LAMBRA HOME
Louisiana-Mississippi Bicycle Racing Association
Louisiana-Mississippi Bicycle Racing Association  

LA/MS DISTRICT ROAD RACE RESULTS, 2006
Promoted by Delta Racing/Raising Cane's Racing
June 24-25, 2006
Natchez, MS

CATEGORY 1,2

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
Gold Breure Frank LAFAYETTE LA Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2
Bronze Regan Timothy METAIRIE LA Herring Gas Cycling
3
Silver Jessurun Realdo NEW ORLEANS LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4
  Kuppersmith Scott THEODORE AL Herring Gas Cycling
5
  Konrad Gordon NEW ORLEANS LA Unattached
6
  Foote Bain MONROE LA Herring Gas Cycling
7
  Marr Patrick BOSSIER CITY LA Team LaS'port
8
  Martin Tracy BOYCE LA Raising Cane's Racing
9
  Legeai Randall NEW ORLEANS LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10
  Alexander Chris BATON ROUGE LA Herring Gas Cycling
11
  Moak Frank BROOKHAVEN MS Herring Gas Cycling
12
  Chapman Edward MOBILE AL Mobile Velo
DNF
DNF Sinkule Mike BOSSIER CITY LA Team LaS'port
DNF
DNF Walker Russ SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port
DNF
DNF Lew H Michael MANDEVILLE LA Adam's Bicycle World

CATEGORY 3

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Bagley Wylie MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists
2
  Smith Timothy MOBILE AL Mobile Velo
3
Silver Riden Sam BRANDON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team
4
Bronze Stanbrough Whitney WELSH LA Cumberland University
5
  Boudreaux Kyle LAFAYETTE LA Raising Cane's Racing
6
  Smith John PINEVILLE LA Twin City Cyclists
7
  Davis Charles METAIRIE LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8
  Branham Brooks RIVER RIDGE LA Adam's Bicycle World
9
  Bookman Jay BATON ROUGE LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
10
  Kendrick Sr Edward PINEVILLE LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF
DNF Jason Dylan Stephen PORT ALLEN LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF
DNF Sloan Ronald WEST MONROE LA Team LaS'port
DNF
DNF Alvarez Sebastian BATON ROUGE LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF
DNF Ready Chris BRANDON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team
DNF
DNF Selby Hamrick MANDEVILLE LA Raising Cane's Racing
DNF
DNF Ham Jason SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port

CATEGORY 4

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Davis Mathew SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port
2
Silver Miller Jason MANDEVILLE LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
3
Bronze Prutz Stanley BATON ROUGE LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
4
  LeJeune Brian BATON ROUGE LA Raising Cane's Racing
5
  Eckerson Stacey CLINTON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team
6
  Haydel Tre' PRAIRIEVILLE LA Raising Cane's Racing
7
  Evans Mitch BATON ROUGE LA Raising Cane's Racing
8
  Leach Darron DENHAM SPRINGS LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
9
  Watkins Cary FLORA MS Pro Bike Cycling Team
10
  Hammond Andrew JACKSON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team
11
  Gurganus Scott BOSSIER CITY LA Team LaS'port
12
  Abel Brooks MCCOMB MS New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13
  DeJean Robert NEW ORLEANS LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
14
  Ansel Douglas STARKVILLE MS Pro Bike Cycling Team
15
  Long Joseph BATON ROUGE LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
16
  Gaensehals Eric SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port
17
  Mackey Mark BATON ROUGE LA Unattached
18
  Hammond Lee JACKSON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team
DNF
DNF Bowen Chris SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port
DNF
DNF Manning Bart MOBILE AL Bay City Breakers
DNF
DNF Law Stefan CYPRESS TX Unattached
DNF
DNF Lasseigne Cory PORT ALLEN LA Tailwind Cyclists

CATEGORY 5

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Falgout Jeb Lafayette LA Raising Cane's Racing
2
Silver Norris Jim Monroe LA Twin City Cyclists
3
Bronze Puckett Tom MADISON MS Ridgeland Cycling Club
4
  West Chris HATTIESBURG MS Unattached
5
  Hammons Ronald HAHNVILLE LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
6
  Sullivan Robert ? LA Twin City Cyclists
7
  Goodwin Jeff JACKSON MS Jackson Metro Cyclists
8
  Bradford Michael ABITA SPRINGS LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9
  Jones Edward NEW ORLEANS LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10
  Fresneda Patrick DESTREHAN LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF
DNF Holmes Randall CLINTON MS Unattached

WOMEN

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Darby Kristi BATON ROUGE LA Unattached
2
Silver Ahrens Taylor BATON ROUGE LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
3
Bronze Biard Beverly MADISON MS Ridgeland Cycling Club
4
  Kendrick Judith PINEVILLE LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
5
  Gowdy Gina CANTON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team

MASTER 30+

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
   Arrieta Jaime SAN ANTONIO TX Plano Cycling/Cannondale/GSTz
2
   Smith Timothy MOBILE AL Mobile Velo
3
Gold Ham Jason SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port
4
Silver Bowen Chris SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port
5
Bronze Hargis Kevin METAIRIE LA NBO

MASTER 35+

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Jessurun Realdo NEW ORLEANS LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2
Silver Walker Russ SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port
3
Bronze Jurenka Jaro MANDEVILLE LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
4
  Scheib Jay MANDEVILLE LA Raising Cane's Racing
5
  Foote Jeff MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists
6
  Chapman Edward MOBILE AL Mobile Velo
7
  Miller Jason MANDEVILLE LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8
  Duet Keith COVINGTON LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
9
  Davis Charles METAIRIE LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
10
  Rinard Matt NEW ORLEANS LA NBO/Peake
11
  Moroney Curtis #N/A #N/A #N/A
12
  Sloan Ronald WEST MONROE LA Team LaS'port
13
  Kendrick Sr Edward PINEVILLE LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
DNF
DNF Holle Carey METAIRIE LA NBO
DNF
DNF Ready Chris BRANDON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team

MASTER 45+

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
Gold Legeai Randall NEW ORLEANS LA New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
2
Silver Moak Frank BROOKHAVEN MS Herring Gas Cycling
3
Bronze Hyde David VICKSBURG MS Unattached
4
  Dona Grant MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists
5
  Kincaid Terry W MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists
6
  Evans Mitch BATON ROUGE LA Raising Cane's Racing
7
  Sinkule Mike BOSSIER CITY LA Team LaS'port
8
  Coon Jay W MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists
9
  Selby Hamrick MANDEVILLE LA Raising Cane's Racing
10
  Lew H Michael MANDEVILLE LA Adam's Bicycle World
11
  Bourne Bo JACKSON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team
12
  Luna Howard KENNER LA NBO
13
  Jason Stephen PORT ALLEN LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
14
  McNeely Robert WEST MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists
15
  Moore Alan Shreveport LA Team LaS'port
16
  Smith Thomas NATCHEZ MS Herring Gas Cycling
17
  Liberto V METAIRIE LA Unattached

MASTER 55+

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Raspet Richard UNIVERSITY MS Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
2
Silver Quick James MERIDIAN MS Meridian Athletic Association
3
Bronze Hartt Michael MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists
4
  GAENSEHALS FRANK SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port
5
  French Joe SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port
6
  Tonglet Louis METAIRIE LA Unattached
7
  Frusha John Baton Rouge LA Raising Cane's Racing
8
  Dixon Joe MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists
DNF
DNF Taggart David SHREVEPORT LA Team LaS'port
DNF
DNF Hughes Llew BATON ROUGE LA Tiger Cycling Foundation

MASTER 60+

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Marshall George NATCHEZ MS Herring Gas Cycling

MASTER WOMEN 35+

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Gowdy Gina CANTON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team

MASTER WOMEN 45+

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD McNeely Sheri WEST MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists

JUNIOR WOMEN 10-12

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Jason Joy Baton Rouge LA Tiger Cycling Foundation

JUNIOR 13-14

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Moore Elliott MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists

JUNIOR 15-16

RR Place
Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1
GOLD Hammond Andrew JACKSON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team
2
Silver Moroney Chas NATCHEZ MS Herring Gas Cycling
3
Bronze Bruno Luke LAFAYETTE LA Raising Cane's Racing

JUNIOR 17-18

RR Place Medal Last Name First Name City State Club
1   McCurdy Jeffrey     UA
2 Gold Jason Dylan Stephen PORT ALLEN LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
3 Silver Blackwell Aaron NEW ORLEANS LA Unattached

JUNIOR COMBINED LCCS

Lap 1 Place
LCCS
Last Name First Name City State Club
1
1
Jason Dylan Stephen PORT ALLEN LA Tiger Cycling Foundation
2
2
Hammond Andrew JACKSON MS Pro Bike Cycling Team
3
3
Blackwell Aaron NEW ORLEANS LA Unattached
4
4
McCurdy Jeffrey     UA
5
5
Moroney Chas NATCHEZ MS Herring Gas Cycling
6
6
Moore Elliott MONROE LA Twin City Cyclists
7
7
Bruno Luke LAFAYETTE LA Raising Cane's Racing
8
8
Jason Joy Baton Rouge LA Tiger Cycling Foundation