2002 Pedal Play 20K Time Trial

 

SENIOR 1,2,3
1 Troy Porter Mittiga 0:26:46
2 Frank Moak Herring Gas 0:27:18
3 Eddie Corcoran NBO 0:27:44
4 Chris Stokes Herring Gas 0:28:26
5 Eric Mattei Lake Shore 0:28:51
6 Shane Hernandez Cajun Cyclists 0:28:54
7 Brett Faulk Sir Speedy 0:29:12
8 Kenneth Bellau Herring Gas 0:29:19
9 Adam Lespreance Sir Speedy 0:29:27
10 David Alexander Red Stick 0:29:27
11 Jason Hurling Cajun Cyclists 0:30:40
12 Norman Nolan Red Stick 0:30:50
13 Howard Gonzales Jr. Unattached 0:32:11
14 Malcom Schuler III NOBC 0:32:19
SENIOR 4
1 Zachary Broussard Sir Speedy 0:29:25
2 William Cheramie Lake Shore 0:29:40
3 Alan Moore Team LaS'port 0:29:51
4 Rene Navarre Lake Shore 0:30:30
5 Marshall Stout JMC 0:31:00
6 Mark Newman Natchez 0:31:25
7 Kevin Hargis Lake Shore 0:31:44
8 Scott Mackey Miles for Smiles 0:32:10
SENIOR 5
1 Gregory Cormie Jolly roger cycling 0:28:54
2 Steve David Jolly roger cycling 0:30:11
3 Randy Racine Team LaS'port 0:30:14
4 Tim Perry Twin City Cyclists 0:30:20
5 Billy Hudson Team LaS'port 0:30:24
6 Blaine Augustine Jolly roger cycling 0:30:45
7 Josh Rosby Lake Shore 0:31:24
8 Bain Fonte Twin City Cyclists 0:31:32
9 Brian Loflin JMC 0:31:34
10 Joshua Gordon JMC 0:31:44
11 David Bartlett Unattached 0:32:01
12 Tommy Graves Natchez 0:32:56
13 James Runnels Unattached 0:33:31
14 Will Hill Red Stick 0:34:02
15 Brian Pierce LSU cycling 0:34:27
16 James Baugh Unattached 0:35:00
17 Mathew Guidry Red Stick 0:35:16
18 Jeff Gallagher Unattached 0:35:19
MASTERS 35+
1 Tom Harbourt Miles for Smiles 0:28:11
2 Stephen Apsey Red Stick 0:28:26
3 Howard Luna NBO 0:28:27
4 Chuck Moore Miles for Smiles 0:28:33
5 Charles Davis Lake Shore 0:29:44
6 Mike Abshire Red Stick 0:30:26
7 Jon Anderson Miles for Smiles 0:30:29
8 Keith McCarroll Red Stick 0:31:33
9 David Booles Twin City Cyclists 0:31:47
10 Kenny Dunnaway Red Stick 0:33:32
11 Lorenzo Bodden III Unattached 0:33:37
WOMEN
1 Josie Babin Miles for Smiles 0:30:49
2 Susan Griesbach NOBC 0:31:48
3 Caroline Owen Lake Shore 0:32:37
4 Beverly Nezat Team LaS'port 0:36:38
Juniors
1 Ben Schuler NOBC 0:32:15
2 Brennan Percy Unattached 0:33:32
3 Timothy Cappo Miles for Smiles 0:34:25
Masters 50+
1 Joe Witt Red Stick 0:29:27
2 David Glenn Red Stick 0:34:37
3 George Marshall Natchez 0:34:59
4 Ron Nezat Team LaS'port 0:35:20
5 Steve Zarrange Red Stick 0:35:44
6 Brian Apsey Red Stick 0:36:02
7 Richard Ehrlicher Red Stick 0:36:57
Women 35+
1 Giselle Hosgood Miles for Smiles 0:31:25