GIRO DE RANKIN - RESULTS
Presented by Pro Bike
May 12-13, 2007

CATEGORY 1,2,3

 
Last Name First Name Club/Team
TT
Pl.
TT
PTS
TT
Time
RR
Pl
RR
PTS
CR
Pl
CR
PTS
OMNIUM
POINT
TOTAL

GC
Place

Moak Frank Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
1
10
5:52
4
14
2
20
44
1
Jessurun Realdo Herring Gas Cycling
15
0
6:26
1
25
3
16
41
2
Rathburn Beau Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Memphis Motor Werks
2
9
6:00
2
20
9
7
36
3
Brown Nathan TriStar Cycling Team/morepartnerincome.com Development Team
3
8
6:01
5
12
5
12
32
4
Thompson Daniel Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8
3
6:14
DNF
0
1
25
28
5
Eldridge Joe Unattached
5
6
6:05
15
1
4
14
21
6
Wenzel James G Velo Voodoo
13
0
6:21
6
10
6
10
20
7
Giesbrecht Cameron Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
7
4
6:13
9
7
10
6
17
8
Milne James Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
8
3
6:14
12
4
7
9
16
9
Koehn Paul Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Memphis Motor Werks
DNS
0
0:0
3
16
16
10
Espey Matthew Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Memphis Motor Werks
6
5
6:11
10
6
12
4
15
11
Casals Gregory Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Memphis Motor Werks
4
7
6:03
DNF
0
13
3
10
12
Martin Tracy Raising Cane's Racing
DNS
0:0
7
9
9
13
Riden Sam Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
12
0
6:19
DNF
0
8
8
8
14
Kuppersmith Scott Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
11
0
6:16
8
8
8
15
Smith John S3 Racing team
17
0
6:33
11
5
15
5
16
Alexander Chris Herring Gas Cycling
DNS
0
0:0
13
3
14
2
5
17
Branham Brooks Bicycle World Racing/Bicycle World Racing
16
0
6:30
DNF
0
11
5
5
18
Guzak Jason Middle Tennessee Velo
10
1
6:15
14
2
3
19
Kinder Jarret Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
20
0
7:00
DNF
0
DNF
0
0
20
Grady John Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Memphis Motor Werks
14
0
6:24
DNF
0
DNF
0
0
21
McElroy Clarence Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNS
0
0:0
DNS
0
DNF
0
0
22
Moore Mike Middle Tennessee Velo/Team MOAB Racing
19
0
6:56
DNF
0
0
23
Rauch Michael Competitive Velo Cycling/ICS-Chain Reaction
18
0
6:34
DNF
0
0
24
 

CATEGORY 4

Last Name First Name Club/Team
TT
Pl.
TT
PTS
TT
Time
RR
Pl
RR
PTS
CR
Pl
CR
PTS
OMNIUM
POINT
TOTAL
GC
Place
O'Quinn Darrell TriStar Cycling Team/BooKoo - Birmingham Bicycle Co.
4
7
6:15
1
25
7
9
41
1
Reeves Ryan Bay City Breakers
19
0
6:40
4
14
1
25
39
2
Asprodites Francis New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
6
5
6:19
5
12
2
20
37
3
Gabardi Ben Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Memphis Motor Werks
2
9
6:10
6
10
3
16
35
4
Richard Glenn Precision Bikes Racing
3
8
6:12
10
6
4
14
28
5
Fiser William Unattached
19
0
6:40
2
20
17
0
20
6
Rizk Brian Precision Bikes Racing
5
6
6:18
13
3
6
10
19
7
Eckerson Stacey Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
1
10
6:03
14
2
10
6
18
8
Bolton Joseph Bay City Breakers
22
0
6:45
3
16
16
0
16
9
Parker Aaron Unattached
23
0
6:47
7
9
9
7
16
10
LeBrun Destry West Florida Wheelman/Jeep/SEMC
13
0
6:30
DNF
0
5
12
12
11
Donaldson Jason TriStar Cycling Team/BooKoo - Birmingham Bicycle Co.
23
0
6:47
12
4
8
8
12
12
Wallen Vincent Bay City Breakers
14
0
6:31
9
7
15
1
8
13
Thornell Floyd S3 Racing team
10
1
6:27
11
5
14
2
8
14
Martin Braden Raising Cane's Racing
DNS
 
0:0
8
8
DNS
 
8
15
Vanderlick David Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
8
3
6:20
18
0
12
4
7
16
Wofford John Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
9
2
6:25
19
0
11
5
7
17
Gurganus Scott Team LaS'port/Team LaS'port
6
5
6:19
22
0
19
0
5
18
Carroll Shawn TriStar Cycling Team/BooKoo - Birmingham Bicycle Co.
12
0
6:29
DNF
0
13
3
3
19
Winniford Michael Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
25
0
6:52
15
1
DNF
0
1
20
Austin Clint #N/A
10
1
6:27
20
0
DNS
 
1
21
Humphreys Michael Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
18
0
6:39
25
0
18
0
0
22
Hammond Andrew Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
16
0
6:37
17
0
20
0
0
23
Copeland Chris Unattached
16
0
6:37
DNF
0
21
0
0
24
Stephens Craig Tiger Cycling Foundation/Royal Purple Racing
25
0
6:52
26
0
22
0
0
25
Watkins Cary Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
30
0
7:10
DNF
0
23
0
0
26
Smith Hugh TriStar Cycling Team/BooKoo - Birmingham Bicycle Co.
15
0
6:32
DNF
0
DNF
0
0
27
Spina Eric Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
21
0
6:44
DNF
0
DNF
0
0
28
Boehs Mitch Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
27
0
7:03
21
0
DNF
0
0
29
Abela Michael Raising Cane's Racing
31
0
7:45
DNF
0
DNS
 
0
30
Kendrick Sr Edward New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
28
0
7:06
23
0
DNS
 
0
31
West Chris Unattached
DNS
 
0:0
16
0
DNS
 
0
32
Daigle Timothy Raising Cane's Racing
DNS
 
0:0
24
0
DNS
 
0
33
Welden Lawrence Meridian Athletic Association
28
0
7:6
DNS
0
DNS
 
0
34

CATEGORY 5

Last Name First Name Club/Team
TT
Pl.
TT
PTS
TT
Time
RR
Pl
RR
PTS
CR
Pl
CR
PTS
OMNIUM
POINT
TOTAL
GC
Place
Gaston Hamp Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
6
5
7:10
2
20
1
25
50
1
Ansel David Unattached
13
0
7:56
1
25
2
20
45
2
Jaramillo Rolan Unattached
1
10
6:41
5
12
4
14
36
3
Weems Wade S3 Racing team
2
9
6:54
4
14
5
12
35
4
Stewart Quentin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4
7
6:58
8
8
3
16
31
5
Bradford Robert Jackson Metro Cyclists/Jackson Metro Cyclists (JMC)
6
5
7:10
3
16
7
9
30
6
Turbyfill David West Florida Wheelmen/Jeep/SEMC
3
8
6:55
9
7
6
10
25
7
Haskew Tim Druid City Bicycle Club
5
6
6:59
7
9
9
7
22
8
Schultz Gregory Unattached
11
0
7:30
10
6
10
6
12
9
Tremayne Richard Bay City Breakers
DNS
 
0:0
6
10
 
 
10
10
Harvey Anthony Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
14
0
8:02
13
3
11
5
8
11
Adair Richard Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
DNS
 
0:0
DNS
 
8
8
8
12
Evans James Unattached
10
1
7:25
12
4
 
  
5
13
Fresneda Patrick New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
8
3
7:13
DNF
0
  
  
3
14
Horne Jason Jackson Metro Cyclists/Jackson Metro Cyclists (JMC)
9
2
7:22
DNF
0
  
 
2
15
Hayes Michael Meridian Athletic Association
12
0
7:41
DNS
0
  
  
0
16
Gabardi Curtis Unattached
 
 
  
DNF
0
  
  
0
17
Martin Brett Raising Cane's Racing
DNS
 
0:0
11
5
  
  
0
18

MASTER 35+

Last Name First Name Club/Team
TT
Pl.
TT
PTS
TT
Time
RR
Pl
RR
PTS
CR
Pl
CR
PTS
OMNIUM
POINT
TOTAL
GC
Place
McLauchlin John Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Memphis Motor Werks
1
10
5:51
2
20
5
12
42
1
Jurenka Jaro Midsouth Masters Cycling
3
8
6:12
10
6
1
25
39
2
Davis Donald West Florida Wheelmen/Jeep/SEMC
2
9
6:07
4
14
4
14
37
3
Graffagnini Mark Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
9
2
6:20
1
25
9
7
34
4
Hurley Michael Alabama Masters Cycling/ERA Oxford Realty
15
0
6:30
3
16
3
16
32
5
Corcoran Eddie NBO/Peake Racing
5
6
6:13
12
4
2
20
30
6
Duet Keith New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Parish National Bank/Cox Communications
DNS
 
0:0
5
12
6
10
22
7
Miller Jason Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
16
0
6:34
6
10
8
8
18
8
Scheib Jay Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
7
4
6:18
8
8
11
5
17
9
Bourne Bo Herring Gas Cycling
5
6
6:13
15
1
13
3
10
10
Lee Christopher Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Memphis Motor Werks
9
2
6:20
9
7
15
1
10
11
McElroy Clarence Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNS
 
0:0
DNS
 
7
9
9
12
Megginson Jay Mobile Velo
DNS
 
0:0
7
9
DNS
 
9
13
Hyde David Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
3
8
6:12
17
0
DNS
 
8
14
Raspet Richard Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
DNS
 
0:0
DNS
 
10
6
6
15
Liberto V NBO/Peake Racing
8
3
6:19
18
0
14
2
5
16
Williams Darryl West Florida Wheelmen/Jeep/SEMC
DNS
 
0:0
11
5
19
0
5
17
Moore Charles Herring Gas Cycling/Herring Gas Cycling Team
11
0
6:21
21
0
12
4
4
18
Fontana Michael Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
DNS
 
0:0
13
3
DNS
 
3
19
Delaney Mark New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
20
0
7:14
14
2
16
0
2
20
Selby Hamrick Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
14
0
6:25
20
0
17
0
0
21
Wenzel James G Velo Voodoo
DNS
 
0:0
DNS
 
18
0
0
22
Turner David Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
12
0
6:22
22
0
DNS
 
0
23
Bernard Rusty Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
18
0
6:44
16
0
DNS
 
0
24
Holmes Randall Unattached
21
0
7:18
DNF
0
DNS
 
0
25
Manning Bart Bay City Breakers
13
0
6:22
DNF
0
DNS
 
0
26
Ready Chris Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
19
0
7:10
DNF
0
DNS
 
0
27
Quick James Meridian Athletic Association
17
0
6:42
DNF
0
DNS
 
0
28
Jones Ian Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis/Memphis Motor Werks
DNS
 
0:0
19
0
DNS
 
0
29
Fontenot Gus Bay City Breakers
DNS
 
0:0
DNF
0
DNS
 
0
30

WOMEN

Last Name First Name Club/Team
TT
Pl.
TT
PTS
TT
Time
RR
Pl
RR
PTS
CR
Pl
CR
PTS
OMNIUM
POINT
TOTAL
GC
Place
Milne Debbie Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
1
10
6:42
1
25
1
25
60
1
Fox Elizabeth TriStar Cycling Team/BooKoo - Birmingham Bicycle Co.
2
9
7:09
2
20
2
20
49
2
Alexander Taylor Tiger Cycling Foundation/Royal Purple Racing
3
8
7:14
3
16
3
16
40
3
Bownes Kelly TriStar Cycling Team/BooKoo - Birmingham Bicycle Co.
5
6
7:29
5
12
4
14
32
4
Biard Beverly Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
4
7
7:22
6
10
5
12
29
5
Kendrick Judith S3 Racing team
7
4
7:42
7
9
6
10
23
6
Jeansonne Jennifer Tiger Cycling Foundation/Royal Purple Racing
6
5
7:40
8
8
7
9
22
7
Simons Rosanne Midsouth Masters Cycling/SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing
DNS
 
 
4
14
DNS
 
14
8

JUNIOR

Last Name First Name Club/Team
TT
Pl.
TT
PTS
TT
Time
RR
Pl
RR
PTS
CR
Pl
CR
PTS
OMNIUM
POINT
TOTAL
GC
Place
Amos James Unattached
1
10
7:04
2
20
1
25
55
1
Haskew Logan Druid City Bicycle Club
2
9
7:23
1
25
2
20
54
2
Sierra Dylan Tiger Cycling Foundation/Royal Purple Racing
3
8
8:39
3
16
3
16
40
3
Kendrick Rachel New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5
6
11:02
DNS
0
4
14
20
4
Kendrick Krystle New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4
7
9:36
DNS
0
5
12
19
5

CATEGORY 5, 50+

Last Name First Name Club
TT
Place
TT
POINTS
TT
Time
RR
Place
RR
POINTS
OMNIUM
POINT
TOTAL
GC
Place
Tonglet Louis Unattached
1
10
6:43
1
25
35
1
Amos James West Florida Wheelmen
4
7
7:46
2
20
27
1
Dixon Joe Twin City Cyclists
3
8
7:42
3
16
24
1
Oakes David Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling
2
9
7:0
4
14
23
1