Nolan Theriot Memorial Criterium
Lafayette, LA
March 17, 2002

PLACE NAME TEAM
SENIOR 1,2,3
1
Jason Davis
FDM
2
Stephen Viguerie
NBO
3
Bryan Bunch
Herring Gas
4
Doren Bingham
FDM
5
James Eller
FDM
6
Nick Kiernan
FDM
7
Gordan Konrad
NBO
8
Chris Alexander
Herring Gas
9
Erich Mattei
Lakeshore
10
Norman Nolan
Red Stick Racers
11
Troy Porter
Unattached
12
Arvana Garrard
FDM
13
Jason Hurling
Cajun Cyclists/Sir Speedy
14
Matt Rinard
NBO
15
Steve Seiden
Red Stick Racers
16
Daniel Thompson
Jackson Metro Cyclists
17
Frank Moak
Herring Gas
SENIOR 3
1
Brenton Sawyer
Polycom Racing
2
Richard Lamb
Southern Elite
3
Joseph Castille
Cajun Cyclists/Sir Speedy
4
Dusty Adams
MFS Racing
5
Charles Thomas
Lakeshore
6
David Alexander
Red Stick Racers
7
Steve Seiden
Red Stick Racers
8
Adrian Lopez
Southern Elite
9
John Bravenec
United Youth Sports
10
Rudolph Thomas
Southern Elite
11
Adam Lespreance
Cajun Cyclists/Sir Speedy
12
Paul Guyton Jr
NOBC
13
Gary Rodosta
Gulf Coast Cycling Association
14
Ben Schuler
NOBC
15
Farrel Crane
MFS Racing
SENIOR 4
1
Todd Crooks
La Síport
2
Zachary Broussard
Cajun Cyclists/Sir Speedy
3
Michael Fontana
La Síport 
4
Eddy Delgado
NOBC
5
Shawn Pinsonneault
Red Stick Racers
6
Michael Faulkner
WCCRT
7.
Glynn Johnson
Woodlands Cycling
8
Tom Harbout
MFS Racing
9
Michael Abshire
Red Stick Racers
10
Joe French
LASíport
11
Andrew Dunn
Adamís Bicycles
12
Alan Moore
La Síport
MASTERS 35+
1
Richard Lamb
Southern Elite  
2
Michael Lew
NOBC
3
Randall Legeai
NOBC
4
David Edwards
Outdoors Laquinta
5
Daniel Thompson
Jackson Metro Cyclists
6
Farrel Crane
MFS Racing
7
Dusty Adams
MFS Racing
8
Jim Quinn
Southern Elite
9
Keith Duet
NOBC
10
Tom Harbout
MFS Racing
11
Michael Abshire
Red Stick Racers
12
Robert Luker
MFS Racing
13
Mark Manson
NOBC
14
John Egan
NOBC
15
Charles Davis
Lakeshore
WOMEN 1-4
1
Josie Babin
MFS Racing
2
Ivana Miucic
HHH/MSU
3
Jennifer Weaver
HHH/MSU
4
Traci Rodosta
Southern Elite
5
Kirsten Grasshoff
Danskol Wheelworks
6
Shari Hausbeek
Ford No Boundaries
7
Caroline Owen
Lakeshore
8
Katrin Saile
MFS Racing
9
Alana Ballweg
Gulf Coast Cycling Association
Master 50+
1
Dusty Adams
MFS Racing
2
Jim Quinn
Southern Elite
3
David Glenn
Red Stick Racers
SENIOR 5
1
Blaine Augustine
Jolly Roger
2
Richard Elsishans
La Síport
3
Douglas Harwell
NOBC
4
Randy Racine
La Síport
5
Stan Bernard
Twin City Cyclists
6
David Kobylarz
Burger King
7
Bain Foote
Twin City Cyclists
8
Adrain Hestonroop
NOBC
9
Joshua Ashford
MFS Racing
10
Steve David
Jolly Roger
11
Tim Perry
Twin City Cyclists
12
Brian Jordan
Red Stick Racers
JUNIORS
1
Ben Schuler
NOBC
2
Timothy Cappo
MFS Racing
3
Joshua Ashford
MFS Racing
4
Alana Ballweg
Gulf Coast Cycling Association