Louisiana - Mississippi USCF Road Championships
June 9-10 , 2007. Natchez, MS
Promoted by Raising Cane's Racing

 

 

Master Men 30+

Place
Last Name First Name Club Team State
1
Regan Timothy Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team LA
2
Bowen Chris Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA

 

Master Men 35+

1
Jessurun Realdo Herring Gas Cycling   LA
2
Walker Russ Team LaS'port   LA
3
Martin Tracy Raising Cane's Racing   LA
4
Carbonneau Lawrence Mobile Velo   AL
5
Rinard Matt NBO Peake Racing LA
6
Scheib Jay Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing LA
7
Corcoran Eddie NBO Peake Racing LA
8
Boudreaux Ryan NBO Peake Racing LA
9
Corcoran Mike NBO Peake Racing LA
10
Bellau Kenneth Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team LA
11
Reagan Brett NBO Peake Racing LA
12
Miller Jason Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing LA
13
Davis Charles Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing LA
14
Newman James     LA
15
Graffagnini Mark Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing LA
16
Kendrick Sr Edward New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications LA

 

Master Men 45+

1
Moak Frank Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team MS
2
Legeai Randall New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications LA
3
Bourne Bo Herring Gas Cycling   MS
4
Smith Brian Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
5
Moore Charles Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team MS
6
McNeely Robert S3 Racing team   LA
7
Selby Hamrick Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing LA
8
Bernard Rusty Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing LA
9
Moore Alan Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
10
Liberto V NBO Peake Racing LA
11
Burch Paul Team LaS'port   LA
12
Kowitz Max New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications LA
13
Turner David Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling   MS

 

Master Men 55+

1
Winniford Michael Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling   MS
2
Quick James Meridian Athletic Association   MS
3
Rourke Mike Raising Cane's Racing   LA
4
Herman Ted Unattached Unattached
5
French Joe Team LaS'port   LA
6
Malone Maurice Meridian Athletic Association   MS
7
Fitzgerald Tim Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
8
Glenn David Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing LA

 

Master Men 60+

1
Hartt Michael Twin City Cyclists   LA
2
Tonglet Louis Unattached   LA
3
Rinks Dan Unattached   LA
4
Marshall George Herring Gas Cycling   MS

 

Category 5 Men

1
Bartley David Unattached   TN
2
Dahl Eric Oxford Cycling Club   MS
3
Ortiz Diego Unattached   LA
4
Stewart Quentin New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   LA
5
Sampey Darius Raising Cane's Racing   LA
6
Perera Jorge New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc   LA
7
Slack Taylor Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
8
Holmes Randall Unattached   MS
9
Sorrells George Unattached   AR
10
Hendricks Rick Unattached Unattached LA
11
Bradford Robert Jackson Metro Cyclists Jackson Metro Cyclists (JMC) LA
12
Harvick Jeff Team West End   LA

 

Master Women 35+

1
Simons Rosanne Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing LA
2
Torres Vivian New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications LA

 

Junior Men 10-12

1
Sorrells Dub Unattached   AR

 

Junior Men 13-14

1
Gabardi Ben Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks TN

 

Junior Men 17-18

1
Wallen Vincent Bay City Breakers   MS
2
Ortiz Diego Unattached   LA

 

Category 1,2 Men

1
Jessurun Realdo Herring Gas Cycling LA
2
Walker Russ Team LaS'port   LA
3
Foote Bain Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team LA
4
Bagley Wylie Gulf Coast Cycling Association Gulf Coast Cycling Association LA
5
Koehn Paul Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks MS
6
Marr Patrick Team LaS'port   LA
7
Davis Mathew Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
8
Regan Timothy Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team LA
9
Legeai Randall New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications LA
10
Milne James Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling   MS
11
Boudreaux Kyle Raising Cane's Racing   LA
12
Bellau Kenneth Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team LA
13
Thompson Daniel Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis   MS
14
Riden Sam Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling   MS
15
Ham Jason Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
16
Konrad Gordon Bicycle World Racing   LA

 

Category 3 Men

1
Giesbrecht Cameron Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling   MS
2
Espey Matthew Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks MS
3
Prutz Stanley Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing LA
4
Alvarez Sebastian Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing LA
5
Smith John S3 Racing team   LA
6
Branham Brooks Bicycle World Racing Bicycle World Racing LA
7
Duet Keith New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications LA
8
Scheib Jay Midsouth Masters Cycling SEECA / New Orleans Fish House Racing LA
9
Casals Gregory Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks TN

 

Category 4 Men

1
Gabardi Ben Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Memphis Motor Werks TN
2
Hammond Andrew Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling   MS
3
Ortiz Diego Unattached   LA
4
Vanderlick David Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
5
Mayo Eric Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
6
Evans Mitch Raising Cane's Racing   LA
7
Gurganus Scott Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
8
Eckerson Stacey Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling   MS
9
Wallen Vincent Bay City Breakers   MS
10
Richard Glenn Precision Bikes Racing   LA
11
Leach Darron Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing LA
12
Winniford Michael Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling   MS
13
Kent Donald Precision Bikes Racing   LA
14
Dement John Meridian Athletic Association   MS
15
Smith Brian Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
16
Wisner Daniel Raising Cane's Racing   LA
17
Burch Paul Team LaS'port   LA
18
West Chris Unattached   MS
19
Rizk Brian Precision Bikes Racing   LA
20
Lasseigne Cory Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing LA
21
Humphreys Michael Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling   MS
22
Falgout Jeb Precision Bikes Racing   LA
23
Kendrick Sr Edward New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Parish National Bank/Cox Communications LA

 

Category 1,2,3,4 Women

1
Milne Debbie Pro Bike/First Choice Medical Cycling   MS
2
Langford Lindsay Team LaS'port Team LaS'port LA
3
Knecht Ashley Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing LA
4
Darby Kristi Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing LA
5
Alexander Taylor Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing LA
6
McNeely Sheri S3 Racing team   LA
7
Barnette Suzanne Unattached Unattached LA
8
Jeansonne Jennifer Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing LA
9
Sutton Jennifer Unattached Unattached lLA
10
Kendrick Judith S3 Racing team   LA
11
Carnes Laura Tiger Cycling Foundation Royal Purple Racing LA