RACING RAPIDES OMNIUM
June 2-3 , 2007. Alexandria, LA
S3 Racing

 

Category 1,2,3

GC
Place
Last Name First Name Club Team
TT
Place
TT Pts.
TT Final Time
RR Place
RR Pts.
CR Place
CR Pts.
OMNIUM
1
Martin Tracy Raising Cane's Racing  
3
8
6:24
5
12
2
20
40
2
Davis Mathew Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
6
5
6:30
1
25
13
3
33
3
Thompson Daniel Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis  
8
3
6:34
2
20
6
10
33
4
Ham Jason Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
9
2
6:35
14
2
1
25
29
5
Moak Frank Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
1
10
6:13
3
16
14
2
28
6
Bagley Wylie Gulf Coast Cycling Association Gulf Coast Cycling Association
15
0
6:50
6
10
3
16
26
7
Alexander Chris Herring Gas Cycling  
14
0
6:49
11
5
4
14
19
8
Smith John S3 Racing team  
DNS
0
DNS
4
14
11
5
19
9
Boudreaux Kyle Raising Cane's Racing  
5
6
6:29
12
4
10
6
16
10
Espey Matthew Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
12
0
6:42
13
3
5
12
15
11
Winkelmann Nathan The Woodlands Cycling Club Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
2
9
6:17
10
6
DNS
0
15
12
Burandt Travis The Woodlands Cycling Club Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
4
7
6:26
8
8
DNS
0
15
13
Alvarez Sebastian Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
13
0
6:46
9
7
9
7
14
14
Walker Russ Team LaS'port  
11
0
6:41
7
9
12
4
13
15
Marr Patrick Team LaS'port  
10
1
6:38
15
1
8
8
10
16
Legeai Randall New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
DNS
0
DNS
DNS
0
7
9
9
17
Prutz Stanley Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
7
4
6:31
16
0
15
1
5
18
Burandt Kevin The Woodlands Cycling Club Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
DNS
0
DNS
DNF
0
DNS
0
0

Category 4

GC
Place
Last Name First Name Club Team
TT
Place
TT Pts.
TT Final Time
RR Place
RR Pts.
CR Place
CR Pts.
OMNIUM
1
Gabardi Ben Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
2
9
6:24
3
16
2
20
45
2
Eckerson Stacey Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
3
8
6:37
8
8
1
25
41
3
Richard Glenn Precision Bikes Racing  
1
10
6:23
5
12
4
14
36
4
Vanderlick David Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
5
6
6:45
2
20
7
9
35
5
Wofford John Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
DNS
 
DNS
1
25
6
10
35
6
Rizk Brian Precision Bikes Racing  
4
7
6:40
4
14
5
12
33
7
Harris Shawn The Woodlands Cycling Club Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
7
4
6:51
7
9
3
16
29
8
Evans Mitch Raising Cane's Racing  
8
3
6:58
6
10
11
5
18
9
Martin Braden Raising Cane's Racing   
16
0
7:40
11
5
8
8
13
10
Falgout Jeb Precision Bikes Racing  
10
1
7:9
10
6
10
6
13
11
Wisner Daniel Raising Cane's Racing  
9
2
7:1
9
7
13
3
12
12
Wallen Vincent Bay City Breakers  
11
0
7:13
12
4
9
7
11
13
Leach Darron Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
6
5
6:49
15
1
14
2
8
14
Humphreys Michael Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
15
0
7:34
14
2
12
4
6
15
Rohani Eric Colonel's Army (Bicycles) Colonel's Army
13
0
7:20
13
3
15
1
4
16
Sauter Rick Precision Bikes Racing  
12
0
7:18
16
0
DNS
0
0
17
Stephens Craig Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
14
0
7:21
18
0
16
0
0
18
Abela Michael Raising Cane's Racing  
DNS
0
DNS
17
0
DNS
0
0
19
Thornell Floyd S3 Racing team  
DNF
 
DNS
DNF
0
16
0
0
 

Category 5

GC
Place
Last Name First Name Club Team
TT
Place
TT Pts.
TT Final Time
RR Place
RR Pts.
CR Place
CR Pts.
OMNIUM
1
Doiron Timothy S3 Racing team  
1
10
6:47
1
25
5
12
47
2
Pounds Trey PRO BIKE CYCLING  
4
7
7:5
13
3
1
25
35
3
Fitts Patrick S3 Racing team  
2
9
6:53
8
8
3
16
33
4
Young Donald Team LaS'port  
5
6
7:10
4
14
7
9
29
5
Falgout Adam Precision Bikes Racing  
12
0
7:39
5
12
4
14
26
6
Bradford Robert Jackson Metro Cyclists Jackson Metro Cyclists (JMC)
DNS
  
DNS
2
20
13
3
23
7
Stewart Quentin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc  
8
3
7:27
6
10
9
7
20
8
Weems Wade S3 Racing team  
23
0
8:24
20
0
2
20
20
9
Hebert Brady S3 Racing team  
7
4
7:18
10
6
6
10
20
10
Fontenot Ryan Unattached  
9
2
7:31
3
16
DNS
0
18
11
Brouillette Newt S3 Racing team  
21
0
7:58
7
9
10
6
15
12
Godard Doug Unattached  
17
0
7:51
15
1
8
8
9
13
Dahl Brian Oxford cycling club  
13
0
7:41
12
4
11
5
9
14
Bradford Michael New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc  
3
8
7:2
16
0
16
0
8
15
Canter Chad S3 Racing team  
19
0
7:55
11
5
14
2
7
16
Harris Nick Unattached  
DNS
 
DNS
9
7
DNS
0
7
17
Rivault Mike New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
6
5
7:14
26
0
15
1
6
18
Slack Taylor Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
11
0
7:34
27
0
12
4
4
19
Melichar Dave Tiger Cycling Foundation  
9
2
7:31
14
2
dnf
0
4
20
Schultz Gregory Unattached  
20
0
7:56
28
0
19
0
0
21
Shores Wylie Team LaS'port  
25
0
8:31
30
0
20
0
0
22
whitten jon Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
14
0
7:43
DNF
0
17
0
0
23
McMickens Scott S3 Racing team  
15
0
7:45
18
0
DNS
0
0
24
Serret Pat Unattached  
16
0
7:46
23
0
DNS
0
0
25
Boultinghouse Joel Unattached  
17
0
7:51
22
0
18
0
0
26
Richey Wes Unattached  
DNS
DNS
17
0
DNS
0
0
27
Sonnier Benjamin Unattached  
22
0
8:12
19
0
DNS
0
0
28
Didelot Van Unattached  
DNS
 
DNS
21
0
DNS
0
0
29
Henricks Rick Unattached  
DNS
 
DNS
24
0
DNS
0
0
30
Martin Brett Raising Cane's Racing  
24
0
8:25
DNF
0
DNS
0
0
31
McRee D. Keith Vantage Multisport  
DNS
 
DNS
25
0
DNS
0
0
33
Felton Patrick Woodlands Cycling Club  
27
0
8:49
31
0
DNS
0
0
32
Hudson Michael Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
26
0
8:44
29
0
DNS
0
0
34
Durand Scott Precision Bikes Racing  
28
0
9:41
DNF
0
DNS
0
0
35
Fall Lawson Unattached  
DNS
 
DNS
DNF
0
DNS
0
0

Master 35+

GC
Place
Last Name First Name Club Team
TT
Place
TT Pts.
TT Final Time
RR Place
RR Pts.
CR Place
CR Pts.
OMNIUM
1
Boudreaux Ryan NBO Peake Racing
1
10
6:35
7
9
1
25
44
2
Lee Christopher Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks
4
7
6:38
3
16
3
16
39
3
Miller Jason Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
DNS
0
DNS
1
25
4
14
39
4
Duet Keith New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
DNS
0
DNS
2
20
5
12
32
5
Corcoran Eddie NBO Peake Racing
3
8
6:37
4
14
9
7
29
6
Walsh Joseph Big Shark Racing Big Shark Racing Team
4
7
6:38
6
10
6
10
27
7
Carbonneau Lawrence Mobile Velo  
6
5
6:41
5
12
7
9
26
8
Marr Patrick Team LaS'port  
DNS
0
DNS
DNS
0
2
20
20
9
Liberto V NBO Peake Racing
7
4
6:43
9
7
8
8
19
10
Bookman Jay Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
8
3
6:50
8
8
DNS
0
11
11
Jurenka Jaro Midsouth Masters Cycling  
2
9
6:36
DNS
0
DNF
0
9

Master 45+

GC
Place
Last Name First Name Club Team
TT
Place
TT Pts.
TT Final Time
RR Place
RR Pts.
CR Place
CR Pts.
OMNIUM
1
Legeai Randall New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
5
6
6:55
1
25
2
20
51
2
Hendricks Scott Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team Vitamin Cottage Cycling Team
4
7
6:53
5
12
1
25
44
3
Raspet Richard Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis  
3
8
6:45
2
20
3
16
44
4
McNeely Robert S3 Racing team  
DNS
0
DNS
4
14
5
12
26
5
Delaney Mark New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc  
11
0
7:34
6
10
4
14
24
6
Turner David Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
2
9
6:40
12
4
8
8
21
7
Dona Grant S3 Racing team  
7
4
7:12
3
16
DNS
0
20
8
Perry Timothy Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
1
10
6:36
7
9
DNS
0
19
9
Smith Brian Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
13
0
7:39
9
7
6
10
17
10
Juneau Andy S3 Racing team   
14
0
7:43
10
6
11
5
11
11
Moore Alan Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
6
5
7:4
11
5
DNS
0
10
12
Coon Jay S3 Racing team   
8
3
7:13
DNF
0
9
7
10
13
Eidt John Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE  
10
1
7:22
8
8
DNS
0
9
14
French Joe Team LaS'port  
11
0
7:34
DNF
0
7
9
9
15
Merryman Pitt S3 Racing team  
9
2
7:17
DNF
0
10
6
8
16
Lynch Kevin The Woodlands Cycling Club  
DNS
0
DNS
DNS
0
DNS
0
0

Women

GC
Place
Last Name First Name Club Team
TT
Place
TT Pts.
TT Final Time
RR Place
RR Pts.
CR Place
CR Pts.
OMNIUM
1
Milne Debbie Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
1
10
7:20
1
25
1
25
60
2
Langford Lindsay Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
2
9
7:21
2
20
2
20
49
3
Knecht Ashley Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
3
8
7:44
4
14
3
16
38
4
Alexander Taylor Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
5
6
7:51
5
12
4
14
32
5
Biard Beverly Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling  
6
5
7:52
3
16
9
7
28
6
Markham Kristin Jo Lees McRae Cycling Team  
7
4
7:58
6
10
5
12
26
7
Walsh Patricia Big Shark Racing Big Shark Racing Team
4
7
7:46
8
8
6
10
25
8
Karam Phoebe S3 Racing team  
8
3
8:9
9
7
8
8
18
9
McMickens Stacey S3 Racing team  
11
0
8:19
7
9
10
6
15
10
Bell Brandi S3 Racing team  
12
0
8:23
10
6
11
5
11
11
McNeely Sheri S3 Racing team  
DNS
0
DNS
DNF
0
7
9
9
12
Barbe Lori S3 Racing team  
8
3
8:9
15
1
12
4
8
13
Wynn Linda S3 Racing team  
13
0
8:39
11
5
13
3
8
14
Jeansonne Jennifer Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
10
1
8:16
13
3
14
2
6
15
Kendrick Judith S3 Racing team  
14
0
8:47
12
4
15
1
5
16
Carnes Laura Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing
DNS
0
DNS
14
2
DNS
0
2
17
Elder Elizabeth S3 Racing team  
16
0
10:31
17
0
16
0
0
18
Crawford Frances S3 Racing team  
15
0
9:10
16
0
DNF
0
0

Junior

GC
Place
Last Name First Name Club Team
TT
Place
TT Pts.
TT Final Time
RR Place
RR Pts.
CR Place
CR Pts.
OMNIUM
1
Moore Elliott S3 Racing team  
2
9
7:46
2
20
1
25
54
2
Salter Evan Raising Cane's Racing  
3
8
8:23
3
16
2
20
44
3
Burandt Travis The Woodlands Cycling Club Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
1
10
6:26
1
25
DNS
0
35
4
Kendrick Rachel New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
DNS
0
DNS
DNS
0
3
16
16