0:27:37
5