2007 ROCKY MOUNT STAGE RACE (SHREVEPORT, LA) PROMOTED BY TEAM LAS'PORT
March 24-25, 2007

[Race Photos]


CAT. 1-2-3
GC USCF Last Name First Name Cat Club Team
RR
Pl.
RR
Final
Time
TT
Pl.
TT
Final
Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final
Time
GC
1 230433 Davis Mathew 3 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
1
2:42:18
2
0:04:35
9
50:12
00:00
2 168914 Jewell Tyler 2 Team Hotel San Jose  
3
2:42:48
4
0:04:42
3
50:02
00:27
3 58176 Rogut Nathan 1 FCS Cycling Club  
4
2:42:58
4
0:04:42
1
49:55
00:30
4 168160 Uhl Tristan 2 Team Hotel San Jose Team Hotel San Jose
2
2:42:21
20
0:05:05
7
50:12
00:33
5 198394 Fawley Bryan 2 Team Hotel San Jose  
5
2:42:53
17
0:05:02
8
50:12
01:02
6 166132 Martin Tracy 2 Raising Cane's Racing  
7
2:43:03
13
0:04:55
11
50:12
01:05
7 155928 Dunton Troy 2 Gulf Coast Cycling Association Gulf Coast Cycling Association
8
2:43:03
16
0:05:01
18
50:12
01:11
8 187822 Woodson John 2 Colavita Racing Inc. Colavita Racing
6
2:43:03
19
0:05:04
19
50:12
01:14
9 209217 O'Leary Conner 3 Velosport  
10
2:43:22
12
0:04:54
20
50:12
01:23
10 219631 Kutach Chris 3 Mirage Mirage
9
2:43:16
24
0:05:11
12
50:12
01:34
11 74 Marr Patrick 2 Team LaS'port  
11
2:43:41
22
0:05:08
17
50:12
01:56
12 46889 Lew H Michael 2 Bicycle World Racing  
12
2:44:11
13
0:04:55
25
50:43
02:44
13 188572 Dahlheim Andrew 2 Team Hotel San Jose Hotel San Jose/ RedBudSports.com
18
2:48:44
4
04:42
2
50:05
06:26
14 204828 Seagrave Matt 1 FCS Cycling Club  
13
2:48:51
1
04:34
15
50:12
06:32
15 211864 Alvarez Sebastian 3 Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
20
2:48:51
3
04:37
10
50:12
06:35
16 214742 Bennett Scott 3 Colavita Racing Inc.  
16
2:48:51
15
04:56
16
50:12
06:54
17 228798 Bagley Wylie 2 Gulf Coast Cycling Association Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14
2:48:51
18
05:03
4
50:12
07:01
18 195843 Farangmeher Ghadiali 3 Mirage Mirage
23
2:48:51
10
04:52
21
50:31
07:09
19 229031 Prutz Stanley 3 Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
21
2:48:51
7
04:47
24
50:43
07:16
20 120187 Sinclair Aaron 2 Gulf Coast Cycling Association Gulf Coast Cycling Association
15
2:48:51
25
05:18
14
50:12
07:16
21 115543 Smith John 3 S3 Racing team  
19
2:48:51
20
05:05
23
50:43
07:34
22 216512 Ham Jason 3 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
24
2:48:51
11
04:53
26
51:07
07:46
23 219335 Densmore Shane 2 FCS Cycling Club  
17
2:48:51
8
04:50
27
51:13
07:49
24 91050 Walburn Brian 2 Unattached Unattached
25
2:48:51
28
05:35
22
50:38
07:59
25 4168 Bonavita Shaun 2 FCS Cycling Club  
27
2:49:40
26
05:19
6
50:12
08:06
26 206317 LaFico Joseph 3 Gulf Coast Cycling Association Gulf Coast Cycling Association
26
2:48:51
32
07:01
5
50:12
08:59
27 175271 Koch Shannon 2 FCS Cycling Club Compliance Depot Cycling Team
28
3:00:20
27
05:21
31
56:53
25:28
28 226853 Manning Bart 3 Bay City Breakers  
29
3:08:30
8
04:50
13
50:12
26:27
29 171261 Rosby Joshua 3 Raising Cane's Racing  
31
3:20:00
29
05:36
29
54:05
42:36
30 194640 Bates Kolt 2 FCS Cycling Club  
30
3:20:00
30
06:52
30
56:53
46:40
  228823 Marrs Thomas 3 FCS Cycling Club  
DNF
DNF
30
05:52
28
51:13
 
  65940 Tall Gregory 2 Mirage  
22
2:48:51
22
05:08
dnf
DNF
 

Cat 4
GC USCF Last Name First Name Cat Club Team
RR
Pl.
RR
Final
Time
TT
Pl.
TT
Final
Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final
Time
GC
1 256708 Kutach Andrew 4 Mirage Mirage
1
2:18:12
5
05:02
4
30:31
00:00
2 231733 Simmons Scott 4 Moritz Chevrolet Cycling Moritz Chevrolet Cycling
8
2:18:22
1
04:47
6
30:38
00:02
3 186366 Gurganus Scott 4 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
13
2:18:22
6
05:04
1
30:23
00:04
4 208940 Vanderlick David 4 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
4
2:18:17
3
04:58
8
30:38
00:08
5 219168 Wofford John 4 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
2
2:18:15
7
05:06
3
30:33
00:09
6 238039 Richard Glenn 4 Precision Bikes Racing  
16
2:18:22
4
05:01
2
30:31
00:09
7 217774 Everly Frank 4 Colavita Racing Inc. Colavita Racing
19
2:18:22
2
04:57
12
30:38
00:12
8 212929 Battles-Wood Alex 4 Team Power Train  
10
2:18:22
11
05:10
9
30:38
00:25
9 225620 Potter David 4 Freedom Chevrolet/Joes Pro Bikes Freedom Chevrolet/Joe's Pro Bikes
9
2:18:22
12
05:11
11
30:38
00:26
10 248562 Falgout Jeb 4 Precision Bikes Racing  
7
2:18:22
15
05:15
5
30:38
00:30
11 235015 Spina Eric 4 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
12
2:18:15
19
05:28
7
30:38
00:36
12 239436 Rizk Brian 4 Precision Bikes Racing  
6
2:18:22
17
05:23
13
30:38
00:38
13 25045 Thompson Parker 4 ? #N/A
15
2:18:22
7
:05:06
14
31:24
01:07
14 221017 Buck Edwin 4 Colavita Racing Inc. Colavita Racing
11
2:18:22
7
05:06
15
31:36
01:19
15 234062 Martin Braden 4 Raising Cane's Racing  
20
2:18:59
24
05:52
10
30:38
01:44
16 244682 Lang Jonathan 4 Raising Cane's Racing   
14
2:18:22
16
05:19
16
32:03
01:59
17 206550 Leach Darron 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
5
2:18:22
7
05:06
17
32:41
02:24
18 234348 Todd Sam 4 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
3
2:18:17
14
05:13
19
33:30
03:15
19 219012 Holte Lorie 4 Raising Cane's Racing  
17
2:18:22
20
05:39
22
34:24
04:40
20 240744 Lyons Michael 4 Raising Cane's Racing  
21
2:18:59
22
05:42
20
34:19
05:15
21 213272 Shockey Shawn 4 Unattached  
23
2:19:19
28
06:23
23
35:44
07:41
22 230524 Kendrick Sr Edward 4 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
23
2:18:59
29
06:38
24
36:46
08:38
23 125482 Hammons Ron 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
27
2:35:26
27
06:17
25
36:51
24:49
24 186685 Dickson Wesley 4 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc  
28
2:41:03
23
05:50
18
33:21
26:29
25 201905 Rader William 4 Matrix Cycling Club Matrix/RBM
  
8:49:30
18
05:27
21
34:19
6:35:31
  251674 Battle John 4 Unattached   
  
DNF
30
DNF
dnf
DNF
 
  172817 Norton Paul 4 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
26
2:31:51
26
05:54
dnf
DNF
 
  194241 Cavanaugh Vaughn 4 Unattached  
18
2:18:22
21
05:40
dnf
DNF
 
  125482 Mayo Eric 4 ? #N/A
DNF
31
DNF
dnf
DNF
 
  Annual Rainwater Vernon 4 ? #N/A
24
2:20:02
24
05:52
dnf
DNF
 
  240266 Eckerson Stacey 4 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
25
2:22:24
13
05:12
dnf
DNF
 

Cat 5
GC USCF Last Name First Name Cat Club Team
RR
Pl.
RR
Final
Time
TT
Pl.
TT
Final
Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final
Time
GC
1 255104 Thornell Floyd 5 S3 Racing team  
2
1:16:23
2
05:24
1
23:23
00:00
2 252430 Flores Steve 5 Mirage  
5
1:16:30
3
05:26
4
23:40
00:26
3 255911 Falgout Adam 5 Precision Bikes Racing  
8
1:16:23
10
05:45
3
23:35
00:33
4 176985 Hudson Billy 5 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
7
1:16:30
9
05:43
6
23:40
00:43
5 1d Young Donald 5 Team LaS'port Unattached
10
1:16:30
12
05:55
5
:23:40
00:55
6 238773 Moore Elliott 5 S3 Racing team  
3
1:16:25
6
05:38
8
24:25
01:18
7 252422 Humphreys Michael 5 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
13
1:17:15
5
05:27
7
23:48
01:20
8 1d Boultinghouse Joel 5 Unattached Unattached
11
1:16:30
12
05:55
9
24:25
01:40
9 193935 Dickerson Brian 5 Unattached  
6
1:16:30
18
06:09
10
24:25
01:54
10 260332 Weems Wade 5 S3 Racing team  
12
1:16:48
14
05:57
12
24:57
02:32
11 255941 whitten jon 5 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
14
1:17:18
14
05:57
11
24:57
03:02
12 255168 Metcalf Tim 5 NRC/PedalMasher  
16
1:20:35
7
05:40
2
23:33
04:38
13 260014 Wisner Daniel 5 Raising Cane's Racing  
1
1:16:20
3
05:26
15
29:56
06:32
14 1d Aston Brent 5 Unattached Unattached
4
1:16:25
11
05:49
14
29:51
06:55
15 249058 Harvick Jeff 5 West End  
19
1:30:09
21
06:36
13
27:13
18:48
  1d Lang Jeff 5 Unattached Unattached
9
1:16:30
7
05:40
 
DNF
 
  1d Bullock Jon 5 Unattached Unattached
15
1:17:32
1
05:16
 
DNF
 
  198412 Evans John 5 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
17
1:20:55
17
06:04
 
DNF
 
  232481 Slack Taylor 5 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
18
1:25:53
16
05:58
 
DNF
 
  254633 McRee D. Keith 5 Vantage Multisport  
20
1:33:40
19
06:24
 
DNF
 
  255306 Martin Brett 5 Raising Cane's Racing  
21
1:33:49
20
06:34
 
DNF
 
  256485 Dickey Michael 5 S3 Racing team  
22
1:33:57
23
06:47
 
DNF
 
  255905 Hudson Michael 5 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
24
1:44:44
22
06:37
 
DNF
 
  1d Koziol Loren 5 Unattached Unattached
23
1:44:44
24
DNF
 
DNF
   

Women
GC USCF Last Name First Name Cat Club Team
RR
Pl.
RR
Final
Time
TT
Pl.
TT
Final
Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final
Time
GC
1 208253 Langford Lindsay 3 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
1
1:59:38
2
05:48
2
33:14
00:00
2 152300 McNeely Sheri 3 S3 Racing team  
2
2:02:08
6
06:19
4
33:26
03:13
3 207782 Alexander Taylor 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
3
2:04:15
4
06:06
6
33:47
05:28
4 186365 Jordan Brigitte 3 Colavita Racing Inc. Colavita Racing
4
2:06:40
5
06:12
5
33:26
07:38
5 205618 Biard Beverly 2 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
5
2:07:30
3
06:02
3
33:21
08:13
6 237040 Kendrick Judith 4 S3 Racing team  
7
2:14:11
8
06:38
7
33:47
15:56
7 247536 Knecht Ashley 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
9
2:19:33
1
05:34
1
33:13
19:40
8 140319 Jeansonne Jennifer 4 Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
10
2:22:27
7
06:27
8
37:51
28:05
  1d Barnes Tracy 4 Unattached Unattached
11
2:47:00
9
07:18
DNF
DNF
 
  1d Sutton Jennifer 4 Unattached Unattached
6
2:12:35
10
DNF
DNF
DNF
 
  231408 Vetter Kathy 4 Unattached  
8
2:16:23
11
DNF
dnf
DNF
 

Masters 35+
GC USCF Last Name First Name Cat Club Team
RR
Pl.
RR
Final
Time
TT
Pl.
TT
Final
Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final
Time
GC
1 58478 Erdoes Peter 3 Oklahoma City Velo Club    
2
2:15:52
7
04:54
2
30:13
00:00
2 251550 Graffagnini Mark 4 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
1
2:15:56
7
04:54
12
30:13
00:04
3 167772 Corcoran Eddie 3 NBO Peake Racing
3
2:16:07
2
04:45
5
30:20
00:13
4 185198 Corcoran Mike 3 NBO Peake Racing
5
2:16:24
4
04:48
11
30:20
00:33
5 218768 Miller Jason 3 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
4
2:16:12
12
05:01
14
30:20
00:34
6 16511 Ziegler Gary 3 Oklahoma City Velo Club  
6
2:16:24
10
04:58
4
30:20
00:43
7 246080 Wolfe Justin 4 Oklahoma City Velo Club   
8
2:16:47
3
04:46
7
30:20
00:54
8 49325 Miller Craig 2 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC  
13
2:17:22
1
04:26
13
30:20
01:09
9 193993 Jurenka Jaro 3 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
11
2:17:27
5
04:50
1
30:05
01:23
10 5564 Burnett Jeffrey 3 Velossimo Racing  
7
2:16:33
21
05:31
17
30:28
01:33
11 57918 La Sorsa Anthony 3 Oklahoma City Velo Club  
9
2:17:18
12
05:01
6
30:20
01:40
12 57794 Fontana Michael 3 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
12
2:17:27
16
05:08
10
30:20
01:56
13 193992 Boudreaux Ryan 3 NBO Peake Racing
14
2:17:47
6
04:51
9
30:20
01:59
14 68194 Walker Russ 1 Team LaS'port  
17
2:18:22
9
04:56
3
30:15
02:34
15 12865 Garrett Jonathan 2 Colavita Racing Inc.  
16
2:18:00
18
05:13
8
30:20
02:34
16 208693 Scheib Jay 3 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
19
2:18:22
11
04:59
15
30:28
02:50
17 20450 LaSorsa John 3 Oklahoma City Velo Club  
18
2:18:22
17
05:11
16
30:28
03:02
18 70783 Duet Keith 3 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
15
2:17:55
22
05:39
18
30:28
03:03
19 217060 Sloan Ronald 3 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
10
2:17:27
14
05:04
21
31:45
03:17
20 192436 Hill Glenn 3 Colavita Racing Inc. Colavita Racing
21
2:18:34
20
05:20
19
30:28
03:23
21 23787 McNeely Robert 3 S3 Racing team  
23
2:18:34
23
05:47
20
30:50
04:12
  189323 Coon Jay 4 S3 Racing team  
 
DNF
24
DNF
dnf
DNF
 
  199977 Hobson Clay 3 ? ?
20
2:18:34
15
05:07
dnf
DNF
 
  33008 Smith Kenneth 3 Oklahoma City Velo Club  
22
2:18:34
19
05:14
dnf
DNF
 

Masters 45+
GC USCF Last Name First Name Cat Club Team
RR
Pl.
RR
Final
Time
TT
Pl.
TT
Final
Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final
Time
GC
1 45045 Bain Thomas 2 Geri Atrix Geri Atrix
1
1:44:53
3
04:44
1
31:05
00:00
2 45586 Legeai Randall 2 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
2
1:44:58
5
04:50
2
31:06
00:12
3 53138 Hyde David 2 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
3
1:45:05
1
04:39
3
31:15
00:17
4 187903 Perry Timothy 3 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
4
1:45:10
1
04:39
11
32:02
01:09
5 204931 Turner David 4 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
9
1:46:55
4
04:46
7
32:02
03:01
6 110758 Moore Charles 3 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
10
1:46:55
7
04:58
5
32:02
03:13
7 60440 Selby Hamrick 3 Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
8
1:46:55
9
05:06
6
32:02
03:21
8 173514 Eidt John 4 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE  
6
1:46:55
10
05:15
8
32:02
03:30
9 185090 Chapman George 3 Texas Wheels Cycling Club  
7
1:46:55
10
05:15
9
32:02
03:30
10 32781 Sims Butch 2 Herring Gas Cycling  
16
1:47:44
8
05:05
4
32:02
04:09
11 112512 Delaney Mark 4 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc  
14
1:47:44
14
05:26
10
32:02
04:30
12 237710 Dona Grant 4 S3 Racing team  
5
1:46:55
5
04:50
14
34:10
05:13
13 204877 Scott David 5 Team LaS'port  
11
1:47:15
12
05:20
12
33:25
05:18
14 118735 Brown Robert 4 Oklahoma City Velo Club  
15
1:47:44
13
05:24
13
33:57
06:23
15 52447 Burch Paul 4 Team LaS'port  
13
1:47:15
15
05:29
15
35:49
07:51
  260963 Johnson Jon 5 Unattached  
17
2:09:50
16
05:36
DNF
DNF
 
  220677 Smith Brian 4 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
12
1:47:15
17
05:51
DNF
DNF
 

Masters 55+
  
GC USCF Last Name First Name Cat Club Team
RR
Pl.
RR
Final
Time
TT
Pl.
TT
Final
Time
CR
Pl.
CRIT
Final
Time
GC
1 172652 Winniford Michael 4 Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling 0  
1
1:46:45
3
05:16
2  
29:50 
00:00
2 236154 GAENSEHALS FRANK 5 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
3
1:47:10
2
05:14
3
29:50
00:23
3 1d Berman David 5 Unattached Unattached
2
1:46:48
7
05:49
4
30:00
00:46
4 225844 Cannon Arnold 5 Team LaS'port 0
4
1:47:44
5
05:39
6
30:00
01:32
5 20594 Lay Walter 5 Team Louisville  
5
1:54:08
1
05:08
1
29:50
07:15
6 95831 French Joe 4 Team LaS'port 0
6
1:54:08
4
05:32
7
30:00
07:49
7 1d Brocato Jimi 5 Unattached Unattached
7
1:59:09
6
05:47
5
30:00
13:05
  222034 Dixon Joe 5 Twin City Cyclists 0
8
2:08:14
8
DNF
 
DNF