Twin City Cyclists 20k
Sponsored by Twin City Cyclists
Monroe, LA
February 24, 2008
Monroe, LA

 


Category 1,2
Place
Name Club
Elapsed Time
1
Bain Foote Herring Gas
26:32
2
Matthew Davis LASport
27:17
3
Stanley Prutz TCF
29:37

Category 3
Place
Name Club
Elapsed Time
1
Francis Asprodites TCF
29:43
2
Stacey Eckerson ProBike
29:57

Category 4
Place
Name Club
Elapsed Time
1
Michael Humphreys TriStar Cycling Team
30:16
2
Daniel Wisner Raising Canes
31:15
3
Elliot Moore TriStar Cycling Team
31:55
4
Scott Gurganus LASport
32:55
5
Edward Kendrick New Orleans Bike Club
34:23
6
Dustin Flint TCF
DNF

Category 5
Place
Name Club
Elapsed Time
1
Keith Kelley Vantage Multisport
32:04
2
Charles Shepard TriStar Cycling Team
32:17
3
Joe Giambrone Unattached
32:23
4
Richard Goldman MAA
32:51
5
Robert Raulerson Unattached
32:54
6
Randy Pipes TCF
32:55
7
Christopher Clark Unattached
33:07
8
Dan Young MAA
34:11
9
Michael Weaver MAA
34:56
10
David Lane TCC
35:00
11
Jason Horne TriStar Cycling Team
36:36
12
Anthony Harvey ProBike
44:10

Master 35+
Place
Name Club
Elapsed Time
1
Jeff Foote Herring Gas
29:07
2
Robert Santopadre Midsouth Masters
30:39
3
Brian Anderson ProBike
31:02
4
Michael H. Fontana Midsouth Masters
31:19
5
Brian Bowes Vantage Multisport
32:15
6
Gary Gray Pro Bike
34:27

Master 45+
Place
Name Club
Elapsed Time
1
Bo Bourne Herring Gas
28:43
2
Grant Dona S3
29:36
3
Charles Moore Herring Gas
29:57
4
Jim Phyfer Herring Gas
31:52
5
Alan Moore LASport
33:00
6
Wylie Shores LASport
38:01

Master 55+
Place
Name Club
Elapsed Time
1
Mike Hartt TCC
32:32
2
David Church Jackson Metro
33:14
3
Jack Armstrong TCC
39:15

Junior 18
Place
Name Club
Elapsed Time
1
Dylan Sierra Tiger Cycling
38:55
2
Justin Humphreys TriStar Cycling Team
46:45
3
Mark Prutz TCF
57:28

Women, Cat. 1-4
Place
Name Club
Elapsed Time
1
Lauren Edwards ProBike
33:25
2
Kerry Keenan LASport
34:24
3
Nicki Shepard TriStar Cycling Team
35:32
4
Kristi Dykema TCF
35:57
5
Elizabeth Lindstedt TCF
37:01
6
Nancy Cole TCF
37:04
7
Jonnene Moore LASport
37:30

OVERALL

Place
Name Club
Class/Cat.
Elapsed Time
1
Bain Foote Herring Gas
1,2
26:32
2
Matthew Davis LASport
1,2
27:17
3
Bo Bourne Herring Gas
45+
28:43
4
Jeff Foote Herring Gas
35+
29:07
5
Grant Dona S3
45+
29:36
6
Stanley Prutz TCF
1,2
29:37
7
Francis Asprodites TCF
3
29:43
8
Charles Moore Herring Gas
45 +
29:57
9
Stacey Eckerson ProBike
3
29:57
10
Michael Humphreys TriStar Cycling Team
4
30:16
11
Robert Santopadre Midsouth Masters
35 +
30:39
12
Brian Anderson ProBike
35 +
31:02
13
Daniel Wisner Raising Canes
4
31:15
14
Michael H. Fontana Midsouth Masters
35 +
31:19
15
Jim Phyfer Herring Gas
45 +
31:52
16
Elliot Moore TriStar Cycling Team
4
31:55
17
Keith Kelley Vantage Multisport
5
32:04
18
Brian Bowes Vantage Multisport
35 +
32:15
19
Charles Shepard TriStar Cycling Team
5
32:17
20
Joe Giambrone Unattached
5
32:23
21
Mike Hartt TCC
55 +
32:32
22
Richard Goldman MAA
5
32:51
23
Robert Raulerson Unattached
5
32:54
24
Randy Pipes TCF
5
32:55
25
Scott Gurganus LASport
4
32:55
26
Alan Moore LASport
45 +
33:00
27
Christopher Clark Unattached
5
33:07
28
David Church Jackson Metro
55 +
33:14
29
Lauren Edwards ProBike
W
33:25
30
Dan Young MAA
5
34:11
31
Edward Kendrick New Orleans Bike Club
4
34:23
32
Kerry Keenan LASport
W
34:24
33
Gary Gray Pro Bike
35 +
34:27
34
Michael Weaver MAA
5
34:56
35
David Lane TCC
5
35:00
36
Nicki Shepard TriStar Cycling Team
W
35:32
37
Kristi Dykema TCF
W
35:57
38
Jason Horne TriStar Cycling Team
5
36:36
39
Elizabeth Lindstedt TCF
W
37:01
40
Nancy Cole TCF
W
37:04
41
Jonnee Moore LASport
W
37:30
42
Wylie Shores LASport
45 +
38:01
43
Dylan Sierra Tiger Cycling
Jr
38:55
44
Jack Armstrong TCC
55 +
39:15
45
Anthony Harvey ProBike
5
44:10
46
Justin Humphreys TriStar Cycling Team
Jr
46:45
47
Mark Prutz TCF
Jr
57:28
48
Dustin Flint TCF
4
DNF