Rocky Mount Stage Race
Results
April 12-13 , 2008
Shreveport, LA
Promoted by Team LaS'port




CATEGORY 1,2,3
Bib#
Last Name First Name
ST
Club Team
RR
RR Time
TT
TT Time
CR
CR Time
GC
GC Pl.
1
Davis Mathew
LA
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
1
2:48:29
2
0:08:22
4
1:00:39
0:00:00
1
8
Armstrong Andrew
TX
Matrix Cycling Club Matrix/RBM
7
2:48:39
1
0:08:21
8
1:00:32
0:00:02
2
14
Crosby Warney
TX
TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose Tx Tough/Team Hotel San Jose
3
2:48:27
4
0:08:32
3
1:00:34
0:00:03
3
7
Teaters Dan
TX
Matrix Cycling Club Matrix/RBM
5
2:48:39
3
0:08:31
10
1:00:34
0:00:14
4
17
Kutach Chris
TX
Mirage Mirage
4
2:48:39
9
0:08:49
7
1:00:39
0:00:37
5
3
Martin Tracy
LA
S3 Racing team  
10
2:48:49
6
0:08:42
11
1:00:39
0:00:40
6
25
Kutach Andrew
TX
Mirage Mirage
6
2:48:39
13
0:08:59
6
1:00:39
0:00:47
7
15
Dodge Steve
TX
Dallas Racing PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
8
2:48:45
11
0:08:56
5
1:00:39
0:00:50
8
24
Rizk Brian
LA
Precision Bikes Racing  
14
2:49:01
5
0:08:41
16
1:00:39
0:00:51
9
5
Smith John
LA
S3 Racing team  
11
2:48:49
12
0:08:56
18
1:00:39
0:00:54
10
16
Ghadiali Farangmeher
TX
Dallas Racing  
13
2:48:58
8
0:08:49
12
1:00:39
0:00:56
11
27
Falgout Jeb
LA
Precision Bikes Racing  
18
2:49:09
7
0:08:44
15
1:00:39
0:01:02
12
4
Prutz Stanley
LA
Tiger Cycling Foundation  
12
2:48:55
14
0:08:59
17
1:00:39
0:01:03
13
22
Kincaid Michael
TX
TxTough/Team Hotel San Jose  
21
2:49:25
17
0:09:07
2
1:00:23
0:01:25
14
19
Richard Glenn
LA
Precision Bikes Racing  
20
2:49:15
10
0:08:52
22
1:00:54
0:01:31
15
13
Borski Stephen
TX
Velossimo Racing Velossimo Racing Team
15
2:49:01
20
0:09:23
21
1:00:39
0:01:33
16
6
Snodgrass William
OK
FCS Cycling Club  
9
2:48:49
23
0:09:36
19
1:00:39
0:01:34
17
9
Ham Jason
LA
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
22
2:49:33
15
0:09:00
20
1:00:39
0:01:42
18
20
Snodgrass Phillip
OK
FCS Cycling Club  
17
2:49:01
22
0:09:35
14
1:00:39
0:01:45
19
12
Bagley Wylie
LA
Gulf Coast Cycling Association Gulf Coast Cycling Association
2
2:48:32
27
0:10:37
13
1:00:39
0:02:18
20
11
Marr Patrick
LA
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
24
2:51:57
26
0:10:37
1
1:00:20
0:05:24
21
23
Potter David
TX
Joes Pro Bikes Joe's Pro Bikes
23
2:51:18
16
0:09:03
24
1:03:42
0:06:33
22
18
Rader William
TX
Matrix Cycling Club Matrix/RBM
19
2:49:15
21
0:09:30
27
1:05:54
0:07:09
23
29
Thompson Parker
TX
FCS Cycling Club  
26
2:53:42
24
0:09:40
23
1:01:25
0:07:17
24
26
Riden Sam
MS
S3 Racing team  
25
2:53:00
18
0:09:16
26
1:03:42
0:08:28
25
30
Cheramie William
LA
Tiger Cycling Foundation  
27
2:55:05
19
0:09:23
25
1:03:42
0:10:40
26
28
Bonavita Shaun
TX
FCS Cycling Club  
28
3:17:50
25
0:09:41
9
1:00:39
0:30:40
27
2
Carey Peter
TX
FCS Cycling Club  
DNS
2:00:00
 
DNF
DNS
DNF
 
 
10
Walker Russ
LA
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
16
2:49:01
 
DNF
DNS
DNF
 
 
31
Tenreiro Edgardo
TX
Naples Velo  
DNF
9:00:00
 
DNF
DNS
DNF
 
 

CATEGORY 4
Bib#
Last Name First Name
ST
Club Team
RR
RR Time
TT
TT Time
CR
CR Time
GC
GC Pl.
163
Pincus Michael
TX
Pearland Cycles Racing 0
6
2:26:40
1
0:08:48
6
0:55:52
0:00:00
1
164
Spina Eric
MS
TriStar Cycling Team MS Absolute Racing
2
2:26:26
3
0:09:16
1
0:55:47
0:00:09
2
151
Morgan Dan
TX
Pearland Cycles Racing 0
5
2:26:35
5
0:09:28
3
0:55:45
0:00:28
3
154
Savoye Darren
LA
Bicycle World Racing Bicycle World Racing
3
2:26:35
9
0:09:34
5
0:55:57
0:00:46
4
165
Gurganus Scott
LA
Team LaS'port 0
18
2:26:54
8
0:09:32
4
0:55:57
0:01:03
5
158
Robison Austin
TX
FCS Cycling Club 0
7
2:26:40
13
0:10:09
2
0:55:50
0:01:19
6
159
Humphreys Michael
MS
TriStar Cycling Team MS 0
10
2:26:40
2
0:09:09
10
0:56:51
0:01:20
7
170
Thornell Floyd
LA
S3 Racing team 0
9
2:26:40
4
0:09:25
9
0:56:51
0:01:36
8
166
Bradford Robert
LA
Tiger Cycling Foundation 0
12
2:26:40
6
0:09:28
13
0:56:51
0:01:39
9
150
Long Joseph
TX
Tiger Cycling Foundation 0
4
2:26:40
7
0:09:31
8
0:56:51
0:01:42
10
157
Flint Dustin
LA
Tiger Cycling Foundation 0
1
2:26:30
11
0:09:55
12
0:56:51
0:01:56
11
152
Norton Paul
LA
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
11
2:26:40
12
0:10:00
11
0:56:51
0:02:11
12
168
Martin Braden
LA
S3 Racing team 0
17
2:27:38
17
0:10:38
7
0:56:51
0:03:47
13
169
Wisner Daniel
MS
Raising Cane's Racing 0
15
2:28:05
18
0:10:40
14
0:57:09
0:04:34
14
161
Miller Paul
OK
Tulsa Wheelmen CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
8
2:26:40
14
0:10:10
15
1:01:02
0:06:32
15
171
Weems Wade
LA
S3 Racing team 0
16
2:26:54
15
0:10:24
17
1:05:10
0:11:08
16
162
Moore Elliott
LA
TriStar Cycling Team MS Absolute Racing
20
2:31:30
10
0:09:46
16
1:02:27
0:12:23
17
167
Kendrick Sr Edward
LA
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
23
3:19:25
22
0:13:44
18
1:19:28
1:21:17
18
160
Irons Christopher
AR
Fast Girls Slow Guys 0
22
3:16:30
20
0:11:26
DNS
DNF
 
 
173
Cutrer Matthew
LA
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
19
2:30:30
 
DNF
DNS
DNF
 
 
153
Rogers Paul
LA
S3 Racing team 0
13
2:26:40
19
0:10:41
 
DNF
 
 
156
Stafford Clyde
TX
Mirage 0
21
3:01:25
21
0:13:02
 
DNF
 
 
172
Lugo Eugenio
TX
FCS Cycling Club 0
14
2:26:54
16
0:10:26
 
DNF
 
 

MASTER 35+
Bib#
Last Name First Name
ST
Club Team
RR
RR Time
TT
TT Time
CR
CR Time
GC
GC Pl.
63
Simon Jerald
LA
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
1
2:19:10
9
0:09:17
4
0:50:21
0:00:00
1
56
Corcoran Eddie
LA
NBO Peake Racing
4
2:19:37
1
0:08:54
5
0:50:21
0:00:04
2
69
Olsen Jimmy
TX
Dallas Racing PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
3
2:19:23
5
0:09:09
6
0:50:21
0:00:05
3
53
Garrett Jonathan
TX
Colavita Racing Inc. Colavita Racing
2
2:19:12
12
0:09:26
7
0:50:21
0:00:11
4
64
Corcoran Mike
LA
NBO Peake Racing
7
2:19:37
6
0:09:09
9
0:50:21
0:00:19
5
61
Miller Jason
LA
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
5
2:19:49
11
0:09:26
10
0:50:21
0:00:48
6
54
Landes Jon
AR
Dickson Street Cycling Club Accelerade Cycling Team
6
2:19:44
14
0:09:35
13
0:50:21
0:00:52
7
57
Davis Charles
LA
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
12
2:22:11
8
0:09:17
2
0:49:46
0:02:26
8
59
Jurenka Jaro
LA
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
8
2:21:55
7
0:09:16
8
0:50:21
0:02:44
9
51
Buck Trey
TX
Colavita Racing Inc. Colavita Racing
11
2:22:08
3
0:09:06
12
0:50:21
0:02:47
10
60
Liberto V
LA
NBO  
14
2:22:40
10
0:09:24
3
0:49:52
0:03:08
11
62
Scheib Jay
LA
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
13
2:22:30
2
0:09:06
14
0:50:21
0:03:09
12
65
Merle Jorge
TX
Dallas Racing PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
15
2:23:06
4
0:09:08
1
0:49:44
0:03:10
13
52
Burnett Jeffrey
TX
Dallas Racing PARK PLACE LEXUS CYCLING TEAM
9
2:22:01
13
0:09:27
17
0:54:56
0:07:36
14
55
Schilling Scott
LA
Precision Bikes Racing  
16
2:25:47
15
0:09:56
16
0:53:09
0:10:04
15
66
Delgado Eddy
LA
NBO Peake Racing
17
2:36:30
16
0:10:09
15
0:51:40
0:19:31
16
58
Fontana Michael
LA
Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
18
2:58:38
18
0:13:02
11
0:50:21
0:43:13
17
67
Eichhorn Marcus
LA
Vantage  
19
2:59:26
17
0:10:39
DNS
DNF
 
 
68
Darr Darwin
TX
Mirage Mirage
10
2:22:05
 
DNF
 
0:50:00
 
 
70
Breaux Keith
LA
Team LaS'port  
DNS
DNF
 
DNF
 
0:50:00
 
 
71
Frye Charles
LA
S-3  
DNF
DNF
 
DNF
 
0:50:00
 
 

MASTER 45+
Bib#
Last Name First Name
ST
Club Team
RR
RR Time
TT
TT Time
CR
CR Time
GC
GC Pl.
103
Sladek Phillip
TX
Geri Atrix Geri Atrix
1
1:46:03
2
0:09:10
7
0:39:16
0:00:00
1
106
Bennett Scott
TX
Geri Atrix Geri Atrix
2
1:48:10
1
0:08:47
2
0:38:54
0:01:22
2
108
Woodson John
TX
Geri Atrix Geri Atrix
3
1:48:22
4
0:09:15
3
0:38:51
0:01:59
3
109
Legeai Randall
LA
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
5
1:48:36
7
0:09:23
1
0:38:44
0:02:14
4
107
Dona Grant
LA
S3 Racing team  
6
1:48:36
3
0:09:12
5
0:39:01
0:02:20
5
111
Bourne Bo
MS
Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
10
1:48:36
5
0:09:19
6
0:39:01
0:02:27
6
114
Smith Kenneth
TX
Oklahoma City Velo Club  
4
1:48:36
10
0:09:47
4
0:39:01
0:02:55
7
101
Moore Charles
MS
Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
12
1:48:36
6
0:09:23
8
0:39:40
0:03:10
8
100
McNeely Robert
LA
S3 Racing team  
7
1:48:36
12
0:10:17
10
0:42:53
0:07:17
9
112
Delaney Mark
LA
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
8
1:48:36
13
0:10:34
12
0:42:53
0:07:34
10
105
Young Donald
LA
Team LaS'port  
16
1:52:02
8
0:09:29
9
0:40:38
0:07:40
11
104
Smith Brian
LA
Team LaS'port  
13
1:48:59
14
0:10:41
11
0:42:53
0:08:04
12
110
Phyfer James
MS
Herring Gas Cycling  
9
1:48:36
9
0:09:36
13
0:45:57
0:09:40
13
102
Shores Wylie
LA
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
18
2:14:40
16
0:11:44
14
0:47:43
0:39:38
14
113
Eidt John
AR
CENAR Velo  
11
1:48:36
11
0:09:51
DNS
DNF
 
 
115
Coon Jay
LA
S3 Racing team  
15
1:50:12
 
DNF
 
DNF
 
 
116
Sinkule Mike
LA
Team LaS'port  
14
1:50:12
 
DNF
 
DNF
 
 
117
tenreiro edgardo
LA
Naples Velo  
17
2:00:10
15
0:11:32
 
DNF
 
 

MASTER 55+
Bib#
Last Name First Name
ST
Club Team
RR
RR Time
TT
TT Time
CR
CR Time
GC
GC Pl.
208
Heagerty George
TX
Geri Atrix Geri Atrix
1
1:47:35
1
0:08:58
2
0:38:47
0:00:00
1
200
Bain Thomas
TX
Geri Atrix Geri Atrix
2
1:48:22
2
0:09:08
1
0:38:46
0:00:56
2
207
Winniford Michael
MS
Pro Bike Cycling /Pro Bike USA  
3
1:48:31
4
0:10:06
4
0:43:24
0:06:41
3
201
Berman David
KY
Team Louisville Bicycle Club  
4
1:48:36
3
0:10:02
5
0:43:24
0:06:42
4
205
French Joe
LA
Team LaS'port  
7
1:52:10
5
0:10:12
3
0:41:56
0:08:58
5
203
GAENSEHALS FRANK
LA
Team LaS'port  
5
1:50:55
8
0:10:57
6
0:45:57
0:12:29
6
204
Hartt Michael
LA
Twin City Cyclists  
6
1:52:02
6
0:10:23
DNS
DNF
 
 
206
Lay Walter
KY
Team Louisville Bicycle Club Team Louisville
8
2:00:09
7
0:10:25
DNS
DNF
 
 

WOMEN CAT. 1-4
Bib#
Last Name First Name
ST
Club Team
RR
RR Time
TT
TT Time
CR
CR Time
GC
GC Pl.
142
Day Milissa
TX
Velossimo Racing  
3
2:05:27
1
0:10:12
4
0:31:11
0:00:00
1
139
Sonnier Sally
TX
Unattached  
2
2:05:14
2
0:10:34
8
0:31:11
0:00:09
2
140
Byus Rachel
TX
FCS Cycling Club  
1
2:05:04
5
0:11:02
1
0:30:56
0:00:12
3
130
Barbe Lori
LA
S3 Racing team  
10
2:05:55
3
0:10:42
3
0:31:06
0:00:53
4
138
Syler Rhonda
AR
Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE  
5
2:05:40
7
0:11:03
9
0:31:11
0:01:04
5
136
Ferris Lisa
TX
Velossimo Racing Velossimo Racing Team
7
2:05:40
12
0:11:16
7
0:31:04
0:01:10
6
144
barnett donna
AR
Competitive Cyclist  
6
2:05:40
10
0:11:16
5
0:31:11
0:01:17
7
134
McNeely Sheri
LA
S3 Racing team  
8
2:05:45
11
0:11:16
13
0:31:11
0:01:22
8
131
Lindstedt Elizabeth
LA
Tiger Cycling Foundation  
9
2:05:50
9
0:11:12
12
0:31:11
0:01:23
9
137
Miller Lauren
OK
Tulsa Wheelmen CTCA/Tulsa Wheelmen
4
2:05:32
16
0:11:47
11
0:31:11
0:01:40
10
135
Torres Vivian
LA
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
11
2:07:11
4
0:10:54
2
0:31:04
0:02:19
11
141
Kendrick Judith
LA
New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
12
2:07:16
6
0:11:02
10
0:31:11
0:02:39
12
145
keenan kerry
LA
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
14
2:07:16
8
0:11:10
6
0:31:11
0:02:47
13
132
Smith Silvia
LA
S3 Racing team  
13
2:07:16
14
0:11:24
15
0:31:21
0:03:11
14
143
Bell Brandi
LA
S3 Racing team  
15
2:07:16
15
0:11:35
14
0:31:21
0:03:22
15
133
Dykema Kristi
LA
Tiger Cycling Foundation  
16
2:07:35
13
0:11:21
16
0:36:51
0:08:57
16

CATEGORY 5
Bib#
Last Name First Name
ST
Club Team
RR
RR Time
TT
TT Time
CR
CR Time
GC
GC Pl.
247
LeBoeuf Daniel
LA
Tiger Cycling Foundation  
1
1:15:17
3
0:09:40
1
0:26:54
0:00:00
1
232
Conner John
AR
Fast Girls Slow Guys  
3
1:15:22
1
0:09:27
9
0:27:11
0:00:09
2
238
Ruebel Darin
TX
Colavita Racing Inc. Colavita Racing
2
1:15:20
4
0:09:45
3
0:27:06
0:00:20
3
237
Thomas Seth
LA
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
4
1:15:22
6
0:09:55
4
0:27:06
0:00:32
4
235
Kelley Keith
LA
Vantage Multisport  
9
1:15:27
5
0:09:46
6
0:27:11
0:00:33
5
246
Pipes Randy
LA
Tiger Cycling Foundation  
12
1:15:59
2
0:09:28
8
0:27:11
0:00:47
6
244
Fontenot Ryan
LA
Unattached  
6
1:15:27
10
0:10:08
2
0:27:04
0:00:48
7
231
Bush Robb
TX
Colavita Racing Inc. Colavita Racing
5
1:15:20
12
0:10:17
7
0:27:11
0:00:57
8
240
Lane Mark
TX
Rocks Poo Racing  
10
1:15:50
11
0:10:13
5
0:27:11
0:01:23
9
236
Stephens Brantley
LA
Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
8
1:15:27
8
0:09:59
10
0:27:54
0:01:29
10
241
Shepard Charles
MS
TriStar Cycling Team MS Absolute Racing
7
1:15:27
13
0:10:31
11
0:27:54
0:02:01
11
245
Lang Jeff
LA
Unattached  
14
1:18:51
9
0:10:02
12
0:29:00
0:06:02
12
234
Jones Bryn
TX
Mirage Mirage
15
1:24:25
15
0:10:39
14
0:29:55
0:13:08
13
239
Slack Taylor
LA
Raising Cane's Racing  
17
1:27:38
14
0:10:35
13
0:29:07
0:15:29
14
242
Spina D'Angelo
MS
TriStar Cycling Team MS Absolute Racing
18
1:27:38
18
0:11:37
15
0:31:38
0:19:02
15
243
Johnson Jon
LA
Unattached  
19
1:34:27
16
0:10:54
16
0:31:38
0:25:08
16
248
Brown Jerry
AR
Fast Girls Slow Guys  
13
1:17:12
17
0:11:05
DNF
DNF
 
 
233
Elmore John
AR
Fast Girls Slow Guys  
DNS
DNF
 
DNF
DNS
DNF
 
 
249
Justice Billy
LA
Vantage Multisport  
11
1:15:54
7
0:09:59
DNS
DNF
 
 
250
McRee D. Keith
LA
Vantage Multisport  
16
1:24:25
 
DNF
DNS
DNF