LA State Road Race Championships
Hodges Gardens, LA
June 30, 2001 & July 1, 2001

SENIOR 1-3
Place
Name
Team/Club
   
1 Eric Murphy Trek    
2 Tim Erwin SupplementWatch    
3 Trent Rives Herring Gas    
4 Russell Metoyer Team LaS'port    
5 Brad Hecker Herring Gas    
6 Mike Stewart Mercy    
7 Edgar Nunnelly Champions    
8 Rob Konrad NBO    
9 Mike Brown Trek    
10 Bryan Bunch Herring Gas    
11 Zachary Lytle Trek    
12 Chris Alexander Herring Gas    
13 Kenny Bellau Herring Gas    
14 Tim Regan NOBC    
15 Mike Lew NOBC    
16 Matt Rinard NBO    
17 Stephen Apsey Red Stick Racers    
18 Steve Seiden Red Stick Racers    
19 Noel Puentes NOBC    
20 Steve Tomaszewski Red Stick Racers    
21 Gary Rodosta GCCA    
22 Charles Davis Lakeshore    
23 Clifton Clearly Team LaS'port    
24 Michael McNabb U/A    
25 Jason Hurling   Cajun Cyclists      
Women
1 Kathleen Scully Wiener Team LaS'port    
2 Courtey Elbourne NOBC    
3 Gina Voci NOBC    
4 Susan Griesbach Velo Avanti    
5 Josie Babin Red Stick Racers    
6 Erin Seideman Lakeshore    
Master Men 30-34
1 Patrick Marr Team LaS'port    
2 Eric Pendland Woodlands Cycling    
3 Tracy Martin KBC    
Master Men 35-44
1 Frank Moak Herring Gas    
2 Mike Brown Matrix    
3 Mike Lew NOBC    
4 Stephen Apsey Red Stick Racers    
5 Hamrick Selby Lakeshore    
6 Keith Duet NOBC    
7 Bob Hodges NOBC    
8 Scott Martin U/A    
9 Robin Robert NOBC    
10 L. Farrell Crane GCCA    
11 Dave Standridge U/A    
12 Jon Anderson Red Stick Racers    
Master Men 45-54
1 Randy Legeai NOBC    
2 Michael Mcnabrs U/A    
3 Alan Moore Team LaS'port    
4 Joe French Team LaS'port    
5 Burch Jorden Team LaS'port    
6 Jerry Richard Sir Speedy    
7 Steve Zerangue Red Stick Racers    
8 Tim Fitzgerald Team LaS'port    
9 Lorenzo Bergen NOBC    
Master Men 55+
1 David Oakes JMC    
2 David Glen Red Stick Racers    
3 Frank Hooper KBC    
Junior Men 17-18
1 Ben Schuler NOBC    
Junior Men 15-16
1 Alex Rabalais Team LaS'port    
Junior Men 13-14
1 Joseph Smith Mercy    
Junior Men 10-12
1 Micah Rabalais Team LaS'port    
Senior 5
1 Blaine Augustine Jolly Roger    
2 Jason Haak Mercy    
3 Greg Cormie Jolly Roger    
4 Doug Godard KBC    
5 Michael Fontana U/A    
6 Chad Garland Team LaS'port    
7 Patrick Fitts Jolly Roger    
8 Steve David Jolly Roger    
9 Newt Brouillete KBC    
10 Billy Hudson Team LaS'port    
11 Chris Bacarisse Jolly Roger    
12 Steve David Jolly Roger    
         

Senior 4-5
1 Marcus Schmuck Woodlands    
2 Andrew Dunn Lakeshore    
3 Randall Wallace Woodlands    
4 Chris Bowen Team LaS'port    
5 Boyo Hemphill Woodlands    
6 Ben Schuler NOBC    
7 Robert Eason Woodlands    
8 Pat Stephens Bike & Fitness    
9 Alan Brown Bike & Fitness    
10 Lee Hammond JMC    
11 Adam Lesprance Cajun Cyclists    
12 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands    
13 Mark Newman Natchex Bicycle Club    
14 Ayala Phillepe Woodlands    
15 Marco Hidalgo NOBC    
16 Luke Magilke Cyclone Cycles    
17 Richard Elsishans Team LaS'port    
18. Stephen Knight Woodlands    
19 Paul Ziesel Team LaS'port    
20 Paul Magilke Cyclone Cycles    
21 Jerry Richard Sir Speedy    
22 Allen Brown Team LaS'port